Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 11:25 08/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the road from A Ghe residential area to A Panh residential area
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Career capital for implementing the National Target Program on sustainable poverty reduction in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:00 15/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
300/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
05/11/2024 11:18
Approval Authority
UBND xã Sơn Màu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:19 08/11/2024
to
07:00 15/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 15/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
8.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng Vinh Phát Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Huy Ra Long, Xã Sơn Màu, Huyện Sơn Tây, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi.
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Tân Phát Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 130a Trương Định, Thành phố Quảng Ngãi, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi,
3 Công ty TNHH Thương mại Dịch vụ và Xây dựng Hoàng Duy Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Mỹ Huệ, xã Bình Dương, huyện Bình Sơn, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi.
4 UBND xã Sơn Màu E-HSMT . appraisal consulting xã Sơn Màu, huyện Sơn Tây, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi.
5 Công ty TNHH Thương mại Dịch vụ và Xây dựng Hoàng Duy E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Mỹ Huệ, xã Bình Dương, huyện Bình Sơn, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi.
6 UBND xã Sơn Màu Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results xã Sơn Màu, huyện Sơn Tây, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ từ 7T (Kèm theo đăng ký và đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy đào từ 0,5m3 đến 0,8m3 (Kèm theo đăng ký và đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Máy lu 10T-16T (Kèm theo đăng ký và đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
1
4
Máy khoan bê tông (Kèm theo hóa đơn bán hàng)
1
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 60kg (Kèm theo hóa đơn bán hàng)
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250L (Kèm theo hóa đơn bán hàng)
2
7
Máy đầm dùi ≥1KW (Kèm theo hóa đơn bán hàng)
1
8
Máy đầm bàn (Kèm theo hóa đơn bán hàng)
1
9
Máy toàn đạc hoặc máy thủy bình (Kèm theo hóa đơn và kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường
2
Đào phá dỡ mặt đường BTXM cũ
2.4
m3
3
Xúc bê tông phá dỡ lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3
0.024
100m3
4
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi <= 500m
0.024
100m3
5
Đào rãnh, máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.465
100m3
6
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.2541
100m3
7
Mặt đường
8
Ván khuôn mặt đường
0.5694
100m2
9
Bê tông mặt đường, đá 2x4, mác 250
101.6382
m3
10
Gỗ làm khe giãn
0.2597
m3
11
Matit nhựa đường
0.0305
m3
12
Cống V75x75cm
13
Bê tông ống ống, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.94
m3
14
Ván khuôn ống cống
0.394
100m2
15
Cốt thép ống cống, đường kính <= 10mm
0.2498
tấn
16
Bê tông mối nối, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.03
m3
17
Ván khuôn mối nối
0.0049
100m2
18
Cốt thép mối nối, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.004
tấn
19
Làm mối nối, đường kính 750mm
5
mối nối
20
Quét nhựa đường ống ống
16.86
m2
21
Đệm cấp phối đá dăm và đắp hai bên cống
0.2481
100m3
22
Lắp đặt ống cống V75
6
đoạn ống
23
Bê tông móng tường đầu, tường cánh, chân khay, sân cống, đáy hố thu, đá 2x4, mác 150
5.07
m3
24
Ván khuôn móng tường đầu, tường cánh, chân khay, sân cống, đáy hố thu
0.1063
100m2
25
Bê tông tường đầu, tường cánh, hố thu, đá 2x4, mác 150
2.67
m3
26
Ván khuôn tường đầu, tường cánh, hố thu
0.8486
100m2
27
Đệm cấp phối đá dăm
0.0086
100m3
28
Làm rọ đá, loại rọ 2x1x0,5 m
2
rọ
29
Đào phá dỡ mặt đường BTXM cũ
2.11
m3
30
Xúc bê tông phá dỡ lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3
0.0211
100m3
31
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi <= 500m
0.0211
100m3
32
Ván khuôn mặt đường
0.0121
100m2
33
Bê tông mặt đường, đá 2x4, mác 250, PCB40
2.11
m3
34
Đào đất, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.3553
100m3
35
Đắp đất
0.2369
100m3
36
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 500m, đất cấp III
0.1184
100m3
37
Cống dọc V50x50cm
38
Bê tông ống ống, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.96
m3
39
Ván khuôn ống cống
0.3744
100m2
40
Cốt thép ống cống, đường kính <= 10mm
0.3534
tấn
41
Bê tông mối nối, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.04
m3
42
Ván khuôn mối nối
0.006
100m2
43
Cốt thép mối nối, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0075
tấn
44
Làm mối nối, đường kính 500mm
7
mối nối
45
Quét nhựa đường ống ống
16.8
m2
46
Đệm cấp phối đá dăm
0.025
100m3
47
Lắp đặt ống cống V50
8
đoạn ống
48
Bê tông móng tường đầu, đá 2x4, mác 150
1.17
m3
49
Ván khuôn móng tường đầu
0.049
100m2
50
Bê tông tường đầu, đá 2x4, mác 150
0.75
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ VÀ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG DUY as follows:

  • Has relationships with 160 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.48 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 28.31%, Construction 59.64%, Consulting 5.42%, Non-consulting 6.63%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 163,495,076,306 VND, in which the total winning value is: 155,547,336,694 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.86%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second