Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction work

Find: 20:09 10/08/2021
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Rural roads in Nga Lien commune, Nga Son district, Thanh Hoa province; Route: The road from the river across the North to Ngu Ham dike 1, village 4; Categories: Road surface, drainage ditch
Name of Tender Notice
Tender package No 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Planning and Development Rural roads in Nga Lien commune, Nga Son district, Thanh Hoa province; Route: The road from the river across the North to Ngu Ham dike 1, village 4; Categories: Road surface, drainage ditch
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Sources of land use rights from the commune budget and other legal mobilized sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
21:00 20/08/2021

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
20:04 10/08/2021
to
21:00 20/08/2021
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
21:00 20/08/2021
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
50.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Fifty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP tư vấn xây dựng Tấn Lộc Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 02/11 Tô Vĩnh Diện, phường Điện Biên, thành phố Thanh Hóa
2 Phòng Kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện Nga Sơn. ( Units verifying and evaluating design records, estimates Thị trấn Nga Sơn, huyện Nga Sơn, tỉnh Thanh Hóa)
3 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng và dịch vụ thương mại Đồng Nhân Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents
4 Phòng Kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện Nga Sơn. ( E-HSMT appraisal consulting; evaluate contractor selection results Thị trấn Nga Sơn, huyện Nga Sơn, tỉnh Thanh Hóa)

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Nga Liên as follows:

  • Has relationships with 14 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.85 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 55,293,744,898 VND, in which the total winning value is: 55,183,987,660 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.20%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 121

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second