Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Construction work

Find: 10:03 21/02/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building canal N24.8, Hoang Luu commune, Hoang Hoa district, Thanh Hoa province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From the regulated source of residential land use levy at the land plot subdivision at No. 33/MBQH-UBND dated April 26, 2021 in Nghia Lap village, Hoang Luu commune, Hoang Hoa district, Thanh Hoa province
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:30 28/02/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
24/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
17/02/2023 09:47
Approval Authority
UBND xã Hoằng Lưu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:59 21/02/2023
to
14:30 28/02/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 28/02/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
24.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Kim Ngân Phát Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Phòng KT-HT huyện Hoằng Hóa Consulting on designing design records, estimates
3 MANH DUNG CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 MANH DUNG CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CÔNG TÁC PHÁ DỠ VÀ ĐÀO ĐẮP ĐẤT:
2
Đào móng kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất IV
2.5814
100m3
3
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy đào 0,4m3 - Cấp đất II
6.4117
100m3
4
Đào xúc gạch đá, bê tông phá dỡ lên xe ô tô 2,5 tấn bằng máy đào
2.5814
100m3
5
Vận chuyển phế thải
578.725
m3
6
Mua đất đắp đá thải (Tận dụng 50%KL đất cấp II)
512.9228
m3
7
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
7.0594
100m3
8
TUYẾN KÊNH:
9
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
124.04
m3
10
Ván khuôn móng dài
2.0007
100m2
11
Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
126.54
m3
12
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông 10,5x6x22cm - Chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
350.55
m3
13
Trát tường trong, xây bằng gạch không nung, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
2440.81
m2
14
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
48.03
m2
15
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn thanh giằng
2.0556
100m2
16
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép, ĐK ≤10mm
1.2322
tấn
17
Bê tông thanh giằng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công
6.17
m3
18
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤35kg
404
1 cấu kiện
19
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
15.59
m2
20
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan
272.6
kg
21
Bê tông tấm đan bê tông M250, đá 1x2
4.32
m3
22
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
29
1cấu kiện
23
Ống nhựa PVC đường kính 90mm
102
m
24
KÊNH BÊ TÔNG CHỊU LỰC
25
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
19.74
m3
26
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
13.16
m3
27
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
6.58
m3
28
Ván khuôn móng
2.05
m2
29
Ván khuôn tường kênh
27.34
m2
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép kênh, ĐK >10mm
2918
kg
31
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
1.2
m3
32
Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.34
m3
33
Bê tông hoàn trả mặt đường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M250, PC40, đá 1x2
5.4
m3
34
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
5.04
m2
35
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK >10mm
236.6
kg
36
Bê tông tấm đan bê tông M250, đá 1x2
1.32
m3
37
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
8
1cấu kiện
38
Vữa xi măng đệm dày 1cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.12
m2
39
VẬN CHUYỂN VẬT LIỆU
40
Xúc cát, đá 1x2, đá 4x6 lên xe 2,5 tấn
5.5879
100m3
41
Vận chuyển cát, đá 1x2
558.79
m3
42
Bốc xếp vật liệu khác bằng thủ công, xi măng bao, bốc xếp lên
75.8027
tấn
43
Vận chuyển xi măng
50.5351
m3
44
Bốc xếp vật liệu khác bằng thủ công, xi măng bao, bốc xếp xuống
75.8027
tấn
45
Bốc xếp vật liệu khác bằng thủ công, gạch xây các loại, bốc xếp lên
191.4003
1000v
46
Vận chuyển gạch
267.9604
m3
47
Bốc xếp vật liệu khác bằng thủ công, gạch xây các loại, bốc xếp xuống
191.4003
1000v
48
Bốc xếp vật liệu khác bằng thủ công, sắt thép các loại, bốc xếp lên
2.1359
tấn
49
Vận chuyển thép
2.721
m3/10
50
Bốc xếp vật liệu khác bằng thủ công, sắt thép các loại, bốc xếp xuống
2.1359
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 29

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second