Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Construction work

Find: 17:36 08/07/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
The operator and classroom house of Le My elementary school
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02: Construction work
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National target program capital for new rural construction, commune budget capital and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 18/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
34/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
07/07/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Lệ Mỹ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:36 08/07/2023
to
14:00 18/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 18/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
83.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 T&H CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates Khu 1, thôn Nỗ Lực, Xã Thụy Vân, Thành phố Việt Trì, Tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 Phòng KTHT huyện Phù Ninh Consulting on designing design records, estimates Khu Đá Thờ, thị trấn Phong Châu, huyện Phù Ninh, tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION GIA PHAT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu Đá Thờ, thị trấn Phong Châu, huyện Phù Ninh, tỉnh Phú Thọ
4 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Toàn Đại Phát E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thị trấn Phong Châu, huyện Phù Ninh, tỉnh Phú Thọ
5 CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION GIA PHAT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu Đá Thờ, thị trấn Phong Châu, huyện Phù Ninh, tỉnh Phú Thọ
6 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Toàn Đại Phát Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thị trấn Phong Châu, huyện Phù Ninh, tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,4m3
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ ≥7 Tấn
2
3
Cần cẩu sức nâng ≥ 6 tấn
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông
1
5
Máy trộn vữa
1
6
Máy hàn điện
2
7
Máy khoan bê tông
2
8
Máy đầm dùi
2
9
Máy đầm bàn
2
10
Máy đầm cóc
1
11
Máy vận thăng
1
12
Máy cắt gạch đá
2
13
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
14
Máy bơm nước
1
15
Máy hàn nhiệt
1
16
Máy phát điện
1
17
Phòng thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CỔNG
2
Tháo dỡ cánh cổng
8.64
m2
3
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
0.1186
tấn
4
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
9
m2
5
Chốt cửa
2
cái
6
Bản lề ( bao gồm công lắp đặt)
6
bộ
7
khuy cửa + then cài + khóa
1
bộ
8
Sơn tĩnh điện cánh cổng
118.6
kg
9
NHÀ BẢO VỆ
10
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
0.0685
100m3
11
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100, PCB30
0.8778
m3
12
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
3.6551
m3
13
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.2904
m3
14
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.0264
100m2
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0153
tấn
16
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
2.1656
m3
17
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100, PCB30
0.8791
m3
18
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
2.181
m2
19
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.1254
m3
20
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0256
100m2
21
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.0087
tấn
22
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤100kg
2
1 cấu kiện
23
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤75kg
2
1 cấu kiện
24
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
0.8185
m3
25
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.0888
100m2
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0288
tấn
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.155
tấn
28
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.223
m3
29
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
0.2275
100m2
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.125
tấn
31
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50, PCB40
7.6547
m3
32
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50, PCB40
1.1748
m3
33
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50, PCB40
1.0842
m3
34
Gia công xà gồ thép hộp mạ kẽm
0.0729
tấn
35
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.0729
tấn
36
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ dày 0,45 mm
0.1494
100m2
37
Lát nền, sàn Granite 600x600 mm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
9.6844
m2
38
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
41.282
m2
39
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 50
14.2448
m2
40
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
31.054
m2
41
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
19.294
m2
42
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB40
17.346
m2
43
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
55.5268
m2
44
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
67.694
m2
45
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75, PCB40
18
m
46
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM M75, PCB40
22.4
m
47
Cửa đi 1 cánh hệ 450 Việt Pháp hoặc tương đương, kính an toàn 2 lớp 6,38 mm trắng trong, độ dày thanh nhôm chịu lực 1.3÷1.8 mm)
2.43
m2
48
Cửa sổ lùa 2 cánh hệ 2600 Việt Pháp hoặc tương đương, kính an toàn 2 lớp 6,38 mm trắng trong , độ dày thanh nhôm chịu lực 1.3÷1.4 mm)
5.94
m2
49
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
0.1081
tấn
50
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
5.94
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 42

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second