Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction and installation

    Watching    
Find: 14:17 20/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating houses to work S9; Building labor protection houses
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
KT-KT report and contractor selection plan
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Budget QP 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 27/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500273922_2506201402
Approval date
20/06/2025 14:09
Approval Authority
Kho KT580/Cục KTQBC/TCHCKT
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:13 20/06/2025
to
14:00 27/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 27/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn vữa- dung tích: ≥ 150 lít (kèm theo hóa đơn mua bán, hợp đồng thuê nguyên tắc (nếu đi thuê)
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông- dung tích: ≥ 250 lít (kèm theo hóa đơn mua bán, hợp đồng thuê nguyên tắc (nếu đi thuê)
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá- công suất: ≥ 1,7 Kw (kèm theo hóa đơn mua bán, hợp đồng thuê nguyên tắc (nếu đi thuê)
1
4
Máy hàn xoay chiều- công suất: ≥ 23,0 Kw (kèm theo hóa đơn mua bán, hợp đồng thuê nguyên tắc (nếu đi thuê)
1
5
Máy mài- công suất: ≥ 1,0 Kw (kèm theo hóa đơn mua bán, hợp đồng thuê nguyên tắc (nếu đi thuê)
1
6
Máy khoan bê tông- công suất: ≥ 0,62 Kw (kèm theo hóa đơn mua bán, hợp đồng thuê nguyên tắc (nếu đi thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0028
Tấn
2
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0392
Tấn
3
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.0312
100m2
4
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
0.312
m3
5
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.014
Tấn
6
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0769
Tấn
7
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột tròn, đa giác
0.0942
100m2
8
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột > 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
0.942
m3
9
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0028
Tấn
10
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0377
Tấn
11
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.0745
100m2
12
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
0.2484
m3
13
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 50, PCB40
10.9944
m2
14
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
12.4815
m2
15
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0656
m3
16
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
1.6238
m3
17
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,16m2, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
29.2993
m2
18
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
12.4815
m2
19
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn Kova, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
12.4815
m2
20
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
3.618
m2
21
Gia công lan can
0.0459
tấn
22
Lắp dựng lan can sắt, PCB40
4.14
m2
23
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 10 kg
0.0094
tấn
24
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.3206
tấn
25
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.33
tấn
26
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn Expo, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
32.8168
m2
27
Lợp mái ngói 22 v/m2, chiều cao <= 4 m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
0.4066
100m2
28
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 4mm2
20.5
mét
29
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 1mm2
15
mét
30
Lắp đặt hộp nối, hộp phân dây, hộp công tác, hộp cầu chì, hộp aptomat <=300x300mm
2
hộp
31
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=15mm
15
mét
32
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 10Ampe
1
Cái
33
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
1
Cái
34
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đơn
1
Cái
35
Lắp đặt quạt trần
1
Cái
36
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 0,6m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
2
bộ
37
Ghế đá mài granito giả gỗ (1,2m)
3
Cái
38
Bàn giả gỗ (ĐK: 1m)
1
Cái
39
Bảng biểu khẩu hiệu
1
Cái
40
Tủ nhôm kính (1,2x0,8x0,4)
1
Cái
41
HẠNG MỤC: CẢI TẠO NHÀ LÀM VIỆC CƠ QUAN S9
42
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
25.88
m
43
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
142.24
m2
44
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
4.502
m3
45
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
4.502
m3
46
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - vận chuyển phế thải các loại
4.502
m3
47
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m tiếp theo - vận chuyển phế thải các loại
4.502
m3
48
Xây tường gạch ống (8x8x19)cm, chiều dày <=30cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
19.1472
m3
49
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
20.94
m2
50
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
23.236
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second