Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction and installation

Find: 09:56 14/03/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading Dao Thuc - Ha Lam irrigation canal, Thuy Lam commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Renovating and upgrading Dao Thuc - Ha Lam irrigation canal, Thuy Lam commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Thư Lâm, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
10:30 23/03/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
181/QĐ-QLDA
Approval date
14/03/2026 09:54
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư - hạ tầng xã Thư Lâm
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:55 14/03/2026
to
10:30 23/03/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:30 23/03/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
79.214.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy nine million two hundred fourteen thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THANH NGA CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 44, LK9, KĐT Đại Thanh - - Xã Đại Thanh - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 TCT VIET NAM INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 11, ngách 4, ngõ 8, xóm Đình, thôn Thanh Oai - - Xã Đại Thanh - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 NAM ĐÔNG GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 21, ngõ 89 phố Quan Nhân - - Phường Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 SONG HONG THANG LONG JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 137 đường An Lạc - - Xã Gia Lâm - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 NAM ĐÔNG GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 21, ngõ 89 phố Quan Nhân - - Phường Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 SONG HONG THANG LONG JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 137 đường An Lạc - - Xã Gia Lâm - Thành phố Hà Nội
7 Tư vấn giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình. Other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Tư vấn giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào (đáp ứng yêu cầu tại chỉ dẫn Chương I)
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ (đáp ứng yêu cầu tại chỉ dẫn Chương I)
1
3
Máy thuỷ bình (đáp ứng yêu cầu tại chỉ dẫn Chương I)
1
4
Máy lu (đáp ứng yêu cầu tại chỉ dẫn Chương I)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
XÂY MƯƠNG B800 LOẠI 1, 2 CÓ L=1179,16+160M
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
653.72
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Đào xúc đất, đất cấp IV
6.537
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
6.537
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
6.537
100m3/1km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp IV
6.537
100m3/1km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, đất cấp II
20.159
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
2.899
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
17.26
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
17.26
100m3/1km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
17.26
100m3/1km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Đắp cát công trình 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
7.863
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
214.686
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 1x2, mác 200
429.373
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng
5.357
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75
642.222
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Chèn giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
211.178
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Trát tường xây bằng gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
2558.546
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Láng mương cáp, máng rãnh, mương rãnh, dày 1cm, vữa XM mác 100
1071.328
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng mương, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
4.368
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn giằng mương
4.017
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Đổ bê tông giằng mương, đá 1x2, mác 250
44.192
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
1.429
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
1.459
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250
9.588
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng <= 35kg
402
1 cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
TẤM ĐAN QUA MƯƠNG B800=40 TẤM
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.791
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.199
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250
3.584
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, Trọng lượng cấu kiện 200 - 500 kg
40
1 cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
LẮP ĐẶT CỬA PHAI B800=05 CÁI
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Gia công thép hình
0.634
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Gia công thép tấm
0.258
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo trên cạn
0.892
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
30.4
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Máy đóng mở V1, trục vít, quay tay và bulong bắt trục vít M16-85 (bao gồm cả nắp đặt)
5
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
HOÀN TRẢ MẶT ĐƯỜNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Lu lèn lại mặt đường cũ đã cày phá
0.354
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,95, lớp dưới
0.088
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,95, lớp trên
0.053
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
0.354
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC19) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
0.354
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second