Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Construction work

Find: 14:46 19/11/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
3-story, 12-room classroom building at Tan Dan Secondary School, Viet Tri city.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02: Construction work
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Tan Dan ward budget and mobilization of other legal capital sources (if any).
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 03/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
158/QĐ-UBND ngày 19/11/2024
Approval date
19/11/2024 10:10
Approval Authority
UBND phường Tân Dân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:45 19/11/2024
to
09:00 03/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 03/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
160.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG MH Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 53C, ngõ 322 Lê Trọng Tấn - Phường Khương Mai - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG MINH CHÍ Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 17, khu 3 - Phường Vân Cơ - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 CONG MINH INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 37, Khu Thi Đua - Phường Tiên Cát - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
4 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch thành phố Việt Trì E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 1166 đường Hùng Vương, phường Tiên Cát, thành phố Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
5 CONG MINH INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 37, Khu Thi Đua - Phường Tiên Cát - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
6 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch thành phố Việt Trì Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 1166 đường Hùng Vương, phường Tiên Cát, thành phố Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
7 VINACITY - VIETNAM CITY CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số nhà 17, ngách 1, ngõ 31, đường Nguyễn Chí Thanh, phường Ngọc Khánh, quận Ba Đình, thành phố Hà Nội - Phường Ngọc Khánh - Quận Ba Đình - Thành phố Hà Nội
8 PHU THO WORKS CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Survey consulting phường Thọ Sơn, thành phố Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 09:28 29/11/2024 09:00 29/11/2024 09:00 03/12/2024 09:00 29/11/2024 09:00 03/12/2024 Allow extension of bidding closing time for bidding packages to increase the number of contractors submitting bids.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy vận thăng/tời điện/cẩu/cần trục hoặc thiết bị tương đương, sức nâng ≥2T, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1
2
Máy đào ≥0,4 m3, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1
3
Máy ép cọc trước - lực ép ≥ 90 T, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
2
5
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép, công suất ≥5kW, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
2
6
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
2
7
Máy trộn bê tông, công suất ≥250 lít, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
2
8
Máy trộn vữa, công suất ≥80 lít, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
2
9
Ô tô tự đổ, trọng tải ≥7T, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
2
10
Thiết bị kiểm tra hiện trường: máy thủy bình, thước dây, thước thép,... , (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1
11
Phòng thí nghiệm công trình (có thể thuê, hợp đồng nguyên tắc) , (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ống PVC D200 C1
0.04
100m
2
BỂ NƯỚC 65M3
3
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp III
1.9925
100m3
4
Đổ bê tông lót, đá 1x2, mác 150
4.264
m3
5
Bê tông bể chứa dạng thành thẳng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
26.0196
m3
6
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0788
100m2
7
Ván khuôn tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 45 cm
1.012
100m2
8
Ván khuôn sàn mái
0.0372
100m2
9
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0038
tấn
10
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
1.0902
tấn
11
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.353
tấn
12
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.034
tấn
13
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.0184
100m2
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1128
tấn
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.7718
tấn
16
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 3cm mác 75
40
m2
17
Quét dung dịch chống thấm 3 lớp
101.1
m2
18
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.0099
100m3
19
Vận chuyển đất cấp III
0.9826
100m3
20
Băng cản nước
50.36
m
21
Nắp bể innox + khóa
1
cái
22
Bậc innox D16
6
cái
23
NHÀ LỚP HỌC 3 TẦNG 12 PHÒNG
24
PHẦN CỌC
25
Đổ bê tông cọc, cột, đá 1x2, mác 250
69.8933
m3
26
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính <= 10mm
3.3413
tấn
27
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính <= 18mm
8.9895
tấn
28
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính > 18mm
0.1902
tấn
29
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn cọc
10.638
100m2
30
Ép trước cọc bê tông cốt thép, chiều dài đoạn cọc > 4m, kích thước cọc 20x20cm, đất cấp II
17.268
100m
31
Ép âm cọc bê tông cốt thép, chiều dài đoạn cọc > 4m, kích thước cọc 20x20cm, đất cấp II
0.4466
100m
32
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 10 kg
1.3056
tấn
33
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 10 kg
1.3056
tấn
34
Nối cọc bê tông cốt thép, kích thước cọc 20x20cm
154
mối nối
35
Thép tấm nối cọc
652.81
kg
36
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
2.464
m3
37
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
2.464
m3
38
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi
2.464
m3
39
PHẦN MÓNG
40
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp III
13.644
m3
41
Đào đất móng băng, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
2.065
m3
42
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp III
1.8327
100m3
43
Đổ bê tông lót, đá 1x2, mác 150
20.1705
m3
44
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
37.7953
m3
45
Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
1.6422
100m2
46
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.6974
tấn
47
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
1.2386
tấn
48
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
31.863
m3
49
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
2.8966
100m2
50
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.6042
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second