Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Construction work

Find: 14:52 10/01/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Thanh Tan Commune Medical Station, Thach Thanh District
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02: Construction work
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
According to Decision No. 4262/QD-UBND dated December 6, 2024 of the People's Committee of Thach Thanh district on assigning a list and allocating a plan for public service capital from the central budget in 2024 to implement maintenance and repair projects. works under Subproject 1, Project 4 of the National Target Program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 17/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500012857_2501101443
Approval date
10/01/2025 14:48
Approval Authority
UBND XÃ THÀNH TÂN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:50 10/01/2025
to
10:00 17/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 17/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ THÀNH AN Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 25 Nguyễn Nhữ Soạn - Phường Phú Sơn - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI NGA HƯNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Phòng 412, nhà 19D2, chung cư Đông Phát - Phường Đông Vệ - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
3 Ban QLDA ĐTXD huyện Thạch Thành E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thị trấn Kim Tân, huyện Thạch Thành, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
4 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI NGA HƯNG E-HSDT assessment consulting Phòng 412, nhà 19D2, chung cư Đông Phát - Phường Đông Vệ - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
5 Ban QLDA ĐTXD huyện Thạch Thành Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thị trấn Kim Tân, huyện Thạch Thành, tỉnh Thanh Hóa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4 m3
1
2
Máy hàn điện
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
4
Máy khoan
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông
1
6
Máy đầm bê tông
2
7
Ô tô tự đổ, trọng tải ≥ 5,0 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: SỬA CHỮA, CẢI TẠO DÃY NHÀ ĐIỀU TRỊ
2
Phá dỡ lớp vữa cán nền mái cũ
40.64
m2
3
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
1.2192
m3
4
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
40.64
m2
5
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
40.64
m2
6
Tháo dỡ hệ thống thoát nước mái cũ
2
công
7
Lắp dựng ống nhựa PVC D90mm
0.18
100m
8
Rọ chắn rác
4
cái
9
Đai giữ ống bằng inox
20
cái
10
Lắp đặt cút PVC D90mm
4
cái
11
Chếch nhựa PVC D90mm
8
cái
12
Phá dỡ nền bậc cấp láng granito
28.2
m2
13
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
0.564
m3
14
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75, PCB40
28.2
m2
15
Di chuyển vật tư, thiết bị trong phòng và bảo quản tài liệu, đồ dùng trước và sau thi công
10
công
16
Khối lượng tường trát trong nhà
364.388
m2
17
Khối lượng tường trát ngoài nhà
233.592
m2
18
Diện tích trát trần
151.96
m2
19
Vệ sinh tường trát trong nhà
255.0716
m2
20
Vệ sinh tường trát ngoài nhà
163.5144
m2
21
Vệ sinh trần nhà
106.372
m2
22
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ trong nhà
109.3164
m2
23
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ ngoài nhà
70.0776
m2
24
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
45.588
m2
25
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
4.4996
m3
26
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
109.3164
m2
27
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
70.0776
m2
28
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
45.588
m2
29
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
233.592
m2
30
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
516.348
m2
31
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
2.4696
100m2
32
Tháo dỡ cửa
18.6
m2
33
SXLD cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay, cửa nhôm hệ, kính an toàn dày 6,38mm
10.8
m2
34
SXLD vách kính cố định, vách nhôm hệ, kính an toàn dày 6,38mm
7.8
m2
35
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
14.4
m2
36
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
14.4
m2
37
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 2 bóng
10
bộ
38
Lắp đặt đèn sát trần có chụp
3
bộ
39
Lắp đặt công tắc đơn
1
cái
40
Lắp đặt công tắc đôi
4
cái
41
Lắp đặt công tắc ba
1
cái
42
Lắp đặt quạt trần
6
cái
43
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
21
cái
44
Tủ điện tổng
1
cái
45
Tủ điện RABO7
5
cái
46
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 75A
1
cái
47
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 50A
1
cái
48
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 25A
10
cái
49
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 16A
20
cái
50
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 10A
6
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second