Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction work

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 14:54 30/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair of the Department of Transport office - Main lobby, exterior walls, roof panels in a 4-storey building
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sources of state management expenditure (funding source for headquarters repair) provincial budget estimate for 2024)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 06/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
409/QĐ-SGTVT
Approval date
30/10/2024 14:27
Approval Authority
Sở Giao thông vận tải Hà Nam

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:52 30/10/2024
to
09:00 06/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 06/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 BAO AN ARCHITECTURE AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 14, ngõ 16, Nguyễn Văn Trỗi, tổ 3 - Phường Lương Khánh Thiện - Thành phố Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Hà Nam
2 HA NOI TRANSPORT ENGINEEERING CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 25, ngõ 14 đường 800A, tổ 34 - Phường Nghĩa Đô - Quận Cầu Giấy - Thành phố Hà Nội

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
Không có nhà thầu tham dự
Decision number
420/QĐ-SGTVT
Decision approval date
00:00 07/11/2024
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
16:12 07/11/2024

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan bê tông, công suất ≥ 0,62kW
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá, công suất ≥ 1,7kW
1
3
Máy trộn vữa, công suất ≥ 80 lít
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 2,5T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vệ sinh sê nô mái
135.25
m2
2
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
135.25
m2
3
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
135.25
m2
4
Rải màng HDPE chống thấm
1.353
100m2
5
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
12.282
100m2
6
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 100mm
1.061
100m
7
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 100mm
7
cái
8
Lắp đặt chếch nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 100mm
7
cái
9
Đai giữ ống D114
70
cái
10
Cầu chắn rác
7
cái
11
Vít M2x4
140
cái
12
Chi phí nhân công dọn dẹp vệ sinh trước và sau cải tạo
8
công
13
Nhà làm việc
14
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
61.065
m2
15
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
281.505
m2
16
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
48.3
m2
17
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
48.3
m2
18
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
2.767
m3
19
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng xi măng láng trên mái
135.25
m2
20
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
1122.254
m2
21
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
69.248
m2
22
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
345.088
m2
23
Tháo dỡ đường ống thoát nước mái D110mm
1.061
100m
24
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
19.549
m3
25
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
19.549
m3
26
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
19.549
m3
27
Quản lý bãi phế thải
19.549
m3
28
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
39.645
m2
29
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
270.825
m2
30
Lưới mắt cáo khổ 1x2.7
5.889
cuộn
31
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB30
48.3
m2
32
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch ≤0,16m2, vữa XM M75, PCB30
47.1
m2
33
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,09m2, vữa XM M75, PCB30
48.3
m2
34
Xây tam cấp
1.899
m3
35
Lát đá bậc tam cấp
22.3
m2
36
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
4.021
m3
37
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch đất sét nung 5x10x20cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
2.247
m3
38
Con tiện bê tông lan can
64
cái
39
Đắp phào kép, vữa XM M75, PCB30
104.639
m
40
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM M75, PCB30
130.89
m
41
Đắp phù điêu trang trí mái sảnh chính
8
công
42
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1161.899
m2
43
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
313.948
m2
44
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
345.088
m2
45
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
48.3
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second