Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Construction work

Find: 16:26 29/10/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading roads in Hong Ha area (Road from Tan Xuong street to Lac Long Quan street), Tien Cat ward, Viet Tri city
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Partly supported by the city budget, Tien Cat ward budget and mobilization of other legal capital sources (if any).
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 07/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
226/QĐ-UBND ngày 29/10/2024
Approval date
29/10/2024 08:31
Approval Authority
UBND phường Tiên Cát
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:25 29/10/2024
to
16:00 07/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 07/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
79.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 AN PHU CONSULTANT INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION TRAFFIC COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 457, đường Châu Phong - Phường Gia Cẩm - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦ N YÊN LẬP Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 185, đường Minh Lang - Phường Tiên Cát - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 CONG MINH INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 37, Khu Thi Đua - Phường Tiên Cát - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
4 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch thành phố Việt Trì E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 1166 đường Hùng Vương, phường Tiên Cát, thành phố Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
5 CONG MINH INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 37, Khu Thi Đua - Phường Tiên Cát - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
6 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch thành phố Việt Trì Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 1166 đường Hùng Vương, phường Tiên Cát, thành phố Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥0,8m3, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép, trọng lượng ≥10T, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1
3
Máy lu rung bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng: ≥ 16 T, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1
4
Máy lu bánh hơi tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh ≥ 16 T, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng ≥70 kg, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
2
6
Bộ thiết bị Trạm trộn bê tông nhựa (sản xuất,vận chuyển, thi công phun tưới nhựa nóng, rải thảm bê tông nhựa), công suất ≥80T/h, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông, dung tích ≥250 lít, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ, trọng tải ≥7T, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
2
9
Cần trục ô tô/ Ô tô có gắn cẩu hoặc thiêt bị tương đương - sức nâng ≥3T, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1
10
Xe nâng/Ô tô tải (có cần cẩu-nâng người làm việc trên cao)- chiều cao nâng: ≥8 m, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1
11
Thiết bị kiểm tra hiện trường (Máy thủy bình, toàn đạc, thước dây, thước thép,....), (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1
12
Phòng thí nghiệm công trình (có thể thuê, hợp đồng nguyên tắc), (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phên tre đan
480
m2
2
Thép D6 làm đai bờ vây
191.81
kg
3
Tre làm nẹp bờ vây D8-10
960
m
4
Bơm hút nước hố móng 10CV
10
ca
5
Phá dỡ bờ vây
2
công
6
Đào xúc đất cấp II
2.4
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất cấp II
2.4
100m3
8
Cải tạo hố ga cáp thông tin liên lạc: Tháo dỡ cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, pa nen
14
cái
9
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, pa nen
14
cái
10
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
0.52
m3
11
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.085
100m2
12
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
1.04
m3
13
Gia công thép ke thành hố thu bằng thép hình
0.297
tấn
14
Lắp dựng thép các loại
0.297
tấn
15
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng <= 500kg - bốc xếp lên, xuống
545
cấu kiện
16
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng <= 1T - bốc xếp lên, xuống
361
cấu kiện
17
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng <= 2T - bốc xếp lên, xuống
23
cấu kiện
18
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông trọng lượng P <= 200kg
38.07
10 tấn/1km
19
HẠNG MỤC: Điện chiếu sáng
20
Tháo dỡ: Tháo dỡ cột bê tông ly tâm cao 8,5m (C7, C8)
2
cột
21
Vận chuyển cột bê tông bỏ đi
0.5
ca
22
Móng đơn cột bê tông 8,5m: Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng đất cấp III
0.1365
100m3
23
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0812
100m3
24
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100, PCB30
0.75
m3
25
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB40
4.78
m3
26
Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.2504
100m2
27
Dựng cột bê tông 8,5m: Lắp dựng cột đèn, cột bê tông chiều cao cột <=10m
5
cột
28
Lắp đặt dây cáp nhôm vặn xoắn AL-ABC 4x16mm2
5.11
100m
29
Dây điện lên đèn cu/pvc 2x2,5mm2
0.28
100m
30
Lắp khoá đỡ dây dẫn, dây chống sét có tiết diện<=70mm, chiều cao lắp đặt <=20m
43
Bộ
31
Kẹp hãm + dây đai + móc treo+phụ kiện
28
bộ
32
Ghíp nối dây dẫn
16
Chiếc
33
Lắp giá đỡ tủ điện
1
bộ
34
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng, độ cao của tủ điện < 2m
1
tủ
35
Cần đèn lắp trên cột bê tông ly tâm D60x3mm, cao 2000mm, vươn 1500mm + Bộ gông V63x6mm, mạ kẽm nhúng nóng
14
cần đèn
36
Lắp đặt đèn LED 100w -dim 5 cấp
14
bộ
37
HẠNG MỤC: Cải tạo cấp nước
38
Phần vật tư cấp nước: Nhấc ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông, đoạn ống dài 150m, đường kính ống 40mm
1.37
100m
39
Nhấc ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông, đoạn ống dài 150m, đường kính ống 50mm
0.15
100m
40
Nhấc ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông, đoạn ống dài 200m, đường kính ống 32mm
2.39
100m
41
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông, đoạn ống dài 150m, đường kính ống 40mm
1.37
100m
42
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông, đoạn ống dài 100m, đường kính ống 50mm
0.15
100m
43
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông, đoạn ống dài 200m, đường kính ống 32mm
2.39
100m
44
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông, đoạn ống dài 300m, đường kính ống 20mm
1.44
100m
45
Công tác khử trùng ống nước, đường kính ống <100mm
1.44
100m
46
Lắp đặt khâu nối nhựa HDPE, đường kính khâu nối 20mm
72
cái
47
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa HDPE , đường kính côn, cút 20mm
216
cái
48
Lắp đặt Racco nhựa HDPE đường kính 40mm
3
cái
49
Lắp đặt Racco nhựa HDPE đường kính 50mm
3
cái
50
Lắp đặt ống thép đen bằng phương pháp hàn, đoạn ống lồng thép dài 6m, đường kính ống 80mm
1
100m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second