Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 13:17 24/11/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Yen My town secondary school (Phase I)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget (land use fee revenue, surplus, increased budget revenue) and other legal capital sources)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
15:00 04/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
247/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
22/11/2023 12:52
Approval Authority
UBND thị trấn Yên Mỹ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:14 24/11/2023
to
15:00 04/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 04/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
240.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP TV Thiết kế và Xây dựng TM Hoàng Tiến. Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 5, phố Vĩnh Hưng, Thị Trấn Yên Mỹ, Huyện Yên Mỹ, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 TRUONG TIN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 48, ngõ 164 Đường Ỷ La, phường Dương Nội, Quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
3 TRUONG TIN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 48, ngõ 164 Đường Ỷ La, phường Dương Nội, Quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
4 TRUONG KHANG CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Dư Xá, xã Hòa Nam, huyện Ứng Hòa, thành phố Hà Nội
5 TRUONG TIN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 48, ngõ 164 Đường Ỷ La, phường Dương Nội, Quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
6 TRUONG KHANG CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Dư Xá, xã Hòa Nam, huyện Ứng Hòa, thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông (Dung tích >= 250L. Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
2
Máy trộn vữa (Dung tích >= 80L. Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
3
Đầm dùi (Công suất >= 1,5KW. Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
4
Đầm bàn (Công suất >= 1,0KW. Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
5
Đầm cóc (Công suất >= 70Kg. Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
2
6
Ô tô tự đổ (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu. Kèm theo đăng ký và đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực.)
2
7
Máy đào (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
2
8
Máy lu (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
2
9
Máy thủy bình hoặc toàn đạc điện tử (Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: SAN NỀN
2
Phát quang tạo mặt bằng bằng cơ giới, mật độ cây TC/100m2: ≤2 cây
241.5195
100m2
3
Đào móng bằng máy đào, chiều rộng móng >20m - Cấp đất I
48.3039
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
48.3039
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
48.3039
100m3
6
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
380.5837
100m3
7
HẠNG MỤC: KÈ ĐÁ, CỔNG TƯỜNG RÀO
8
Đào móng bằng máy đào, chiều rộng móng ≤20m - Cấp đất II
6.9756
100m3
9
Đào móng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
77.0435
1m3
10
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90 (1/3 KL đào)
2.582
100m3
11
Ván khuôn móng dài
1.2244
100m2
12
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
85.408
m3
13
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, vữa XM M100
435.384
m3
14
Xây tường thẳng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, chiều cao ≤2m, vữa XM M100
583.8681
m3
15
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát - Đường kính 90mm
0.7861
100m
16
Thi công tầng lọc cát
0.0086
100m3
17
Thi công tầng lọc đá dăm 1x2
0.012
100m3
18
Bọc vải địa kỹ thuật làm tầng lọc cát
0.6047
100m2
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
2.9227
tấn
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.6443
tấn
21
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
2.4188
100m2
22
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
39.9102
m3
23
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung đặc 6x10x21cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
5.1078
m3
24
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung đặc 6x10x21cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.4704
m3
25
Đào móng bằng máy đào, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.6372
100m3
26
Đào móng bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu >1m - Cấp đất II
7.08
1m3
27
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.236
100m3
28
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè
0.701
100m2
29
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
4.1792
m3
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.3507
tấn
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
1.2964
tấn
32
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng >250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
8.7789
m3
33
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6x10x21cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
8.0388
m3
34
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
4.7919
100m2
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.5621
tấn
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
3.4246
tấn
37
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
26.6577
m3
38
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.1066
100m2
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0266
tấn
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2024
tấn
41
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.1818
m3
42
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
0.2788
100m2
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.4495
tấn
44
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.336
m3
45
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch không nung đặc 6x10x21cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
54.0053
m3
46
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung đặc 6x10x21cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
44.1058
m3
47
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung đặc 6x10x21cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
84.3356
m3
48
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
1.3182
100m2
49
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.497
tấn
50
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
20.2547
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG TRƯỜNG TÍN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 23 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.70 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 4.00%, Construction 96.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 104,420,223,222 VND, in which the total winning value is: 103,207,270,260 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.16%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 86

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second