Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Construction work

Find: 17:00 06/05/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
The centralized clean water supply pipeline system for the people of Thach Dinh commune was built to meet advanced rural standards
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support from the 2022-2024 district budget, commune budget and other legally mobilized capital sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 13/05/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
77/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
06/05/2024 16:10
Approval Authority
UBND xã Thạch Định
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:58 06/05/2024
to
08:00 13/05/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 13/05/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THANH HOA WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 99 đường Mật Sơn - Phường Đông Vệ - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 Phòng kinh tế - hạ tầng UBND huyện Thạch Thành Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thị trấn Kim Tân, huyện Thạch Thành, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ ĐẤU THẦU HỒNG PHÁT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT SN83, đường HH06, thôn Hảo Nam - Xã Hoằng Quý - Huyện Hoằng Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
4 Ban QLDA đầu tư xây dựng huyện Thạch Thành E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thị trấn Kim Tân, huyện Thạch Thành, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ ĐẤU THẦU HỒNG PHÁT E-HSDT assessment consulting SN83, đường HH06, thôn Hảo Nam - Xã Hoằng Quý - Huyện Hoằng Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
6 Ban QLDA đầu tư xây dựng huyện Thạch Thành Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thị trấn Kim Tân, huyện Thạch Thành, tỉnh Thanh Hóa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng hàng hóa ≤ 10 tấn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực. Hoạt động tốt kèm tài liệu chứng minh theo quy định của Pháp luật
1
2
Loại thiết bị: Máy bơm mước Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh theo quy định của Pháp luật
1
3
Loại thiết bị: Máy cắt bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh theo quy định của Pháp luật
1
4
Loại thiết bị: Máy khoan bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh theo quy định của Pháp luật
2
5
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≤ 0,8 m3 Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh theo quy định của Pháp luật
1
6
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm cóc Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh theo quy định của Pháp luật
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tuyến ông D75, D63, D50, D40, D32 HDPE
2
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông - Đoạn ống dài 50m; đường kính ống 75mm, PN10-dày 4,5mm
16.5
100m
3
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông - Đoạn ống dài 50m; đường kính ống 63mm, PN10-dày 3,8mm
12.67
100m
4
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông - Đoạn ống dài 100m; đường kính ống 50mm, PN10-dày 3,0mm
26.54
100m
5
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông - Đoạn ống dài 150m; đường kính ống 40mm, PN10-dày 2,4mm
34.79
100m
6
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông - Đoạn ống dài 200m; đường kính ống 32mm, PN10-dày 2,0mm
16.35
100m
7
Lắp đặt ống thép đen bằng p/p hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 100mm , dày 2,9mm
0.34
100m
8
Lắp đặt ống thép đen bằng p/p hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 80mm , dày 2,5mm
0.16
100m
9
Lắp đặt ống thép đen bằng p/p hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 65mm , dày 2,5mm
0.21
100m
10
Lắp đặt ống thép đen bằng p/p hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 50mm , dày 2,3mm
0.32
100m
11
Lắp đặt ống thép đen bằng p/p hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 40mm, dày 2,3mm
0.05
100m
12
Lắp đai khởi thuỷ nhựa HDPE- Đường kính 75x1"
2
cái
13
Lắp đặt tê nhựa HDPE đường kính 225x75mm bằng phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt
1
cái
14
Lắp đặt tê nhựa HDPE đường kính 160x75mm bằng phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt
1
cái
15
Lắp đặt tê nhựa HDPE - Đường kính 75x75mm
2
cái
16
Lắp đặt tê nhựa HDPE - Đường kính 75x63mm
2
cái
17
Lắp đặt tê nhựa HDPE - Đường kính 75x50mm
1
cái
18
Lắp đặt tê nhựa HDPE - Đường kính 75x40mm
4
cái
19
Lắp đặt tê nhựa HDPE - Đường kính 63x63mm
2
cái
20
Lắp đặt tê nhựa HDPE - Đường kính 63x40mm
2
cái
21
Lắp đặt tê nhựa HDPE - Đường kính 63x32mm
2
cái
22
Lắp đặt tê nhựa HDPE - Đường kính 50x32mm
6
cái
23
Lắp đặt tê nhựa HDPE - Đường kính 40x32mm
5
cái
24
Lắp đặt cút nhựa HDPE nối bằng p/p măng sông - Đường kính 75mm
1
cái
25
Lắp đặt cút nhựa HDPE nối bằng p/p măng sông - Đường kính 50mm
2
cái
26
Lắp đặt cút nhựa HDPE nối bằng p/p măng sông - Đường kính 40mm
2
cái
27
Lắp đặt cút nhựa HDPE nối bằng p/p măng sông - Đường kính 32mm
4
cái
28
Lắp đặt côn nhựa HDPE nối bằng p/p măng sông - Đường kính 75x63mm
1
cái
29
Lắp đặt côn nhựa HDPE nối bằng p/p măng sông - Đường kính 75x50mm
2
cái
30
Lắp đặt côn nhựa HDPE nối bằng p/p măng sông - Đường kính 75x40mm
3
cái
31
Lắp đặt côn nhựa HDPE nối bằng p/p măng sông - Đường kính 63x50mm
3
cái
32
Lắp đặt côn nhựa HDPE nối bằng p/p măng sông - Đường kính 63x40mm
1
cái
33
Lắp đặt côn nhựa HDPE nối bằng p/p măng sông - Đường kính 63x32mm
1
cái
34
Lắp đặt côn nhựa HDPE nối bằng p/p măng sông - Đường kính 50x40mm
7
cái
35
Lắp đặt côn nhựa HDPE nối bằng p/p măng sông - Đường kính 50x32mm
1
cái
36
Lắp đặt côn nhựa HDPE nối bằng p/p măng sông - Đường kính 40x32mm
1
cái
37
Lắp đặt măng sông nhựa HDPE - Đường kính 75mm
33
cái
38
Lắp đặt măng sông nhựa HDPE - Đường kính 63mm
25
cái
39
Lắp đặt măng sông nhựa HDPE - Đường kính 50mm
26
cái
40
Lắp đặt măng sông nhựa HDPE - Đường kính 40mm
23
cái
41
Lắp đặt măng sông nhựa HDPE - Đường kính 32mm
8
cái
42
Lắp nút bịt nhựa HDPE nối măng sông - Đường kính 75mm
2
cái
43
Lắp nút bịt nhựa HDPE nối măng sông - Đường kính 50mm
2
cái
44
Lắp nút bịt nhựa HDPE nối măng sông - Đường kính 40mm
15
cái
45
Lắp nút bịt nhựa HDPE nối măng sông - Đường kính 32mm
18
cái
46
Lắp đặt van ren - Đường kính 65mm
4
cái
47
Lắp đặt măng sông nhựa ren ngoài HDPE - Đường kính 75mmx2.1/2"
8
cái
48
Lắp đặt cút nhựa ren ngoài HDPE nối bằng p/p măng sông - Đường kính 63mmx2"
2
cái
49
Lắp đặt cút nhựa ren ngoài HDPE - Đường kính 32mmx1"
2
cái
50
Lắp đặt mối nối mềm EB- Đường kính 200mm
2
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second