Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Construction work

Find: 20:37 06/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Drainage ditch in Thuan Minh commune, Tho Xuan district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02: Construction work
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Drainage ditch in Thuan Minh commune, Tho Xuan district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
According to Decision No. 7333/QD-UBND dated December 25, 2024 of Tho Xuan District People's Committee and commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 16/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500130522_2504061926
Approval date
06/04/2025 19:27
Approval Authority
UBND xã Thuận Minh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:28 06/04/2025
to
15:00 16/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 16/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Ngọc Bảo Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Xóm 5, Xã Xuân Sinh, Huyện Thọ Xuân, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá, Việt Nam.
2 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Hạ tầng 668 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô A7 MBQH 3026 khu ĐTM Đông Sơn, Phường An Hưng, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá.
3 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Hạ tầng 668 E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô A7 MBQH 3026 khu ĐTM Đông Sơn, Phường An Hưng, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Máy đào thể tích gầu ≥ 0,4m3. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, có đăng ký, hoặc đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực.
1
2
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô có tải trọng ≥ 10 tấn. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực.
1
3
Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt.
2
4
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm bàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt.
2
5
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm dùi Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt.
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
TUYẾN RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC QUA NHÀ VĂN HÓA THÔN 5
2
Đào móng - Cấp đất I
0.543
100m3
3
Đào móng - Cấp đất III
1.835
100m3
4
Đào rãnh - Cấp đất II
6.476
100m3
5
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
55.8
m3
6
Bê tông rãnh, M200, đá 1x2
198.2
m3
7
Ván khuôn rãnh
22.625
100m2
8
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
3.096
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất II
5.758
100m3
10
Mua đất đắp nền đường K=0,95, vận chuyển đến công trình
164.822
m3
11
Ni lông lót giữ nước
571.3333
m2
12
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
85.7
m3
13
Bê tông tấm đan M250, đá 1x2
60
m3
14
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm
0.294
tấn
15
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK >10mm
7.932
tấn
16
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn tấm đan
3.06
100m2
17
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
600
1cấu kiện
18
TUYẾN RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC QUA NHÀ VĂN HÓA THÔN 3 YÊN LƯỢC
19
Đào móng - Cấp đất III
2.786
100m3
20
Đào rãnh - Cấp đất II
9.195
100m3
21
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
69.75
m3
22
Bê tông rãnh, M200, đá 1x2
246.78
m3
23
Ván khuôn rãnh
27.472
100m2
24
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
3.405
100m3
25
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất II
8.576
100m3
26
Mua đất đắp nền đường K=0,95, vận chuyển đến công trình
225.91
m3
27
Ni lông lót giữ nước
828.6667
m2
28
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
124.3
m3
29
Bê tông tấm đan M250, đá 1x2
77.5
m3
30
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm
0.3798
tấn
31
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK >10mm
10.2455
tấn
32
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn tấm đan
3.953
100m2
33
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
776
1cấu kiện

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 27

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second