Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 15:45 24/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and fix Doan Ket Commune Cultural and Sports Center (due to the impact of Storm No. 03 in 2024)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget capital and other sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:00 02/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
107/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
15/11/2024 15:10
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Đoàn Kết
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:43 24/11/2024
to
17:00 02/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 02/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và Thương mại Quang Bách Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 4 khu 7A, Phường Cẩm Thịnh, Thành phố Cẩm Phả
2 CONSULTING QUALITY OF CONTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 6/4, phố Hải Lộc - Phường Hồng Hải - Thành phố Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
3 CONSULTING QUALITY OF CONTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 6/4, phố Hải Lộc - Phường Hồng Hải - Thành phố Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 09:24 02/12/2024 09:00 02/12/2024 17:00 02/12/2024 09:00 02/12/2024 17:00 02/12/2024 Automatic renewal of bidding packages during the time the system has problems.

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CỔNG HÀNG RÀO
2
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.65
3
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
4.78
4
Ốp đá granít tự nhiên vào tường, sử dụng keo dán
32.41
5
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
0.2
tấn
6
Lắp dựng hoa sắt hàng rào
22.5
7
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cổng
26.87
8
Bản lề cổng
1
bộ
9
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
48.47
1m²
10
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả, 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ bằng sơn các loại
4.78
11
Trang trí chi tiết đầu cột
3
CT
12
Biển đồng
1
cái
13
Khắc phục, trồng lại cây xanh
12
cây
14
NHÀ ĐỂ XE
15
Lắp đặt ống thép bằng phương pháp hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính 125mm
0.41
100m
16
Lắp đặt ống thép bằng phương pháp hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính 60mm
0.13
100m
17
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.45
tấn
18
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.45
tấn
19
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
63.1
1m²
20
Lợp mái, che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
0.95
100m²
21
HỘI TRƯỜNG
22
Làm trần nhôm
11.52
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second