Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction work

Find: 16:48 05/05/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate, upgrade and expand works and headquarters of Hoan Long Commune People's Committee
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate, upgrade and expand works and headquarters of Hoan Long Commune People's Committee
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From the provincial budget support in Decision No. 2427/QD-UBND dated December 31, 2025 of the People's Committee of Hung Yen province
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Hoàn Long, Province Hưng Yên
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 11/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
20/QĐ-VP
Approval date
05/05/2026 16:41
Approval Authority
VĂN PHÒNG HĐND VÀ UBND XÃ HOÀN LONG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:43 05/05/2026
to
09:00 11/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 11/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
130.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Thương mại và Tư vấn xây dựng QNS Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 01 phố Hoàng Đạo, Phường Thành Đông, TP Hải Phòng
2 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Yên Hưng Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Nhà C308 - Dự án nhà ở xã hội Phúc Hưng II, Phường Mỹ Hào, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 MKC CONSULTATION AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 27, Ngõ 69, Phố Bùi Huy Bích, Phường Hoàng Mai, TP Hà Nội
4 Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng TL 89 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Ô 29 Lô 2 Đền lừ 2, Phường Tương Mai, TP Hà Nội
5 MKC CONSULTATION AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 27, Ngõ 69, Phố Bùi Huy Bích, Phường Hoàng Mai, TP Hà Nội
6 Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng TL 89 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Ô 29 Lô 2 Đền lừ 2, Phường Tương Mai, TP Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào: Thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị do nhà thầu lựa chọn đảm bảo phù hợp với biện pháp thi công mà nhà thầu đề xuất
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ: Thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị do nhà thầu lựa chọn đảm bảo phù hợp với biện pháp thi công mà nhà thầu đề xuất
2
3
Máy ép cọc: Thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị do nhà thầu lựa chọn đảm bảo phù hợp với biện pháp thi công mà nhà thầu đề xuất
1
4
Cần trục tự hành: Thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị do nhà thầu lựa chọn đảm bảo phù hợp với biện pháp thi công mà nhà thầu đề xuất
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt Tê ren trong D20
6
cái
2
Lắp đặt Côn 40-32
3
cái
3
Lắp đặt Côn 32-20
5
cái
4
Lắp đặt Tê D40
4
cái
5
Lắp đặt Tê D32
6
cái
6
Lắp đặt Tê D20
9
cái
7
Lắp đặt Tê D40-32
4
cái
8
Lắp đặt Tê D32-20
27
cái
9
Lắp đặt Rắc co D40
5
cái
10
Lắp đặt Rắc co D32
4
cái
11
Lắp đặt Rắc co D25
7
cái
12
Lắp đặt Van vặn D40
3
cái
13
Lắp đặt Van vặn D32
6
cái
14
Lắp đặt Van vặn D25
2
cái
15
Lắp đặt Van vặn D20
3
cái
16
Băng tan
20
Cuộn
17
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, ống nhựa PVC D110
0.851
100m
18
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, ống nhựa PVC D90
0.413
100m
19
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, ống nhựa PVC D75
0.396
100m
20
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, ống nhựa PVC D60
0.362
100m
21
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, ống nhựa PVC D42
0.82
100m
22
Lắp đặt Măng sông D110
14
cái
23
Lắp đặt Măng sông D90
7
cái
24
Lắp đặt Măng sông D75
6
cái
25
Lắp đặt Măng sông D60
6
cái
26
Lắp đặt Măng sông D42
13
cái
27
Lắp đặt Cút vuông D110
18
cái
28
Lắp đặt Cút vuông D90
6
cái
29
Lắp đặt Cút vuông D75
3
cái
30
Lắp đặt Cút vuông D42
15
cái
31
Lắp đặt Côn thu D110-42
6
cái
32
Lắp đặt Côn thu D60-42
9
cái
33
Lắp đặt Chếch D110
8
cái
34
Lắp đặt Chếch D90
6
cái
35
Lắp đặt Chếch D75
7
cái
36
Lắp đặt Chếch D60
5
cái
37
Lắp đặt Chếch D42
6
cái
38
Lắp đặt Y D110
8
cái
39
Lắp đặt Y D75
6
cái
40
Lắp đặt Y D60
4
cái
41
Lắp đặt Y D42
5
cái
42
Lắp đặt tê D90
4
cái
43
Lắp đặt tê D60
6
cái
44
Lắp đặt Y D110-42
8
cái
45
Lắp đặt Y D75-60
3
cái
46
Lắp đặt Y D60-42
5
cái
47
Nút bịt D110
20
cái
48
Nút bịt D75
6
cái
49
Nút bịt D60
9
cái
50
Nút bịt D42
14
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second