Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Construction work

Find: 16:58 21/08/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
The road in the field from Co Khuong to Con Vong in Thach Khe Tien village, Dong Khe commune, Dong Son district;
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal sources of funds
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:15 31/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
Số 250/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
14/08/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Đông Khê
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:57 21/08/2023
to
17:15 31/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:15 31/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Mạnh Phát 68 Consulting on making design documents and estimates xã Đông Minh, huyện Đông Sơn, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
2 Công ty cổ phần phát triển xây dựng Lam Sơn Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Kim Sơn, xã Đông Tiến, huyện Đông Sơn, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
3 Công ty cổ phần phát triển xây dựng Lam Sơn E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Kim Sơn, xã Đông Tiến, huyện Đông Sơn, tỉnh Thanh Hóa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,8 m3
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 7T
2
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn – công suất ≥ 1 KW
2
4
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi – công suất ≥ 1,5 KW
2
5
Máy trộn bê tông – dung tích ≥ 250 lít
2
6
Máy trộn vữa – dung tích ≥ 80,0 lít
1
7
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép ≥ 5 KW
2
8
Máy đầm cóc Công suất ≥70Kg
2
9
Máy bơm ≥ 5 CV
2
10
Máy hàn điện Công suất ≥ 4 KW
2
11
Máy lu bánh lốp ≥ 16 tấn
1
12
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 10 tấn
1
13
Máy ủi – công suất: ≤ 110 CV
1
14
Xe cẩu tự hành ≥ 7 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất I
44.7758
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất I
44.776
100m3
4
San đất bãi thải
44.776
100m3
5
Đắp đất đá thải, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
43.055
100m3
6
Mua đất đá thải
4865.215
m3
7
Bê tông mặt đường , bê tông M250, đá 1x2
524.35
m3
8
Ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
2.331
100m2
9
Nilon tái sinh
2913.08
m2
10
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
5.826
100m3
11
Xoa mặt bê tông, đánh bóng mặt đường (có phụ gia)
2913.08
m2
12
Bê tông gờ chắn bánh, M200, đá 1x2
5.02
m3
13
Ván khuôn gờ chắn bánh
0.725
100m2
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép gờ chắn bánh, ĐK ≤18mm
0.321
tấn
15
CỐNG QUA ĐƯỜNG
16
Lắp đặt ống bê tông
24
1 đoạn ống
17
Nối ống bê tông
23
mối nối
18
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống
48
cái
19
Lắp đặt ống bê tông
6
1 đoạn ống
20
Nối ống bê tông
5
mối nối
21
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống
12
cái
22
Phá dỡ cống cũ
3
ca
23
Vạn chuyển ống cống + đế cống đến công trình
2
ca
24
KÊNH TIÊU
25
Bê tông lót móng , M100, đá 4x6
77.64
m3
26
Ván khuôn móng
1.294
100m2
27
Nilon tái sinh
776.4
m2
28
Bê tông đáy mương M200, đá 1x2
155.28
m3
29
Ván khuôn đáy mương
2.585
100m2
30
Xây rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
199.28
m3
31
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
2070.4
m2
32
Bê tông giằng đỉnh M200, đá 1x2
28.47
m3
33
Ván khuôn giằng đỉnh
2.588
100m2
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng đỉnh, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
2.116
tấn
35
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
38.48
m2
36
Bê tông thanh chống, tấm nắp M250, đá 1x2
1.73
m3
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép thanh giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.272
tấn
38
Ván khuôn thanh giằng
0.324
100m2
39
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn
216
1 cấu kiện

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second