Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Construction work

Find: 15:14 23/05/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the hall, yard, garden, gate, fence and auxiliary items People's Committee of Tien Cat ward, Viet Tri city
Name of Tender Notice
Tender package No 02: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and upgrading the hall, yard, garden, gate, fence and auxiliary items People's Committee of Tien Cat ward, Viet Tri city
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Tien Cat ward budget and other lawful capital mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 03/06/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
15:03 23/05/2022
to
09:00 03/06/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
09:00 03/06/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
68.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Sixty eight million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá
≥1,7KW
2
2
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
≥0,62 kW
2
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
≥5kw
1
4
Máy mài
≥1,0kw
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông
≥250 lít
1
6
Máy trộn vữa
≥80 lít
1
7
Bộ thiết bị Trạm trộn bê tông nhựa sản xuất,vận chuyển, thi công phun tưới nhựa nóng, rải thảm, lu lèn, hoàn thiện bê tông nhựa
≥50T/h
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ
≥5T
2
9
Thiết bị kiểm tra hiện trường: Máy thủy bình, thước dây, thước thép,...
Kiểm tra kích thước
1
10
Phòng thí nghiệm công trình (có thể thuê, hợp đồng nguyên tắc)
Đảm bảo các thí nghiệm hiện trường cần thiết
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa kép
97,3 m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
2 Tháo dỡ cửa
49,95 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
3 Tháo dỡ mái tôn, chiều cao ≤28m
294,872 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
4 Tháo dỡ hệ vì kèo; xà gồ mái
1 T.bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
5 Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
4,0022 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
6 Tháo rèm sân khấu, pa nô khẩu hiệu, rèm cửa
1 T.bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
7 Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa sổ, ô thoáng
23,76 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
8 Tháo dỡ máy điều hoà cục bộ
6 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
9 Tháo dỡ trần
345,8292 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
10 Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
370,5892 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
11 Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
39,8767 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
12 Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
271,7317 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
13 Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
2,2264 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
14 Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
785,111 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
15 Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
8,9056 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
16 Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi
36,0056 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
17 Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0,7293 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
18 Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1,4328 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
19 Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
0,345 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
20 Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0,0378 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
21 Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0,0365 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
22 Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0,012 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
23 Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤18m
0,4152 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
24 Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0,4152 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
25 Gia công xà gồ thép hộp
1,6047 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
26 Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1,6047 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
27 Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
173,4322 1m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
28 Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
4,4829 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
29 Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
25,1984 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
30 Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
25,1984 1m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
31 Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa ( tận dụng đã sơn lại)
23,76 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
32 Thảm sân khấu
66,6284 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
33 Ốp chân tường gạch đỏ - Tiết diện gạch 60x240mm
42,9105 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
34 Ốp tường gạch 150x800, XM PCB40
28,362 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
35 Lát đá bậc tam cấp, PCB40
39,8767 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
36 Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
126,0648 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
37 Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
90,6422 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
38 Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
122,3647 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
39 Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2,2264 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
40 Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch 600x600mm, XM PCB40
370,5892 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
41 Thi công trần giật cấp bằng tấm thạch cao
342,9532 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
42 Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
342,9532 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
43 Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
342,9532 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
44 Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa khung xương 600x600mm
106,6248 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
45 Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
560,7212 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
46 Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
435,981 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
47 Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
6,155 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
48 Lắp dựng dàn giáo trong có chiều cao >3,6m - Mỗi 1,2m tăng thêm
4,4958 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
49 Sản xuất, lắp đặt cửa đi 4 cánh mở quay, khung nhôm hệ kính an toàn 6,38mm
6,48 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
50 Sản xuất, lắp đặt cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay, khung nhôm hệ kính an toàn 6,38mm
17,28 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 33

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second