Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction work

Find: 10:54 19/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing the GTNT road of Dong Thanh commune (repairing the road surface and ensuring traffic safety of some roads in Bui Xa village, Vinh Tien, Vinh Dong)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors to renovate and repair roads of Dong Thanh commune (repairing road surface and ensuring traffic safety for some roads in Bui Xa village, Vinh Tien, Vinh Dong)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:30 28/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2500281206_2506191023
Approval date
19/06/2025 10:51
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ ĐỒNG THANH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:52 19/06/2025
to
07:30 28/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 28/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
120.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN TDH Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Thôn Phương Thông - Xã Phương Nam - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG QUANG TÙNG Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Thôn Quanh - Thị Trấn Ân Thi - Huyện Ân Thi - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG MINH KHANG Evaluation of bidding documents and evaluation of contractor selection results Phố Phạm Ngũ Lão - Thị Trấn Ân Thi - Huyện Ân Thi - Tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn
1
2
Cần trục ô tô
1
3
Máy đào
1
4
Máy lu
1
5
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa
1
6
Xe nâng người
1
7
Đầm bàn
1
8
Đầm dùi
1
9
Máy trộn bê tông
1
10
Máy thủy bình
1
11
Ô tô tự đổ
1
12
Lò nấu sơn
1
13
Thiết bị sơn kẻ đường
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG - AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
2
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
46.35
m2
3
Sơn vạch giảm tốc bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 6mm ( Định mức M*2; NC*2; VL*2)
17.5
m2
4
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương CSS1, lượng nhũ tương 0,5 kg/m2
3.87
100m2
5
Rải thảm mặt đường Carboncor Asphalt (loại CA 19) bằng phương pháp cơ giới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 4cm
3.87
100m2
6
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương CSS1, lượng nhũ tương 0,5 kg/m2
3.87
100m2
7
Rải thảm mặt đường Carboncor Asphalt (loại CA 9,5) bằng phương pháp cơ giới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm
3.87
100m2
8
HẠNG MỤC: ĐIỆN CHIẾU SÁNG
9
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
8.0504
m3
10
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
0.322
100m3
11
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.8352
100m2
12
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, xi măng PCB30
16.53
m3
13
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 100, xi măng PCB30
1.856
m3
14
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.1896
100m3
15
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (rcc, chiều dày mặt đường <= 22cm
2.808
100m
16
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
14.976
m3
17
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
27.3312
m3
18
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
1.0933
100m3
19
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
3.744
100m2
20
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, xi măng PCB30
66.69
m3
21
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 100, xi măng PCB30
7.488
m3
22
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.8237
100m3
23
Khung móng cho cột đèn M24x300x300x675 (tương đương SP Công ty TNHH Đầu tư SX & TM HOÀNG MINH)
146
bộ
24
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 20 kg
2.2148
tấn
25
Lắp cần đèn D60, cao 2m, vươn 1,5m
146
cần đèn
26
Lắp dựng cột đèn bằng máy, cột thép, cột gang chiều cao cột <=8m
146
cột
27
Bộ đèn LED chiếu sáng đường NLMT SMD 45 120W -NLMT (tương đương SP Công ty TNHH Đầu tư SX & TM HOÀNG MINH)
146
bộ
28
Giá đỡ tấm pin NLMT (tương đương SP Công ty TNHH Đầu tư SX & TM HOÀNG MINH)
146
bộ
29
Lắp đặt giá đỡ tấm pin NLMT
146
bộ
30
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng, độ cao của tủ điện >= 2m
146
tủ
31
Dây Cu/xlpe/pvc - 2x4mm2 (tương đương SP Công ty CP dây và cáp điện Thượng Đình)
876
m
32
Luồn dây lên đèn
8.76
100 m
33
Băng dính
292
cuộn
34
Cọc tiếp địa L63x63x6x2500mm (tương đương SP Công ty TNHH Đầu tư SX & TM HOÀNG MINH)
146
bộ
35
Đóng cọc tiếp địa chiều dài L=2,5m xuống đất; cấp đất II
14.6
10 cọc
36
Lắp đặt tiếp địa cột điện; kích thước ≤ Ø10 (≤ 25x3) mm
1.9418
100kg
37
Đánh số cột thép
14.6
10 cột
38
Khung treo tủ thép hình V50x50x5mm mạ kẽm
275.21
kg
39
Ty ren M16 mạ kẽm
292
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second