Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction work

Find: 16:28 28/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
DH3 traffic road in Tho Binh commune. Category: Route from provincial road 514 to Tho Ngoc commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Approve the contractor selection plan for bidding packages under the project: DH3 traffic road in Tho Binh commune. Category: Route from provincial road 514 Go to Tho Ngoc commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding from Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Thọ Bình, Province Thanh Hoá
Time of bid closing
15:00 07/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
761/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
28/06/2026 16:26
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thọ Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:27 28/06/2026
to
15:00 07/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 07/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
189.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred eighty nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI THỌ VỰC. Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn 3 - - Xã Thọ Phú - Tỉnh Thanh Hóa
2 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI HOÀNG PHÚC 68 Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Quần Nham 1 - - Xã Đồng Tiến - Tỉnh Thanh Hóa
3 CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG ĐỒNG TÂM Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Phố Chính Hảo - - Phường Quảng Phú - Tỉnh Thanh Hóa
4 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG HẠ TẦNG 668 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Lô A7 MBQH 3026 khu ĐTM Đông Sơn - - Phường Đông Quang - Tỉnh Thanh Hóa
5 CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG ĐỒNG TÂM E-HSDT assessment consulting Phố Chính Hảo - - Phường Quảng Phú - Tỉnh Thanh Hóa
6 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG HẠ TẦNG 668 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Lô A7 MBQH 3026 khu ĐTM Đông Sơn - - Phường Đông Quang - Tỉnh Thanh Hóa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8 m3
1
2
Máy lu bánh hơi tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh ≥ 16 T
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng: 8,5 T - 9 T
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng ≥ 10 T
1
5
Máy ủi, công suất ≥ 110 CV
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ, trọng tải ≥ 7 Tấn (Đăng ký + kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: Nền mặt đường
2
Nền đường
3
Đào xúc đất - Cấp đất I
50.0665
100m3
4
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II
12.679
100m3
5
Đào rãnh - Cấp đất II
12.535
100m3
6
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp - Cấp đất II
65.9735
1m3
7
Phá dỡ kết cấu - Kết cấu bê tông
6.58
m3
8
Phá dỡ kết cấu - Kết cấu gạch
12.32
m3
9
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển
0.189
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất IV
0.189
100m3
11
San đá bãi thải
0.189
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất I
50.0665
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất II
6.1782
100m3
14
San đất bãi thải
56.2447
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất II
19.6955
100m3
16
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
19.6955
100m3
17
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
51.0071
100m3
18
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
21.5538
100m3
19
Mua đất đắp
9999.4922
m3
20
Phần mặt đường
21
Cày xới mặt đường bê tông nhựa cũ
45.0859
100m2
22
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp trên
7.7905
100m3
23
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp dưới
7.7476
100m3
24
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp trên
6.4952
100m3
25
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ
5.032
100m2
26
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
91.4604
100m2
27
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
1834.54
m3
28
Cắt khe đường bê tông, đường cất hạ cánh, đường lăn, sân đỗ, khe rộng <=1cm, sâu <=4cm
301.92
10m
29
Xoa , đánh bóng làm mặt đường BTXM
9153.64
m2
30
Biển báo hình chữ nhật
3.055
m2
31
Biển báo tam giác cạnh 70cm
4
cái
32
Thép góc L50x50x5mm
77.007
kg
33
Thép hộp 20x20x1,2mm
21
kg
34
Cọc tiêu bằng ống nhựa PVC 80mm
62.4
m
35
Sơn cột màu trắng (2 lớp)
31.3497
m2
36
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0936
100m2
37
Bê tông bệ máy, M200, đá 1x2
0.702
m3
38
Lắp dựng cọc tiêu
52
1 cấu kiện
39
Dây phản quang
625
m
40
Điều tiết đảm bảo giao thông
60
công
41
Còi điều khiển
2
cái
42
Cờ hiệu
2
cái
43
Áo phản quang
2
cái
44
Đèn cảnh báo
2
cái
45
HẠNG MỤC: Thoát nước
46
Rãnh thoát nước L=1244m BxHtb=0,5x0,99m
47
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 4x6
111.96
m3
48
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
3.732
100m2
49
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2
167.94
m3
50
Ván khuôn tường rãnh
42.5448
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second