Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Construction work

Find: 13:33 21/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building a house of Thach Lam 2 Primary School, Thach Lam Commune, Thach Thanh District
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02: Construction work
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Building a house of Thach Lam 2 Primary School, Thach Lam Commune, Thach Thanh District
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From the provincial budget according to Decision No. 5223/QD -UBND dated December 30, 2024 of the People's Committee of Thanh Hoa Province on adjusting the investment capital plan to develop the central budget for the period 2021 - 2025 the national target program on new rural construction in Thanh Hoa province is VND 4,317 million; The rest of the commune budget and mobilizing other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 28/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500100914_2503211323
Approval date
21/03/2025 13:30
Approval Authority
UBND Xã Thạch Lâm
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:31 21/03/2025
to
10:00 28/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 28/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
57.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦ N TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG TÂY THÀNH Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 497, Nguyễn Trãi - Phường Phú Sơn - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI NGA HƯNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Phòng 412, nhà 19D2, chung cư Đông Phát - Phường Đông Vệ - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
3 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI NGA HƯNG E-HSDT assessment consulting Phòng 412, nhà 19D2, chung cư Đông Phát - Phường Đông Vệ - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn điện (Còn hoạt động tốt sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá (Còn hoạt động tốt sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông (Còn hoạt động tốt sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
2
4
Máy trộn bê tông (Còn hoạt động tốt sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
5
Máy khoan bê tông (Còn hoạt động tốt sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
6
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4 m3 (Còn hoạt động tốt sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
7
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép (Còn hoạt động tốt sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
8
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (Còn hoạt động tốt sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục: Móng nhà hiệu bộ 3 tầng
2
Đào móng - Cấp đất III
2.207
100m3
3
Bê tông lót móng M100, đá 4x6
13.989
m3
4
Bê tông móng M200, đá 1x2
69.074
m3
5
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
1.386
100m2
6
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.974
tấn
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
2.418
tấn
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
2.7
tấn
9
Bê tông cột M200, đá 1x2
2.246
m3
10
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.255
100m2
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.14
tấn
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.136
tấn
13
Bê tông lót móng M100, đá 4x6
0.936
m3
14
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà M200, đá 1x2
3.059
m3
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.042
tấn
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.269
tấn
17
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.421
100m2
18
Xây tường móng 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
19.432
m3
19
Đắp đất độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.953
100m3
20
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất III
0.059
100m3
21
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
23.76
m2
22
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
23.76
m2
23
Hạng mục: Nhà hiệu bộ 3 tầng
24
Phần kết cấu
25
Bê tông cột M200, đá 1x2
13.563
m3
26
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao ≤28m
2.226
100m2
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK <= 10 mm, cao <= 16 m
1.273
tấn
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK <= 18 mm, cao <= 16 m
0.969
tấn
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK > 18 mm, cao <= 16 m
2.324
tấn
30
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng M200, đá 1x2
23.928
m3
31
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
2.284
100m2
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.999
tấn
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.131
tấn
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
5.257
tấn
35
Bê tông sàn mái M200, đá 1x2
62.959
m3
36
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, sàn mái, chiều cao ≤28m
5.501
100m2
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK <= 10 mm, cao <= 16 m
5.609
tấn
38
Bê tông cầu thang M200, đá 1x2
9.226
m3
39
Ván khuôn gỗ cầu thang thường
0.844
100m2
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.928
tấn
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.159
tấn
42
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
4.331
m3
43
Ván khuôn bê tông lanh tô
0.78
100m2
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK <= 10 mm
0.125
tấn
45
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK > 10 mm
0.449
tấn
46
Phần kiến trúc
47
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75
121.102
m3
48
Xây tường lan can 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
8.895
m3
49
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75
10.668
m3
50
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75
6.62
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second