Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Construction work

Find: 17:41 17/03/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading roads and drainage ditches of the route connecting from HH26 road, section of the commune's cultural post office to canal N26 in village 4 and the connecting section from the east of the stadium (village 4) to the end of the residential area road in hamlet 5, Hoang Thai commune. Hoang Hoa district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
According to Official Letter No. 1523/UBND-TCKH dated July 5, 2022 of the Chairman of Hoang Hoa District People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 25/03/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
59/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
17/03/2023 17:22
Approval Authority
UBND xã Hoằng Thái
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:39 17/03/2023
to
10:00 25/03/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 25/03/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
35.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Tây Thành Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Phòng KT-HT huyện Hoằng Hóa Consulting on designing design records, estimates
3 MANH DUNG CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 THANH PHAT CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 MANH DUNG CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 THANH PHAT CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG TUYẾN ĐƯỜNG NỐI TỪ ĐƯỜNG HH26 ĐOẠN BƯU ĐIỆN VĂN HÓA XÃ ĐẾN KÊNH N26 TẠI THÔN 4
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
3.2997
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
3.2997
100m3
4
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
2.868
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
2.868
100m3
6
Mua đất đắp nền đường K95 tại mỏ đất Win, huyện Hà Trung đến công trình
344.2725
m3
7
Vận chuyển đất
34.4273
10m³/1km
8
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
2.5179
100m3
9
Cấp phối đá dăm
352.5267
m3
10
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
2.6308
100m3
11
Tạo nhám mặt đường
17.3419
100m2
12
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bù vênh bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
68.84
m3
13
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
169.1226
m3
14
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
1.6912
100m3
15
nilon tái sinh
939.57
m2
16
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,8kg/m2
26.7376
100m2
17
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C19, R19) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6cm
26.7376
100m2
18
Sản xuất đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa hạt trung bằng trạm trộn 120T/h
3.8074
100tấn
19
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ
3.8074
100tấn
20
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm
82.6155
m2
21
RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC TUYẾN ĐƯỜNG NỐI TỪ ĐƯỜNG HH26 ĐOẠN BƯU ĐIỆN VĂN HÓA XÃ ĐẾN KÊNH N26 TẠI THÔN 4
22
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
6.6636
m3
23
Nilon tái sinh
66.636
m2
24
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.1234
100m2
25
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.6636
m3
26
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông 10,5x6x22cm - Chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
16.2325
m3
27
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
74.04
m2
28
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0864
100m2
29
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
0.066
tấn
30
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.3085
m3
31
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤100kg
32
1 cấu kiện
32
NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG ĐOẠN NỐI TỪ ĐÔNG SÂN VẬN ĐỘNG (THÔN 4) ĐẾN HẾT ĐƯỜNG KHU DÂN CƯ THÔN 5
33
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
4.1157
100m3
34
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
4.1157
100m3
35
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
1.0992
100m3
36
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
1.0992
100m3
37
Mua đất đắp nền đường K95 tại mỏ đất Win, huyện Hà Trung đến công trình
70.3066
m3
38
Vận chuyển đất
7.0307
10m³/1km
39
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.5142
100m3
40
Cấp phối đá dăm
286.5965
m3
41
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
2.1388
100m3
42
Tạo nhám mặt đường cũ
14.5064
100m2
43
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bù vênh bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
81.84
m3
44
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
137.493
m3
45
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
1.3749
100m3
46
Nilon tái sính
763.85
m2
47
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,8kg/m2
22.145
100m2
48
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C19, R19) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6cm
22.145
100m2
49
Sản xuất đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa hạt trung bằng trạm trộn 120T/h
3.1534
100tấn
50
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ
3.1534
100tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 31

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second