Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction work

Find: 13:51 19/10/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
8-classroom building of Tan Viet Commune Primary School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Vietnam Mechanical Corporation - Joint Stock Company (PV Gas) supported: 5 billion VND. Commune budget and other legal capital sources: The remaining part
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 30/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
214/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
16/10/2023 13:48
Approval Authority
UBND xã Tân Việt
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:49 19/10/2023
to
10:00 30/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 30/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
70.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HUNG YEN CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT FOR URBAN LIMITED COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 177, Đường Tuệ Tĩnh, Phường Hiến Nam, Thành phố Hưng Yên, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 Công ty TNHH UCE Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Thôn Trung Đạo, Xã Trung Hưng, Huyện Yên Mỹ, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 TRUONG TIN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 48, ngõ 164 Đường Ỷ La, phường Dương Nội, Quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
4 TRUONG KHANG CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Dư Xá, xã Hòa Nam, huyện Ứng Hòa, thành phố Hà Nội
5 TRUONG TIN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 48, ngõ 164 Đường Ỷ La, phường Dương Nội, Quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
6 TRUONG KHANG CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Dư Xá, xã Hòa Nam, huyện Ứng Hòa, thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông (Dung tích >= 250L. Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
2
2
Máy trộn vữa (Dung tích >= 80L. Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
2
3
Đầm dùi (Công suất >= 1,5KW. Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
2
4
Đầm bàn (Công suất >= 1,0KW. Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
2
5
Đầm cóc (Công suất >= 70Kg. Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ (Tải trọng hàng hóa =< 10 tấn. Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu. Kèm theo đăng ký và đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực.)
1
7
Máy đào (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
8
Máy tời (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
9
Máy hàn (Công suất >= 3,0KW. Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
2
10
Máy thủy bình hoặc toàn đạc điện tử (Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ LỚP HỌC 08 PHÒNG HỌC
2
Đào móng bằng máy đào, rộng ≤6m, đất cấp II
2.741
100m3
3
Đào móng bằng thủ công, r ≤3m, s ≤1m, đất cấp II
30.456
1m3
4
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m, đất cấp II
160.026
100m
5
GCLD ván khuôn gỗ cho bê tông lót móng
0.325
100m2
6
Bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, mác 100
26.414
m3
7
GCLD cốt thép móng, đường kính ≤10mm
2.649
tấn
8
GCLD cốt thép móng, đường kính ≤18mm
0.856
tấn
9
GCLD cốt thép móng, đường kính >18mm
3.447
tấn
10
GCLD ván khuôn gỗ cho bê tông móng
1.069
100m2
11
Bê tông móng đá 1x2 mác 250
105.667
m3
12
GCLD cốt thép cổ cột, đ/kính ≤10mm
0.04
tấn
13
GCLD cốt thép cổ cột, đ/kính >18mm
1.169
tấn
14
GCLD ván khuôn gỗ cho bê tông cổ cột
0.306
100m2
15
Bê tông cho cổ cột đá 1x2, mác 250
2.042
m3
16
Xây móng bằng gạch đặc không nung XMCL, dày > 33cm, VXM mác 75
1.291
m3
17
Xây móng bằng gạch đặc không nung XMCL, dày ≤ 33cm, VXM mác 75
46.245
m3
18
GCLD ván khuôn gỗ cho bê tông giằng móng
0.477
100m2
19
GCLD cốt thép giằng móng, đ/kính ≤10mm
0.147
tấn
20
GCLD cốt thép giằng móng, đ/kính ≤18mm
0.878
tấn
21
Bê tông giằng móng, đá 1x2, mác 250
7.263
m3
22
Đắp đất chân móng bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.015
100m3
23
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
2.253
100m3
24
GCLD cốt thép cột, trụ, đ/k ≤10mm, cao ≤ 6m
0.268
tấn
25
GCLD cốt thép cột, trụ, đ/k >18mm, cao ≤ 6m
2.005
tấn
26
GCLD cốt thép cột, trụ, đ/k ≤10mm, cao ≤ 28m
0.268
tấn
27
GCLD cốt thép cột, trụ, đ/k >18mm, cao ≤ 28m
1.414
tấn
28
Ván khuôn gỗ cho bê tông cột
2.06
100m2
29
Bê tông cột, đá 1x2, cao ≤ 6m, mác 250
6.854
m3
30
Bê tông cột, đá 1x2, cao ≤ 28m, mác 250
6.854
m3
31
Ván khuôn gỗ cho bê tông dầm
4.035
100m2
32
GCLD thép dầm, đ/kính ≤ 10mm, cao ≤ 6m
0.51
tấn
33
GCLD thép dầm, đ/kính ≤ 18mm, cao ≤ 6m
1.889
tấn
34
GCLD thép dầm, đ/kính >18mm, cao ≤ 6m
1.957
tấn
35
GCLD thép dầm, đ/kính ≤ 10mm, cao ≤ 28m
0.526
tấn
36
GCLD thép dầm, đ/kính ≤ 18mm, cao ≤ 28m
2.276
tấn
37
GCLD thép dầm, đ/kính >18mm, cao ≤ 28m
1.174
tấn
38
Bê tông dầm đá 1x2, mác 250
33.819
m3
39
Ván khuôn gỗ cho bê tông sàn mái
6.619
100m2
40
GCLD thép sàn mái, đ/k ≤10mm, cao ≤ 28m
10.227
tấn
41
Bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250
72.091
m3
42
Ván khuôn gỗ cho bê tông lanh tô, ô văng
0.879
100m2
43
GCLD thép lanh tô, đ/k ≤ 10mm, cao ≤ 6m
0.093
tấn
44
GCLD thép lanh tô, đ/k>10mm, cao ≤6m
0.22
tấn
45
GCLD thép lanh tô, đ/k ≤ 10mm, cao ≤ 28m
0.111
tấn
46
GCLD thép lanh tô, đ/k >10mm, cao ≤ 28m
0.281
tấn
47
Bê tông lanh tô, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 250
5.633
m3
48
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đặc không nung XMCL, dày ≤33cm, cao ≤6m, VXM mác 75
54.025
m3
49
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đặc không nung XMCL, dày ≤33cm, cao ≤28m, VXM mác 75
53.454
m3
50
Xây gạch đặc không nung XMCL, xây chèn lanh tô, dày ≤33cm, cao ≤6m, VXM mác 75
2.691
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG TRƯỜNG TÍN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 23 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.70 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 4.00%, Construction 96.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 104,420,223,222 VND, in which the total winning value is: 103,207,270,260 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.16%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second