Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 16:31 19/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Works: Remedy and repair Dinh Quan Lan and Nghe Tran Khanh Du, Quan Lan commune of a special national monument cluster of Van Don Port Port complex (affected by storm No. 3 Yagi in 2024)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Works: Remedy and repair Dinh Quan Lan and Nghe Tran Khanh Du, Quan Lan commune of a special national monument cluster of Van Don Port Port complex (affected by storm No. 3 Yagi in 2024)
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Additional capital has targeted from the provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 28/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500093147_2503191323
Approval date
19/03/2025 16:27
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ QUAN LẠN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:29 19/03/2025
to
08:30 28/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 28/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Tập đoàn Quốc tế Minh Anh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 7A, Ngõ 293/74/3 Đường Ngọc Thụy, Tổ 10, Phường Ngọc Thuỵ, Quận Long Biên, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 DUONG HOANG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Nhà số 03/14/33 phố Cự Lộc, Phường Thượng Đình, Quận Thanh Xuân, Thành phố Hà Nội
3 Công ty Cổ phần Tập đoàn Quốc tế Minh Anh E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 7A, Ngõ 293/74/3 Đường Ngọc Thụy, Tổ 10, Phường Ngọc Thuỵ, Quận Long Biên, Thành phố Hà Nội
4 DUONG HOANG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Nhà số 03/14/33 phố Cự Lộc, Phường Thượng Đình, Quận Thanh Xuân, Thành phố Hà Nội
5 AEG VIET CONSTRUCTION AND CONSERVATION OF CULTURAL WORKS COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Số 2, Ngõ 827, đường Quang Trung, Phường Phú La, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội
6 VIET NAM 168 CONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Project management consultancy Thôn Áng Đông, Xã Thụy An, Huyện Ba Vì, Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ ≥5T (Phải có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; Phải có đăng ký và đăng kiểm về an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít (Phải có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép ≥ 5 kW (Phải có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐÌNH QUAN LẠN
2
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
3.0415
100m2
3
Ni lông che phủ đồ thờ tự loại 0,5mm màu trắng (1kg/18m2)
30.0588
kg
4
Bạt nhựa PE chống ngói rơi, lắp dưới dạ hoành, tàu mái
541.0591
m2
5
Hạ giải bờ nóc, bờ chảy, cổ diêm, loại không có ô hộc
14.84
m
6
Hạ giải mái ngói các loại, Tầng mái 1
541.0591
m2
7
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.0445
100m2
8
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0271
tấn
9
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.2449
m3
10
Tu bổ, phục hồi bờ mái
14.84
m
11
Gạch hoa chanh bờ nóc
60.36
viên
12
Trát, tu bổ bờ nóc, bờ chảy
14.2464
m2
13
Tu bổ, phục hồi mái lợp ngói mũi hài, lợp mái; Thay mới 40% ngói lợp.
216.4236
m2
14
Tu bổ, phục hồi mái lợp ngói mũi hài, lợp mái; Lợp tận dụng lại 60% ngói cũ. (Chỉ tính nhân công và vật liệu phụ)
324.6355
m2
15
Bốc xếp ngói thừa bằng thủ công về nơi quy định
37.8741
1000v
16
Tu bổ, phục hồi rồng có gắn mảnh sành sứ, kích thước trung bình > 3x0,2m
2
con
17
Tu bổ, phục hồi mặt nguyệt loại gắn sành sứ
1.69
m2
18
Tu bổ, phục kìm bờ nóc, bờ chảy, loại gắn sành sứ
2
hiện vật
19
Lắp dựng rồng, phượng
2
con
20
Lắp dựng mặt nguyệt trên bờ nóc, diện tích hoa văn> 1m2
1.69
m2
21
Lắp dựng các con thú khác
2
con
22
Tu sửa lại các vị trí đường bờ bị nứt, gãy
1
hm
23
Tu sửa lại râu tóc và các chi tiết trang trí khác của các con giống trên mái bị gãy rụng..
1
hm
24
NGHÈ TRẦN KHÁNH DƯ
25
ĐỒ ĐÁ
26
Bộ đèn đá cao 2,3m, đế rộng 0,625m (02 cái) + Lư hương đá cao 1,56m, rộng thân 1,09m (01 cái), chất liệu đá xanh Thanh Hóa
1
bộ
27
CỘT ĐỒNG TRỤ
28
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
0.4583
100m2
29
Tu bổ, phục hồi nghê trên cột đồng trụ
1
hiện vật
30
Lắp đặt con nghê trên trụ
1
con
31
TƯỜNG RÀO
32
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
18.6276
m3
33
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m tiếp theo - Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
18.6276
m3
34
Thi công khoan cấy râu thép D14, L=40cm; Khoan sâu vào móng đá hộc 20cm để gia cố dầm móng
152
cái
35
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.302
100m2
36
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0962
tấn
37
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.2758
tấn
38
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
4.53
m3
39
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0416
tấn
40
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.2068
tấn
41
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.3238
100m2
42
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.1132
m3
43
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây kết cấu phức tạp khác, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
10.8016
m3
44
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
182.304
m2
45
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
102.1044
m2
46
Thi công gạch hoa chanh gốm 30x30cm
396
viên
47
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
284.4084
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second