Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 14:44 30/05/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
To renovate and upgrade traffic roads in Thanh Cong area (section from the gate of the Provincial Center for Continuing Education to Tien Dung Street), Tien Cat Ward, Viet Tri City
Name of Tender Notice
Tender package No 02: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
To renovate and upgrade traffic roads in Thanh Cong area (section from the gate of the Provincial Center for Continuing Education to Tien Dung Street), Tien Cat Ward, Viet Tri City
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Tien Cat ward budget and other lawful capital mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 10/06/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
14:39 30/05/2022
to
09:00 10/06/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
09:00 10/06/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
59.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Fifty nine million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy lu bánh thép
≥10T
1
2
Máy lu bánh hơi tự hành
≥16T
1
3
Máy đầm rung tự hành
≥16T
1
4
Máy đào
≥0,4m3
1
5
Máy ủi
≥110CV
1
6
Bộ thiết bị Trạm trộn bê tông nhựa sản xuất,vận chuyển, thi công phun tưới nhựa nóng, rải thảm bê tông nhựa
≥50T/h
1
7
Máy cắt bê tông
≥ 7,5 kW
1
8
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
≥50kg
2
9
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
≥5kw
1
10
Máy trộn bê tông
≥250 lít
1
11
Ô tô tự đổ
≥7T
3
12
Thiết bị kiểm tra hiện trường (Máy thủy bình, kinh vỹ, thước dây, thước thép,....)
Kiểm tra hiện trường
1
13
Phòng thí nghiệm công trình (có thể thuê, hợp đồng nguyên tắc)
Đảm bảo các thí nghiệm hiện trường cần thiết
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 (tận dụng đất đào đem đắp)
0,1797 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
2 Đào nền đường - Cấp đất III
0,5874 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
3 Đào khuôn đường - Cấp đất III
1,9769 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
4 Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
325,31 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
5 Xúc, vận chuyển bê tông mặt đường cũ đổ đi
3,2531 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
6 Tưới dính bám lớp bù vênh mặt đường, nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2
7,5799 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
7 Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C19, R19) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép dày bình quân 5cm (bù vênh mặt cũ)
7,5799 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
8 Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường, nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2
25,6612 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
9 Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
25,6612 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
10 Sản xuất bê tông nhựa 12.5
4,3547 100tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
11 Sản xuất bê tông nhựa 19
0,8997 100tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
12 Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ
5,2544 100tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
13 Bê tông nền, M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
361,63 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
14 Rải lớp cát đệm tạo phẳng
90,41 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
15 Vải bạt chống mất nước
1.808,13 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
16 Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC), chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 22cm
3,6 100m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
17 Đào khuôn lề gia cố - Cấp đất III
0,2906 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
18 Bê tông lề gia cố, M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
57,34 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
19 Vải bạt chống mất nước
382,28 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
20 Bê tông viên vỉa, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0,51 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
21 Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn viên vỉa
0,1092 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
22 Vữa đệm dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
3,08 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
23 Lắp đặt viên vỉa 20x22x100cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
14 m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
24 Bê tông móng vỉa, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
0,31 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
25 Ván khuôn móng vỉa
0,028 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
26 Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC), chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 22cm
1,8828 100m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
27 Đào rãnh - Cấp đất III
7,9178 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
28 Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
3,543 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
29 Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
61,65 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
30 Bê tông rãnh nước đúc sẵn, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
198,68 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
31 Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép rãnh, ĐK ≤10mm
9,0612 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
32 Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn rãnh
15,07 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
33 Lắp dựng cấu kiện rãnh bê tông đúc sẵn
685 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
34 Bốc xếp cấu kiện rãnh bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤1T - Bốc xếp lên + xuống
685 1 cấu kiện Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
35 Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
82,2 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
36 Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan
9,6086 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
37 Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn nắp đan
4,11 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
38 Lắp dựng tấm bản bê tông đúc sẵn
685 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
39 Bốc xếp cấu kiện tấm đan đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤500kg - Bốc xếp lên + xuống
685 1 cấu kiện Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
40 Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
7,05 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
41 Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất III
10,593 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
42 LỐI RẼ VUỐT BẰNG BTNN: Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường, nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2
3,255 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
43 Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
3,255 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
44 Sản xuất bê tông nhựa hạt mịn
0,5524 100tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
45 Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ
0,5524 100tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
46 Bê tông nền, M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
22,52 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
47 Vải bạt chống mất nước
112,6 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
48 Đào nền đường - Cấp đất IV (Đào mặt đường BTNN cũ)
0,3941 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
49 Vận chuyển đất đổ đi- Cấp đất IV
0,3941 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
50 LỐI RẼ VUỐT BẰNG BÊ TÔNG: Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC), chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 22cm
0,144 100m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second