Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction work

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 16:05 24/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of a 3-story, 12-room classroom, renovation of a 2-story, 12-room classroom at Dien Hong Secondary School, Duc Chau commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Construction plan for school building: Construction of a 3-story, 12-classroom school and renovation of the existing 2-story, 12-classroom primary school in Diễn Hồng village, Đức Châu district.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget (In 2026, the project is allocated 8,500 million VND in Resolution No. 03/NQHDND dated February 6, 2026 of Duc Chau Commune People's Council); Superior budget support; Mobilize other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Đức Châu, Province Nghệ An
Time of bid closing
14:00 04/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1072/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
24/08/2026 16:03
Approval Authority
UBND XÃ ĐỨC CHÂU
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:03 24/08/2026
to
14:00 04/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 04/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
250.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 79 TRADING SERVICE AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Văn Phong - - Xã Hưng Nguyên Nam - Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XD HẢI ĐĂNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 46, Đường Trần Đình San - - Phường Trường Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY LẮP ĐẠI NAM E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 37 ngõ 53 đường Trần Xuân - - Phường Thành Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XD HẢI ĐĂNG E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 46, Đường Trần Đình San - - Phường Trường Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY LẮP ĐẠI NAM Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 37 ngõ 53 đường Trần Xuân - - Phường Thành Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô vận chuyển: Công suất ≥ 5T
2
2
Máy đào - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,5 m3
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ HỌC 3 TẦNG 12 PHÒNG
2
Đào móng - Cấp đất II
18.994
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ - Cấp đất II
18.9943
100m3
4
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110CV
18.9943
100m3
5
Bê tông lót móng chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
36.4018
m3
6
Ván khuôn bê tông lót móng
0.5713
100m2
7
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
67.9393
m3
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤8mm
0.217
tấn
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK=12mm
0.823
tấn
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 14-18mm
2.845
tấn
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
2.432
tấn
12
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
1.6148
100m2
13
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
13.9668
m3
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤8mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.25
tấn
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.033
tấn
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 14-18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.568
tấn
17
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
1.2607
100m2
18
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
81.6939
m3
19
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
270.359
m3
20
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
15.349
100m3
21
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn
209.8669
10m³/1km
22
Mua đất đắp đất cấp III
1734.437
m3
23
Bê tông lót móng chiều rộng >250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
42.6887
m3
24
Bê tông nền, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
42.6887
m3
25
Vận chuyển vữa bê tông bằng ô tô chuyển trộn 10,7m3
1.246
100m3
26
Bê tông cột TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
29.0822
m3
27
Vận chuyển vữa bê tông bằng ô tô chuyển trộn 10,7m3,
0.2908
100m3
28
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
4.3546
100m2
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤8mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.79
tấn
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK 14-18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.164
tấn
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
6.679
tấn
32
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
53.6148
m3
33
Vận chuyển vữa bê tông bằng ô tô chuyển trộn 10,7m3
0.5361
100m3
34
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
4.874
100m2
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤8mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.279
tấn
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 14-18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
4.57
tấn
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
7.363
tấn
38
Bê tông sàn mái, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
179.8522
m3
39
Vận chuyển vữa bê tông bằng ô tô chuyển trộn 10,7m3
1.7985
100m3
40
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
15.9902
100m2
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK 10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
24.532
tấn
42
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
24.2296
m3
43
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
3.3144
100m2
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤8mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.47
tấn
45
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK 10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.6441
tấn
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK 12mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.333
tấn
47
Bê tông cầu thang thường bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
13.0949
m3
48
Ván khuôn gỗ cầu thang thường
1.2202
100m2
49
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK ≤8mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0537
tấn
50
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK 10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.5346
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second