Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Construction and installation

Find: 14:23 19/04/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
New construction of irrigation works in Phieng Luong village, Phieng Luong commune, Bac Me district; Category: Smashing clues, channels
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding from the National Target Program for Socio-Economic Development in ethnic minority areas, provincial and district budgets for the period 2021-2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:00 29/04/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
39/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
20/03/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Phiêng Luông
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:22 19/04/2023
to
15:00 29/04/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 29/04/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VIỆT TIẾN Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số nhà 111A, tổ 11 - Phường Minh Khai - TP Hà Giang - Tỉnh Hà Giang
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyêṇ Bắc Mê Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Thị trấn Yên Phú, huyện Bắc Mê, tỉnh Hà Giang
3 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyêṇ Bắc Mê Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Yên Phú, huyện Bắc Mê, tỉnh Hà Giang
4 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MỘT THÀNH VIÊN D&A Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 120 A, đường Nguyễn Du, tổ 13 - Phường Nguyễn Trãi - TP Hà Giang - Tỉnh Hà Giang
5 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Bắc Mê E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thị trấn Yên Phú, huyện Bắc Mê, tỉnh Hà Giang
6 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MỘT THÀNH VIÊN D&A E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 120 A, đường Nguyễn Du, tổ 13 - Phường Nguyễn Trãi - TP Hà Giang - Tỉnh Hà Giang
7 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Bắc Mê Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thị trấn Yên Phú, huyện Bắc Mê, tỉnh Hà Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bàn
1
2
Máy đầm dùi
1
3
Máy gia nhiệt
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục: Đập đầu mối
2
Phá đá bằng thủ công, chiều dày lớp đá ≤0,5m - Cấp đá IV
1.26
1m3
3
Đào móng đập đất cấp III
10.8
1m3
4
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
4.89
m3
5
Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
9.14
m3
6
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.52
m3
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.5337
tấn
8
Ván khuôn đập
0.31
100m2
9
Lưới chắn rác
1
cái
10
Crephin
1
cái
11
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
13.96
m3
12
Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết bằng thủ công - Cấp đất III
13.96
1m3
13
Bạt dứa ngăn nước
32
m2
14
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC, nối bằng p/p hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 200mm
0.18
100m
15
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
5.85
1m3
16
Đắp bờ kênh mương bằng thủ công, dung trọng gama ≤1,45T/m3
5.85
m3
17
HẠNG MỤC: Tuyến ống HPDE
18
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
341.94
1m3
19
Đắp bờ kênh mương bằng thủ công, dung trọng gama ≤1,45T/m3
277.08
m3
20
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE đường kính 225mm bằng phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, chiều dày 13,4mm
6.5
100m
21
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE đường kính 180mm bằng phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, chiều dày 10,7mm
5.8
100m
22
Chếch nhựa d225
12
cái
23
Chếch nhựa d180
5
cái
24
Cút 90độ d225
12
cái
25
Cút 90 độ d180
2
cái
26
Côn thu d225x180
1
cái
27
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
1.805
1m3
28
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
0.552
m3
29
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng >250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
0.425
m3
30
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD >0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.936
m3
31
Ván khuôn gỗ tường thẳng - Chiều dày ≤45cm
0.1816
100m2
32
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
4.06
1m3
33
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
1.36
m3
34
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.338
m3
35
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.81
m3
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0093
tấn
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1151
tấn
38
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.0768
100m2
39
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
4.68
1m3
40
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
1.62
m3
41
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
1.3375
m3
42
Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.292
m3
43
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.6
m3
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0328
tấn
45
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
15.84
m2
46
Ván khuôn gỗ tường thẳng - Chiều dày ≤45cm
0.348
100m2
47
Tê đều HDPE D225x200
1
cái
48
Tê lệch HDPE D225x100
4
cái
49
Van cửa 225
1
cái
50
Van cửa 110
4
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MỘT THÀNH VIÊN D&A as follows:

  • Has relationships with 351 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.39 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.67%, Construction 84.64%, Consulting 14.27%, Non-consulting 0.42%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 5,435,586,068,713 VND, in which the total winning value is: 5,352,579,178,039 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.53%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 28

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second