Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Construction work

Find: 15:13 28/02/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading martyrs cemetery in Dong Phuong Yen commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support from superiors, commune budget and other legal support sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 10/03/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
47/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
24/02/2023 15:06
Approval Authority
UBND xã Đồng Phương Yên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:10 28/02/2023
to
10:00 10/03/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 10/03/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Kiến trúc và xây dựng 789 Consulting on making design documents and estimates Tổ 5, phường Kỳ Sơn, thành phố Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình
2 Phòng Quản lý đô thị huyện Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Chúc Sơn, huyện Chương Mỹ, thành phố Hà Nội.
3 NORTH ASIA INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 45, Phường Mộ Lao, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
4 65-HCL CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting B22-TT15 KĐT Văn Quán Yên Phúc, phường Văn Quán, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
5 NORTH ASIA INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 45, Phường Mộ Lao, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
6 65-HCL CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results B22-TT15 KĐT Văn Quán Yên Phúc, phường Văn Quán, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHÁ DỠ TƯƠNG RÀO
2
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=33cm
24.3019
m3
3
Phá dỡ cột, trụ gạch đá
8.0279
m3
4
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt
3
công
5
Vận chuyển phế thải
32.3298
m3
6
PHÁ DỠ SÂN SAU CỔNG
7
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
0.938
m3
8
Phá dỡ cột, trụ gạch đá
0.4695
m3
9
Vận chuyển phế thải
4.6561
m3
10
ỐP ĐÁ MỘ
11
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên tường cột, trụ
947.6909
m2
12
Công tác ốp đá Kim Sa vào tường sử dụng keo dán
587.6909
m2
13
Gia công, lắp đặt bia mộ
112
bia
14
CẢI TẠO TƯỜNG RÀO
15
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
998.7714
m2
16
Sơn tường nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
886.9154
m2
17
Búp sen lắp đỉnh trụ
99
cái
18
TƯỜNG RÀO ĐẶC XÂY MỚI
19
Đào đất móng băng, đất cấp III
31.9497
m3
20
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
10.65
m3
21
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
3.5108
m3
22
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
41.352
m3
23
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
1.339
m3
24
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.6139
m3
25
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.1467
100m2
26
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0708
tấn
27
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1929
tấn
28
Xây gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
4.6111
m3
29
Xây gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
17.802
m3
30
Trát tường xây gạch không nung, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
221.443
m2
31
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
41.423
m2
32
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
247.294
m2
33
Búp sen lắp đỉnh trụ
23
cái
34
Vận chuyển phế thải
21.3
m3
35
TƯỜNG RÀO HOA SẮT XÂY MỚI
36
Đào đất móng băng, đất cấp III
21.9498
m3
37
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
7.3167
m3
38
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
2.412
m3
39
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
8.2908
m3
40
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
8.0064
m3
41
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.1088
m3
42
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.1008
100m2
43
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0486
tấn
44
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.133
tấn
45
Xây gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
3.0072
m3
46
Xây gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
4.6371
m3
47
Trát tường xây gạch không nung, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
87.0225
m2
48
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
38.4675
m2
49
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
125.49
m2
50
Gia công cửa sắt bằng inox 304
0.2949
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 30

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second