Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction work

Find: 11:08 31/03/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the GTNT road of Guangzhou commune (the section from Mr. Dung's house village 1 to the intersection of Xoan Ben Doi)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan to select contractor to renovate and upgrade the GTNT road of Guangzhou commune (the section from Mr. Dung's house village 1 to the intersection of Xoan Ben Doi)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 09/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500113192_2503310959
Approval date
31/03/2025 10:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Quảng Châu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:06 31/03/2025
to
08:00 09/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 09/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
130.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KIẾN TRÚC XÂY DỰNG ĐỨC MINH Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Đường Nội thị 1 - Thị trấn Vương - Huyện Tiên Lữ - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KIẾN TRÚC XÂY DỰNG ĐỨC MINH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường Nội thị 1 - Thị trấn Vương - Huyện Tiên Lữ - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ DỊCH VỤ TOÀN THẮNG HƯNG YÊN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Cát Dương - Xã Tống Phan - Huyện Phù Cừ - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KIẾN TRÚC XÂY DỰNG ĐỨC MINH E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường Nội thị 1 - Thị trấn Vương - Huyện Tiên Lữ - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ DỊCH VỤ TOÀN THẮNG HƯNG YÊN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Cát Dương - 1091119 - 10911 - 109

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy xúc. Nếu thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì phải có các tài liệu chứng minh bằng hợp đồng mua bán hoặc hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc đăng ký (bản gốc hoặc bản sao công chứng). Nếu thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc cùng tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê bằng hợp đồng mua bán hoặc hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc đăng ký (bản gốc hoặc bản sao công chứng).
1
2
Máy lu. Nếu thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì phải có các tài liệu chứng minh bằng hợp đồng mua bán hoặc hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc đăng ký (bản gốc hoặc bản sao công chứng). Nếu thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc cùng tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê bằng hợp đồng mua bán hoặc hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc đăng ký (bản gốc hoặc bản sao công chứng).
1
3
Máy ủi. Nếu thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì phải có các tài liệu chứng minh bằng hợp đồng mua bán hoặc hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc đăng ký (bản gốc hoặc bản sao công chứng). Nếu thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc cùng tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê bằng hợp đồng mua bán hoặc hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc đăng ký (bản gốc hoặc bản sao công chứng).
1
4
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm. Nếu thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì phải có các tài liệu chứng minh bằng hợp đồng mua bán hoặc hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc đăng ký (bản gốc hoặc bản sao công chứng). Nếu thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc cùng tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê bằng hợp đồng mua bán hoặc hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc đăng ký (bản gốc hoặc bản sao công chứng).
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông. Nếu thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì phải có các tài liệu chứng minh bằng hợp đồng mua bán hoặc hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc đăng ký (bản gốc hoặc bản sao công chứng). Nếu thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc cùng tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê bằng hợp đồng mua bán hoặc hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc đăng ký (bản gốc hoặc bản sao công chứng).
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ. Nếu thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì phải có các tài liệu chứng minh bằng hợp đồng mua bán hoặc hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc đăng ký (bản gốc hoặc bản sao công chứng). Nếu thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc cùng tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê bằng hợp đồng mua bán hoặc hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc đăng ký (bản gốc hoặc bản sao công chứng).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XMPCB30 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
1175.775
m2
2
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤ 6m. Đổ bằng thủ công, vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đá 1x2, mác 200, xi măng PCB30
40.86
m3
3
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
3.7295
100m2
4
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.7451
tấn
5
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
2.983
tấn
6
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
79.44
m2
7
V. PHẦN XÂY LẮP CỐNG (KÈ GIA CỐ MÁI HAI BÊN CỐNG)
8
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất I
32.49
100m
9
Đá dăm lót 2x4
73.96
m3
10
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
33.79
m3
11
Xây mái dốc thẳng bằng đá hộc, vữa XM M100, PCB40
217.13
m3
12
Xây tường thẳng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, chiều cao ≤2m, vữa XM M100, PCB40
5.78
m3
13
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, dài 6m - Đường kính 48mm
0.71
100m
14
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
0.28
100m2
15
VI. PHẦN SÂN
16
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 2x4, PCB30
8.88
m3
17
Ván khuôn gỗ nền, sân bãi, mặt đường bê tông, mái taluy và kết cấu bê tông tương tự
0.06
100m2
18
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
1.1
m3
19
VII. PHẦN CỐNG
20
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất I
51.54
100m
21
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 4x7, mác 100, xi măng PCB30
8.25
m3
22
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
43.54
m3
23
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.46
100m2
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
3.36
tấn
25
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày >45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB30
21.34
m3
26
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
46.74
m3
27
Ván khuôn gỗ tường thẳng - chiều dày >45
0.82
100m2
28
Ván khuôn gỗ tường thẳng - Chiều dày ≤45cm
2.37
100m2
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
5.17
tấn
30
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.8
m3
31
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
0.14
100m2
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.02
tấn
33
VIII. HỆ THỐNG DÀN VAN
34
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.67
m3
35
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.06
100m2
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.08
tấn
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.06
tấn
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.01
tấn
39
Bu lông chân chẻ
8
cái
40
Dầm đỡ bệ máy
236.66
kg
41
IX. CÁNH CỐNG THÉP
42
Bu lông D30
2
cái
43
Bu lông D24
3
cái
44
Bu lông D16
104
cái
45
Bu lông D16
8
cái
46
Cao su lá
2.7
m
47
Cao su củ tỏi
11.68
m
48
Sản xuất cửa van phẳng
1.09
tấn
49
Gia công hèm phai bằng Inox 304
0.15
tấn
50
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
16.96
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KIẾN TRÚC XÂY DỰNG ĐỨC MINH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 63 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.14 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 22.38%, Construction 71.33%, Consulting 6.29%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 370,032,602,334 VND, in which the total winning value is: 368,253,655,041 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.48%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second