Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction part

    Watching  
Find: 16:20 15/07/2019
Ghi chú: Gói thầu chỉ dành cho nhà thầu cấp siêu nhỏ, nhỏ (theo quy định của pháp luật doanh nghiệp) tham gia đấu thầu
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and repairing 01 classroom, kitchen and auxiliary works of kindergarten in Nghia Minh commune, Nghia Dan district
Name of Tender Notice
Tender package No 01: Construction part
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrading and repairing 01 classroom, kitchen and auxiliary works of kindergarten in Nghia Minh commune, Nghia Dan district
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
The central budget supports the National Target Program on building new rural areas in the 2018-2020 period; commune budget; please support the district budget and mobilize other lawful capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 26/07/2019

Main content

+ Newly built 01 classroom + 01 function room - Architecture: Rectangular house with size (12x17)m including 2 rooms each size (7.2x7.2)m + 02 warehouse rooms each size (3.6) x2.6)m; the front corridor is 2.1m wide, the rear sun terrace is 2.7m wide; house height: 3.6m, roof height:2.7m; the selo surrounding the house is 60cm wide and the floor height is 0.60m. - Structure: Pillar and wall combined with load bearing; foundation under the wall is built of stone VXMM50, combined with M200 reinforced concrete foundation brace, 1x2cm stone to prevent local settlement; M200 reinforced concrete wall pillar foundation, stone (1x2)cm; Reinforced concrete column, beam, floor frame system has 1x2 mark 200; 22cm thick wall brick only VXM M75; The roof structure uses a 50x100 box steel purlin system, 0.4mm thick corrugated iron roof. Reinforcing steel used is CT3 and CT5 steel or steel of equivalent quality with Ra=2,100kg/cm2 and Ra=2,700kg/cm2. - Finishing: Plastering walls, VXM M75 pillars, 1.5cm thick; paint walls, pillars 1 primer, 2 coatings; VXM M75 screed 3cm thick on 500x500 tile, Aluminum and glass doors and windows; steel doors and windows 14x14. -Technical system: +Electricity: The power source is taken from the low voltage source of the area, the wires go underground to the wall and ceiling. Lighting by natural light combined with neon lights, ceiling lights. Natural ventilation combined with fan system. + Water: each classroom has a toilet of size (3.6x2.5)m with toilet bowl, washbasin, hand wash basin and a full water supply and drainage system according to current kindergarten standards. + Fire prevention and fighting: By means of a system of foam extinguishers and fire prevention commands located in the corridor.

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Directly
Tender documents start selling in
16:00 19/07/2019
to
16:00 26/07/2019
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register
Document Submission Fees
1.000.000 VND

Bid award

Award date
16:30 26/07/2019
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Type
Letter of guarantee or deposit by check or cash
Amount of money
17.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Seventeen million dong

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 60

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second