Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction and installation

Find: 16:39 11/02/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating Pham Gia Mo street
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating Pham Gia Mo street
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Public investment capital and other capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Hưng Đạo, City Hải Phòng
Time of bid closing
16:00 03/03/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
25/QĐ-VP
Approval date
11/02/2026 16:32
Approval Authority
Văn phòng HĐND và UBND phường Hưng Đạo
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:33 11/02/2026
to
16:00 03/03/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 03/03/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
120.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG ĐKP68 Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 121/120 đường Máng - - Phường An Hải - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 BMT6 COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 119 Nguyễn Công Hòa - - Phường An Biên - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 MINH HUONG COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ dân phố Vân Tra - - Phường An Hải - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 VIET THANH CONSTRUCTION BIDDING CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 10/74/97 phố Đoàn Kết - - Phường Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 MINH HUONG COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ dân phố Vân Tra - - Phường An Hải - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 VIET THANH CONSTRUCTION BIDDING CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 10/74/97 phố Đoàn Kết - - Phường Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích – dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8 m3
2
2
Máy lu bánh lốp
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép
1
4
Máy lu rung
1
5
Máy ủi
1
6
Máy rải bê tông nhựa
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 5 T
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.1144
100m2
2
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB30
3.34
m3
3
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0392
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
0.0408
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
0.0408
100m3
6
*/Hào cáp dưới nền bê tông (di chuyển cáp):
7
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
4.2
m3
8
Đào đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
22.4
m3
9
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.077
100m3
10
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.147
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.077
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.4807
100m3
13
*/Phần thay thế:
14
Cột bê tông PC-8- 4.3
9
cột
15
Dựng cột bê tông, chiều cao cột ≤8,5m, bằng cần cẩu kết hợp thủ công
9
cột
16
Ốp cột D20
39
cái
17
Đai inox 20 + khoá đai
78
bộ
18
Kẹp siết (hãm) 95-150
27
cái
19
Kẹp treo 120-150
12
cái
20
Ghíp nối cáp 95-150
48
cái
21
*/Phần tháo dỡ, thu hồi, lắp đặt lại:
22
Tháo và lắp đặt lại cáp vặn xoắn. Loại cáp <= 4x120
0.747
1km/ 1dây (4 sợi)
23
Tháo lắp lại hộp công tơ. Hộp đã lắp các phụ kiện và công tơ. Hộp công tơ H2
11
1 hộp
24
Tháo lắp lại hộp công tơ. Hộp đã lắp các phụ kiện và công tơ. Hộp công tơ H4
11
1 hộp
25
Nhân công đấu nối lại công tơ
40
cái
26
Tháp lắp lại cáp treo. Trọng lượng cáp <= 1kg/m (cáp 2x6)
0.5
100m
27
Tháo hạ cột bê tông. Chiều cao cột <= 8,5m. Bằng cẩu kết hợp thủ công
9
1 cột
28
Tháo dỡ di chuyển móng cột điện bê tông (cột chiếu sáng 6m)
2
cấu kiện
29
Tháo dỡ di chuyển cột đèn chiếu sáng 6m, cột thép
2
cột
30
HẠNG MỤC: NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
31
CHUẨN BỊ MẶT BẰNG
32
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng bằng máy cưa, đường kính gốc cây <= 30cm
14
cây
33
Đào gốc cây bằng thủ công, đường kính gốc <= 30cm
14
gốc cây
34
NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
35
A.NỀN ĐƯỜNG THIẾT KẾ:
36
Đào vét hữu cơ bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
0.808
100m3
37
Đào vét hữu cơ bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
4.2525
m3
38
Đào khuôn, nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
6.2171
100m3
39
Đào khuôn, nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
32.7215
m3
40
Đào khuôn, nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
28.9682
100m3
41
Đào khuôn, nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
152.464
m3
42
Đắp đất lề, hè đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
2.8525
100m3
43
Vật liệu đất núi
156.893
m3
44
Đắp cát hạt mịn nền đường phạm vi mặt mở mới (bao gồm cả đắp bù) bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
7.0492
100m3
45
Đắp cát hạt mịn nền đường phạm vi mặt mở mới (bao gồm cả đắp bù) bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
7.0012
100m3
46
Đắp đất nền đường - đất núi, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
8.9385
100m3
47
Vật liệu đất núi
1036.87
m3
48
Bê tông thương phẩm, đổ bằng thủ công. Bê tông gia cố lề, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30 - Bê tông gia cố lề
8.46
m3
49
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
36.4613
100m3
50
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
36.4613
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second