Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Construction work

Find: 16:33 25/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project on construction investment: Improving and repairing pharmacies of Bac Giang Obstetrics and Gynecology Hospital
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for contractor selection of construction packages: renovating and repairing pharmacies of Bac Giang Obstetrics and Gynecology Hospital
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The career development fund belongs to the legal revenue source of Bac Giang Obstetrics and Children's Hospital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 06/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500151378_2504251614
Approval date
25/04/2025 16:23
Approval Authority
Bệnh viện Sản - Nhi Bắc Giang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:24 25/04/2025
to
10:00 06/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 06/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH KIẾN TRÚC VÀ XÂY DỰNG THÀNH ĐẠT Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 586 đường Lê Lợi - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
2 Trung tâm Kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng tỉnh Bắc Giang Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tầng 2, Trụ sở Liên Cơ quan các Đơn vị sự nghiệp, đường Quách Nhẫn, Phường Ngô Quyền, Thành phố Bắc Giang, tỉnh Bắc Giang - Phường Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG ATK Consulting on contract performance, testing Số 248 đường Lưu Nhân Chú - Phường Thọ Xương - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
4 CÔNG TY TNHH KIẾN TRÚC VÀ XÂY DỰNG THÀNH ĐẠT Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Số 586 đường Lê Lợi - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ khung, vách Alu biển hiệu, mái che ngoài nhà
141.79
m2
2
Tháo dỡ trần thạch cao
49.3582
m2
3
Dọn dẹp vệ sinh, Tháo dỡ hệ thống dây điện, ổ cắm, cấp thoát nước, biển bảng trong phòng
2
công
4
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
3.52
m2
5
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
49.1283
m2
6
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
35.17
m2
7
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
0.285
m3
8
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
0.912
m3
9
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.0114
100m2
10
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 150
0.1824
m3
11
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0077
tấn
12
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.0354
tấn
13
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0342
100m2
14
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.3762
m3
15
Xây gạch bê tông không nung KT6,0x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
2.2572
m3
16
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
41.04
m2
17
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,36m2 (gạch KT 600x600mm), vữa XM mác 75
41.667
m2
18
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,09m2 (gạch KT300x300mm), vữa XM mác 75
6.8343
m2
19
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch <= 0,25m2 (gạch KT300x600mm), vữa XM mác 75
35.17
m2
20
Lắp đặt thùng đun nước nóng 20 lít
1
bộ
21
Lắp đặt van xả 1 chiều
1
bộ
22
Lắp đặt Van khóa nhựa PPR D20
1
cái
23
Lắp đặt Van khóa nhựa PPR D25
1
cái
24
Lắp đặt ống nước lạnh PPR D25
0.12
100m
25
Lắp đặt ống nước nóng PPR D20
0.12
100m
26
Lắp đặt Côn thu nhựa PPR D32/25
1
cái
27
Lắp đặt Tê nhựa PPR D25
1
cái
28
Lắp đặt Tê nhựa PPR D32
5
cái
29
Lắp đặt Cút nhựa PPR D25
6
cái
30
Lắp đặt Măng sông nhựa PPR D25
5
cái
31
Lắp đặt Côn thu nhựa PPR D25/20
4
cái
32
Lắp đặt Cút nhựa PPR D20
6
cái
33
Lắp đặt Cút ren trong nhựa PPR D20 (1/2)
11
cái
34
Lắp đặt Măng sông ren ngoài nhựa PPR D20
2
cái
35
Lắp đặt mắt nối kép tráng kẽm
9
cái
36
Lắp đặt dây cấp A-703-5 hoặc tương đương
7
cái
37
Lắp đặt ống nhựa u.PVC D110
0.04
100m
38
Lắp đặt ống nhựa u.PVC D90
0.05
100m
39
Lắp đặt ống nhựa u.PVC D60
0.08
100m
40
Lắp đặt ống nhựa u.PVC D48
0.04
100m
41
Lắp đặt ống nhựa u.PVC D42
0.02
100m
42
Lắp đặt Y nhựa u.PVC D110
2
cái
43
Lắp đặt Y nhựa u.PVC D90
2
cái
44
Lắp đặt chếch nhựa u.PVC D110
4
cái
45
Lắp đặt chếch nhựa u.PVC D90
6
cái
46
Lắp đặt chếch nhựa u.PVC D60
4
cái
47
Lắp đặt cút nhựa u.PVC D48
4
cái
48
Lắp đặt cút nhựa u.PVC D42
2
cái
49
Lắp đặt Côn thu nhựa u.PVC D110/90
2
cái
50
Lắp đặt Côn thu nhựa u.PVC D90/60
2
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Bệnh viện Sản - Nhi Bắc Ninh số 1 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 343 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.66 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 68.82%, Construction 2.66%, Consulting 1.52%, Non-consulting 26.62%, Mixed 0.38%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 238,393,010,237 VND, in which the total winning value is: 215,245,151,132 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 9.71%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second