Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction work

Find: 16:57 13/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading rural roads in Binh Minh commune (Section 1, from Mr. Nga Men's house to Ba Tuc slope; Section 2, from Mr. Quang's house to Provincial Road 378; Section 3, from Mr. Hoa's house in Da Hoa village to the bridge of hamlet 6)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Renovating and upgrading rural roads in Binh Minh commune (Section 1, from Mr. Nga Men's house to Ba Tuc slope; Section 2, from Mr. Quang's house to Provincial Road 378; Section 3, from Mr. Hoa's house in Da Hoa village to Hamlet 6 bridge)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget 10,000,000,000 VND; Me So commune budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Mễ Sở, Province Hưng Yên
Time of bid closing
15:00 03/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1119/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
13/07/2026 16:54
Approval Authority
UBND xã Mễ Sở
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:56 13/07/2026
to
15:00 03/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 03/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
350.150.325 VND
Amount in words
Three hundred fifty million one hundred fifty thousand three hundred twenty five dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NICE WORKS CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Đội 2, Thôn Tiên Cầu - - Xã Hiệp Cường - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG QMD Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Phương Thông - - Xã Tân Hưng - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 R-EMC CONSTRUCTION ECONOMIC MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô 178; 179 Khu dân cư mới - - Xã Triệu Việt Vương - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và sản xuất Thanh Tùng E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 41, đường Tôn Thất Tùng - - Phường Phố Hiến - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 R-EMC CONSTRUCTION ECONOMIC MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô 178; 179 Khu dân cư mới - - Xã Triệu Việt Vương - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và sản xuất Thanh Tùng Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 41, đường Tôn Thất Tùng - - Phường Phố Hiến - Tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe ô tô tải tự đổ còn hoạt động tốt (kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1
2
Máy đào xúc còn hoạt động tốt (kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1
3
Máy lu rung còn hoạt động tốt (kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1
4
Máy lu bánh hơi còn hoạt động tốt (kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1
5
Máy lu bánh thép còn hoạt động tốt (kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1
6
Máy ủi còn hoạt động tốt (kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1
7
Máy rải bê tông nhựa còn hoạt động tốt (kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1
8
Máy trộn vữa hoặc trộn bê tông còn hoạt động tốt (kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1
9
Máy đầm đất cầm tay còn hoạt động tốt (kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1
10
Máy đầm bàn còn hoạt động tốt (kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1
11
Máy đầm dùi còn hoạt động tốt (kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông, trọng lượng P≤200kg bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
16.7375
10tấn/1km
2
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng P <= 200kg bằng thủ công - bốc xếp lên
167.375
tấn
3
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
1594
cấu kiện
4
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
0.6363
100m3
5
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
7.07
m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.707
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất 2km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
0.707
100m3
8
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.2328
100m3
9
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng đá 2x4
13.4
m3
10
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.7204
100m2
11
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200, xi măng PCB30
26.8
m3
12
Xây gạch không nung 6x10x21, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75, xi măng PCB30
51.39
m3
13
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XMPCB30 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
200.82
m2
14
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.693
100m2
15
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB30
13.04
m3
16
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
1.8384
tấn
17
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK >10mm
0.5964
tấn
18
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 1T bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp lên
60
cấu kiện
19
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 1T bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp xuống
60
cấu kiện
20
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, panen bằng máy
60
cái
21
Sản xuất lắp dựng lưới chắn rác compost kích thước 430x860 bao gồm cả khung giá đỡ kích thước 530x960 tải trọng 250KN
60
bộ
22
Lắp đặt ống HDPE D300
0.5
100m
23
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp I
1.9345
100m3
24
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp I
21.494
m3
25
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
2.1494
100m3
26
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 2km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
2.1494
100m3
27
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.7165
100m3
28
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp I
26.2406
100m
29
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng đá 2x4
5.92
m3
30
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.1178
100m2
31
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200, xi măng PCB30
15.9
m3
32
Lắp đặt cống hộp đơn, đoạn cống dài 1,5m - Quy cách 2000x2000mm
22.6667
1 đoạn cống
33
Nối cống hộp đơn bằng phương pháp xảm, quy cách 2000x2000mm
31
mối nối
34
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm móng công trình
1.64
100m2
35
Quét nhựa bitum nóng vào tường
111.6
m2
36
Khấu hao cọc ván thép Larsen IV phục vụ thi công mố (thời gian tính khấu hao dự kiến 6 tháng) (1.17%*6 tháng + 3.5%*1/lần ép nhổ)
25980.54
kg
37
Đóng cọc ván thép (cừ Larsen) trên cạn bằng máy đóng cọc 1,8T, chiều dài cọc <=12 m, đất cấp I
54.84
100m
38
Đóng cọc ván thép (cừ Larsen) trên cạn bằng máy đóng cọc 1,8T, chiều dài cọc <=12 m, đất cấp I
27.42
100m
39
Nhổ cừ larsen bằng búa rung 170kW, trên cạn
54.84
100m cọc
40
Bơm nước phục vụ thi công
10
ca
41
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
38.9142
100m3
42
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 3m, đất cấp I
432.38
m3
43
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
4.8904
100m3
44
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
29.0566
100m3
45
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
5.7496
100m3
46
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 2km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
5.7496
100m3
47
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
1.1601
100m2
48
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x7, mác 100, xi măng PCB30
150.81
m3
49
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp I
754.039
100m
50
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương, cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống. Ván khuôn tường, chiều cao <= 28m
54.0699
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second