Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors TRUONG TIN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 8 project owners.
- Has relationships with 23 contractor.
- Announced 11 investment development project, of which 1 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 19 contractor selection plans with a total of 123 bidding packages, of which 0 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 21 packages (with 25 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 36 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 19 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 89 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 86 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.25 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 4.00%, Construction 96.00%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 104,420,223,222 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 103,207,270,260 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.16%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors TRUONG TIN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 23 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.25 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 4.00%, Construction 96.00%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 104,420,223,222 VND, in which the total winning value is: 103,207,270,260 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.16%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor TRUONG TIN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
- Is the investor of 11 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 5 contractor selection plans, of which 5 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 11 Tender Notices, of which 11 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 44 bidding packages, of which 44 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 64.12% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.12% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (18), Hưng Yên (7), Thanh Hoá (1), Hải Phòng (1), Sơn La (1), Undefined (16)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (18), Hưng Yên (3), Thanh Hoá (1), Sơn La (1), Undefined (21)
- Has relationships with 22 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 32 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 117 bidding packages with 17 roles.
- Name of construction organization: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG TRƯỜNG TÍN
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00033708
- Issuer: Sở kế hoạch đầu tư Thành phố Hải Phòng
- Fields:
⚬ Khảo sát xây dựng: Địa hình
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Giao thông Đường bộ
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Giao thông Đường bộ
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor TRUONG TIN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Tender package No 01: Construction of the investor TRUONG TIN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: THAI NAM CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/10/2024 14:03
The Bid solicitor TRUONG TIN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Tender package No 01: Construction of the investor TRUONG TIN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
23/05/2024 18:11
The Bid solicitor TRUONG TIN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Tender package No 01: Construction of the investor TRUONG TIN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
09/11/2023 16:38
The Bid solicitor TRUONG TIN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package 02: Project Management of the investor TRUONG TIN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
05/10/2023 21:24
The Bid solicitor TRUONG TIN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Tender package No 03: Construction supervision consultancy of the investor TRUONG TIN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
05/10/2023 21:18
Bid solicitor TRUONG TIN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 01: Construction work of the investor TRUONG TIN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
21/09/2023 18:26
The Bid solicitor TRUONG TIN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Tender package No 01: Construction of the investor TRUONG TIN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
20/09/2023 19:36
The Bid solicitor TRUONG TIN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Decision approving the contractor selection plan for the project: Renovating and embellishing the Dong La communal house relic of the investor TRUONG TIN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 7 bidding package.
15/09/2023 15:21
Investor TRUONG TIN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted an investment and development project Repair and embellish the Dong La communal house relic.
15/09/2023 15:15
Bid solicitor TRUONG TIN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 01: Construction of the investor TRUONG TIN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
11/09/2023 14:10
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
TRUONG TIN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Tender package No 01: Construction .
- Winning bidder: THAI NAM CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/10/2024 14:03
TRUONG TIN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Supply and installation of LED screens, conference microphone system in Hall T.78 .
- Winning bidder: ZODIAC INVESTMENT CORPORATION
04/10/2024 14:33
TRUONG TIN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Supply and installation of LED screens, conference microphone system in Hall T.78 with 3 participating contractors .
24/08/2024 15:33
TRUONG TIN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Supply and installation of LED screens, conference microphone system in Hall T.78 in the form Competitive Offer .
16/08/2024 17:33
TRUONG TIN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Tender package No 01: Construction .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG MINH HƯNG YÊN, VIET LONG TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
23/05/2024 18:11
TRUONG TIN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Tender package No 01: Construction with 1 participating contractors .
07/12/2023 09:05
TRUONG TIN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 01: Construction in the form Open bidding .
01/12/2023 15:24
TRUONG TIN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 01: Construction in the form Open bidding .
25/11/2023 14:17
TRUONG TIN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Tender package No 01: Construction work .
- Winning bidder: THUAN VINH INVEST AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
24/11/2023 18:02
TRUONG TIN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 01: Construction in the form Open bidding .
24/11/2023 13:14
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor TRUONG TIN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Tender package No 01: Construction of the investor TRUONG TIN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: THAI NAM CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/10/2024 14:03
The Bid solicitor TRUONG TIN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Tender package No 01: Construction of the investor TRUONG TIN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
23/05/2024 18:11
The Bid solicitor TRUONG TIN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Tender package No 01: Construction of the investor TRUONG TIN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
09/11/2023 16:38
The Bid solicitor TRUONG TIN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package 02: Project Management of the investor TRUONG TIN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
05/10/2023 21:24
The Bid solicitor TRUONG TIN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Tender package No 03: Construction supervision consultancy of the investor TRUONG TIN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
05/10/2023 21:18
Bid solicitor TRUONG TIN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 01: Construction work of the investor TRUONG TIN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
21/09/2023 18:26
The Bid solicitor TRUONG TIN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Tender package No 01: Construction of the investor TRUONG TIN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
20/09/2023 19:36
The Bid solicitor TRUONG TIN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Decision approving the contractor selection plan for the project: Renovating and embellishing the Dong La communal house relic of the investor TRUONG TIN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 7 bidding package.
15/09/2023 15:21
Investor TRUONG TIN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted an investment and development project Repair and embellish the Dong La communal house relic.
15/09/2023 15:15
Bid solicitor TRUONG TIN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 01: Construction of the investor TRUONG TIN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
11/09/2023 14:10
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s TRUONG TIN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 19 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 123 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor TRUONG TIN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 25 Tender Notices in 21 bidding packages. Among these, 11 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 14 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor TRUONG TIN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 36 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 36 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 19 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor TRUONG TIN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 23 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor TRUONG TIN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 17 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity TRUONG TIN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 9 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects