Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction and installation

    Watching    
Find: 17:53 31/07/2026
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of A Xo water plant
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Water planning for A Xo water plant construction project
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune -level budget source
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Bến Hiên, City Đà Nẵng
Time of bid closing
09:00 10/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
80/QĐ-TTCUDVSNC
Approval date
31/07/2026 17:50
Approval Authority
TRUNG TÂM CUNG ỨNG DỊCH VỤ CÔNG XÃ BẾN HIÊN

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:51 31/07/2026
to
09:00 10/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 10/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
90.202.500 VND
Amount in words
Ninety million two hundred two thousand five hundred dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn xây dựng Tơ Viêng Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Tổ 6, khối Tu Lễ - - Phường Hội An - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
2 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ MÔI TRƯỜNG LẬP AN Consultancy and verification of economic and technical reports 15 Phan Thanh, Khối Tân Lập - - Phường Hội An Tây - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
3 INNOVATA JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Tòa nhà In Báo Nhân Dân Đà Nẵng, số 06 Trần Phú - - Phường Hải Châu - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN KIẾN TRÚC MIỀN TRUNG Consultancy on appraisal of E-HSMT and appraisal of contractor selection results 110 Huỳnh Ngọc Huệ - - Phường An Khê - Thành phố Đà Nẵng

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
All expressions of interest, prequalification applications, bids and proposals do not meet the requirements of the invitation documents, prequalification documents, bidding documents and request documents
Decision number
119/QĐ-UBND
Decision approval date
00:00 19/08/2026
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
14:04 20/08/2026

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu bánh xích ≥ 10T - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt tê giảm HDPE D110/90
2
cái
2
Lắp đặt tê đều HDPE D90
1
cái
3
GC taro ống lắp đặt van xả khí
1
cái
4
Lắp đặt van ren D90
2
cái
5
Lắp đặt van xả khí tự động
1
cái
6
Lắp đặt nút bịt HDPE cuối tuyến D90
1
cái
7
Lắp đặt Co HDPE D21 45d, 90d PP dán keo
10
cái
8
Lắp đặt van ren đồng D21
10
cái
9
Lắp đặt rắc co HDPE D21
10
cái
10
Lắp đặt đai khởi thủy HDPE D90/21
10
cái
11
Lắp đặt đầu nối ren ngoài HDPE D21
10
cái
12
Lắp đặt ống HDPE D21 dày 2.3mm
1
100m
13
Chi phí mua sắm thiết bị
14
- Thiết bị lắng
1
Thiết bị
15
- Thiết bị lọc trọng lực tự động lọc
1
Thiết bị
16
- Mixer hòa trộn tính
1
Bộ
17
- Đường ống công nghệ
1
Bộ
18
- Tủ điều khiển công nghệ
1
Bộ
19
- Hệ thống châm PAC
1
Bộ
20
- Hệ thống điều chỉnh PH
1
Bộ
21
- Hệ thống Polyme
1
Bộ
22
- Hệ thống Clo khử trùng
1
Bộ
23
- Đường ống công nghệ, khung giàn giá đỡ hóa chất
1
Hệ
24
- Tủ điều khiển hóa chất
1
Hệ
25
Chi phí vận chuyển thiết bị
1
Hệ
26
Chi phí lắp đặt thiết bị
1
Hệ
27
TUYẾN ỐNG NƯỚC THÔ
28
Phát rừng loại III phục vụ xây dựng tuyến ống
43.668
100m2
29
Đào đất C3 hố móng bằng thủ công
28.8
m3
30
Đào đất C3 đường ống bằng thủ công
732.487
m3
31
Đắp đất hoàn trả bằng thủ công
699.739
m3
32
Bê tông lót đá 4x6 M100
4.902
m3
33
Bê tông gia cố nền sân bể lọc M300, đá 1x2
5.336
m3
34
Bê tông mố đỡ các loại đá 1x2, vữa M200
6.001
m3
35
Bê tông hố van, đá 1x2, M200
7.048
m3
36
Bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2, M200
1.216
m3
37
Thép tấm đan d<10
0.062
tấn
38
Thép mố đỡ d<18
0.158
tấn
39
Gia công lắp đặt đai cố định ống
16
cái
40
LĐ tấm đan bằng thủ công
26
Ck
41
Ván khuôn gỗ mố đỡ các loại
0.577
100m2
42
Ván khuôn gỗ hố van
0.786
100m2
43
Lắp đặt khâu nối mềm EE D200
2
cái
44
Lắp đặt tê đều HDPE D200
1
cái
45
Lắp đặt bích HDPE D200
3
bộ
46
Lắp đặt bích thép BB D200
50
cặp
47
Lắp đặt van giảm áp, đường kính van 200mm
1
cái
48
Lắp đặt tê đều STK BB D200
1
cái
49
Lắp co STK BB D200
13
cái
50
Lắp đặt cổng BB D200
5
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 68

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second