Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Construction work

Find: 08:47 09/01/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Plan to select contractor to implement the project of Building 09 subject classrooms and auxiliary works of Nhu Khe Secondary School, Nhu Khe commune, Yen Son district, Tuyen Quang province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02: Construction work
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding sources are assigned in Decision No. 263/QD-UBND dated August 31, 2022 of the district People's Committee and other lawful capital sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
11:00 14/01/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
Số 02/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
04/01/2023 08:41
Approval Authority
UBND xã Nhữ Khê
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:43 09/01/2023
to
11:00 14/01/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 14/01/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN BẢO TRUNG TUYÊN QUANG Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số nhà 576, đường Trường Chinh, tổ 17 - Phường Tân Hà - Thành Phố Tuyên Quang - Tỉnh Tuyên Quang
2 PHU TUYEN CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số nhà 47, đường Lê Duẩn, tổ 12 - Phường Tân Hà - Thành Phố Tuyên Quang - Tỉnh Tuyên Quang
3 Phòng Kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện Consulting on designing design records, estimates
4 Công ty TNHH Khởi Vũ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 29, đường Tôn Đức Thắng, tổ 19, phường Hưng Thành, thành phố Tuyên Quang, tỉnh Tuyên Quang - - - Tỉnh Tuyên Quang
5 Tổ thẩm định E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
6 Công ty TNHH Khởi Vũ E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 29, đường Tôn Đức Thắng, tổ 19, phường Hưng Thành, thành phố Tuyên Quang, tỉnh Tuyên Quang - - - Tỉnh Tuyên Quang
7 Tổ thẩm định Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nhà lớp học
2
Đào móng bằng máy đào 1,25m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
7.4656
100m3
3
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
14.5962
1m3
4
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng >250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB30
25.307
m3
5
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
93.1817
m3
6
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
19.7153
m3
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.6654
tấn
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
4.2317
tấn
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
2.7579
tấn
10
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
1.3328
100m2
11
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
2.2272
100m2
12
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB30
24.0191
m3
13
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
28.1002
m3
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.848
tấn
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
2.0418
tấn
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.7898
tấn
17
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
2.5546
100m2
18
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung M75 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
29.5322
m3
19
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
6.0393
100m3
20
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
3.1838
100m3
21
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
1.6118
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
1.7247
100m3
23
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
47.5381
m3
24
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
102.3
m2
25
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75, PCB40
42.6291
m2
26
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
81.681
m2
27
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
81.681
m2
28
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
11.6015
m3
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.6238
tấn
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.6928
tấn
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
3.0905
tấn
32
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
1.8176
100m2
33
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
104.386
m2
34
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
103.108
m2
35
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
35.7725
m3
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.858
tấn
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.3719
tấn
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
3.013
tấn
39
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
3.1658
100m2
40
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
307.208
m2
41
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
307.208
m2
42
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
41.0264
m3
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
5.1472
tấn
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0192
tấn
45
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
4.2247
100m2
46
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB40
422.5
m2
47
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
422.5
m2
48
Bê tông cầu thang thường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
8.6533
m3
49
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.5513
tấn
50
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.5906
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 27

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second