Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction work

Find: 10:02 30/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrade roads connecting National Highway 7B to Dien Ky Martyrs Cemetery and Dong Trai village, Duc Chau commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Upgrading the road connecting National Highway 7B to Dien Ky Martyrs Cemetery and Dong Trai village, Duc Chau commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget (In 2026, the project is allocated 4,000 million VND in Resolution No. 03/NQHDND dated February 6, 2026 of Duc Chau Commune People's Council); Superior budget support; Mobilize other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Đức Châu, Province Nghệ An
Time of bid closing
14:30 09/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
724/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
30/06/2026 10:01
Approval Authority
UBND XÃ ĐỨC CHÂU
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:01 30/06/2026
to
14:30 09/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 09/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG BÌNH THƯ Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Xóm Diễn An 2 - - Xã An Châu - Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XD HẢI ĐĂNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 46, Đường Trần Đình San - - Phường Trường Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY LẮP ĐẠI NAM E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 37 ngõ 53 đường Trần Xuân - - Phường Thành Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XD HẢI ĐĂNG E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 46, Đường Trần Đình San - - Phường Trường Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY LẮP ĐẠI NAM Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 37 ngõ 53 đường Trần Xuân - - Phường Thành Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô vận chuyển: Công suất ≥ 5T
3
2
Máy đào - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,5 m3
2
3
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 8,5T
3
4
Lu rung ≥16T
1
5
Xe tưới nhựa đường
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo hạ, lắp đặt lại cáp vặn xoắn, loại cáp <=2x35mm2
0.225
km
2
Cáp vặn xoắn AL/XLPE 4x95 mm2-0,6/1kV bổ sung
48
m
3
Lắp đặt cáp vặn xoắn, loại cáp ≤4x95mm2
0.048
km/dây
4
Cáp vặn xoắn AL/XLPE 4x50 mm2-0,6/1kV bổ sung
19
m
5
Lắp đặt cáp vặn xoắn, loại cáp ≤4x50mm2
0.019
km/dây
6
Cáp vặn xoắn AL/XLPE 4x35 mm2-0,6/1kV bổ sung
10
m
7
Lắp đặt cáp vặn xoắn, loại cáp ≤4x35mm2
0.01
km/dây
8
Cáp vặn xoắn AL/XLPE 2x35 mm2-0,6/1kV bổ sung
4
m
9
Lắp đặt cáp vặn xoắn, loại cáp ≤2x35mm2
0.004
km/dây
10
Thép mạ kẽm nhúng nóng
990.66
kg
11
Lắp đặt Xà néo lệch cột đơn bê tông ly tâm XNL-T
33
bộ
12
Tháo hạ, lắp đặt lại Cần đèn chiếu sáng nông thôn
20
1 bộ
13
Tháo lắp Tủ tụ bù
1
1 bộ (3 pha)
14
Tháo lắp hộp công tơ H2
25
hộp
15
Tháo lắp hộp công tơ H4
21
hộp
16
Tháo lắp hộp công tơ H3F
15
hộp
17
Đai thép + Khóa đai HCT
122
cái
18
Dây nguồn HCT AL/XLPE 2x35mm2 - 0,6/1kV
322
m
19
Lắp đặt Dây nguồn HCT AL/XLPE 2x35mm2 - 0,6/1kV
322
m
20
Dây nguồn HCT AL/XLPE 4x35mm2 - 0,6/1kV
105
m
21
Lắp đặt Dây nguồn HCT AL/XLPE 4x35mm2 - 0,6/1kV
105
m
22
Ghíp nối 2 bulong GN2
236
cái
23
Kẹp hãm KH 2x35
8
cái
24
Kẹp hãm KH 4x35
6
cái
25
Kẹp hãm KH 4x50
16
cái
26
Kẹp hãm KH 4x95
56
cái
27
Ống nối dây nhôm OND-95
8
cái
28
Ống nối dây nhôm OND-50
4
cái
29
Ống nối dây nhôm OND-35
20
cái
30
Đầu cốt đồng nhôm AL-Cu 35
60
cái
31
Ép đầu cốt, tiết diện cáp ≤50mm2
6
10 đầu cốt
32
Băng dính cách điện
16
cuộn
33
Đánh số cột bê tông ly tâm
2.7
10 cột
34
Chặt ngang gốc cột
29
cột
35
Phá dỡ bê tông, thu hồi xương cột
9.74
m3
36
Thu hồi Dây cáp vặn xoắn 2x35 mm2
0.038
1km/1 dây
37
Thu hồi Dây nguồn HCT CVX 2x16 mm2
75
m
38
Thu hồi Dây nguồn HCT CVX 4x25 mm2
230
m
39
Thí nghiệm điện trở tiếp đất cột điện, cột thu lôi, kết cấu bê tông
8
01 vị trí
40
Thí nghiệm cáp lực theo các cấp điện áp, điện áp định mức U≤1kV
4
01 sợi, 1 ruột
41
Nền mặt đường và công trình trên tuyến
42
Đào khuôn đường, nền đường - Cấp đất II
457.337
m3
43
Vận chuyển đất cấp II đi đổ và san đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi
457.337
m3
44
Đào phá kết cấu nền đường bê tông cũ
3.957
100m3
45
Vận chuyển kết cấu nền đường ra bãi thải và san gạt bãi thải bằng máy ủi
3.9571
100m3
46
Đào thi công mương đất cấp II
1244.3475
1m3
47
Vận chuyển đất ra bãi thải và san đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi - Cấp đất II
12.4435
100m3
48
Đào phá kết cấu mương cũ, cống cũ
730.55
m3
49
Vận chuyển kết cấu mương cũ, cống cũ ra bãi thải và san gạt bãi thải bằng máy ủi
7.3055
100m3
50
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
9.9151
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second