Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction work

Find: 14:56 25/04/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating three sections of internal field roads in Tan Hung village, Chi Tan commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support from superior budget, commune budget, land revenue and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 06/05/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
115/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
25/04/2024 14:50
Approval Authority
UBND xã Chí Tân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:53 25/04/2024
to
15:00 06/05/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 06/05/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HUNG YEN CONSTRUCTION AND REAL ESTATE CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Tiểu Quan, xã Phùng Hưng, huyện Khoái Châu, tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 Công ty Cổ phần xây dựng và thương mại VINAFU E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Tiểu Quan, xã Phùng Hưng, huyện Khoái Châu, tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 HUNG YEN CONSTRUCTION AND REAL ESTATE CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Tiểu Quan, xã Phùng Hưng, huyện Khoái Châu, tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 Công ty Cổ phần xây dựng và thương mại VINAFU Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Tiểu Quan, xã Phùng Hưng, huyện Khoái Châu, tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt sắt
1
2
Máy uốn sắt
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông, vữa
1
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
5
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn
1
6
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi
1
7
Máy đào đất
1
8
Máy lu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II (80%)
2.1606
100m3
2
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II (20%)
54.016
m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp II
2.7008
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
2.7008
100m3
5
Ván khuôn bê tông đáy rãnh
0.8858
100m2
6
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông đáy rãnh, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, xi măng PCB30
30.24
m3
7
Xây gạch không nung 5x10x20, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75, xi măng PCB30
87.56
m3
8
Trát thành rãnh, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XMPCB30 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
314.6
m2
9
Láng đáy rãnh, dày 2cm, vữa XMPCB30 mác 75.
110.11
m2
10
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
1.08
m3
11
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống, đường kính 400mm
20
1 cái
12
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng thủ công, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính 400mm
10
đoạn ống
13
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.1811
100m3
14
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp I
0.601
100m3
15
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp I (20%)
15.026
m3
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp I
0.7513
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
0.7513
100m3
18
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
4.4174
100m3
19
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
110.434
m3
20
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp II
5.5217
100m3
21
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
5.5217
100m3
22
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.8714
100m3
23
Mua đất để đắp
187.14
m3
24
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
4.4519
100m3
25
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
4.4519
100m3
26
Làm lớp cát vàng tạo phẳng bằng thủ công
44.52
m3
27
Giải lớp lynon chống mất nước cho bê tông
1483.95
m2
28
Ván khuôn nền, mặt đường bê tông
1.9786
100m2
29
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB30
296.79
m3
30
Cọc tiêu bằng ống PVC, sơn phản quang màu trắng, màu đỏ
50
cọc
31
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150, xi măng PCB30
0.6
m3
32
Dây phản quang
400
m
33
Hàng rào Barie (một bộ nặng 30,165kg)
0.181
tấn
34
Đèn báo công trường
6
cái
35
Nhân công đảm bảo giao thông
180
công

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second