Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 19:45 25/05/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and fix a number of culverts under dikes in the special zone
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Repair and fix a number of culverts under the dike in the special zone
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Decision No. 1715/QD-UBND dated May 6, 2026 of the People's Committee of Van Don Special Zone
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Đặc khu Vân Đồn, Province Quảng Ninh
Time of bid closing
10:00 03/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
497/QĐ-DA
Approval date
25/05/2026 15:37
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng đặc khu Vân Đồn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:37 25/05/2026
to
10:00 03/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 03/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
35.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 EPC QUANG NINH CONSUTANT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 8, khu 2 - - Phường Việt Hưng - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
2 PEGAS CONSULTANCY AND TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 216, đường Nguyễn Trãi - - Phường Đại Mỗ - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 PEGAS CONSULTANCY AND TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 216, đường Nguyễn Trãi - - Phường Đại Mỗ - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ
1
2
Máy hàn
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
11.44
m2
2
Thi công khớp nối ngăn nước
11.4
m
3
Đê Khe Gia
4
Phần đào đắp
5
Xúc cát và bao tải và xếp đê quai
77.346
m3
6
Bao tải đất
1289
cái
7
Bạt dứa phủ đê quai
0.685
100m2
8
Phá dỡ đê quai xanh
124.14
tấn
9
Vận chuyển đổ thải
124.14
tấn
10
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D300 dẫn đòng nối
0.265
100m
11
Bơm nước hố móng
3
ca
12
Phần xây lát sàn công tác
13
Tháo dỡ cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng cấu kiện <=2T
4
cấu kiện
14
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 200, XM PCB40
0.608
m3
15
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn tấm đan
0.022
100m2
16
Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính = 12mm
0.042
tấn
17
Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính = 14mm
0.056
tấn
18
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng cấu kiện 200 - 500kg
4
cấu kiện
19
Phần xây lát Khe van
20
Khoan tạo lỗ bê tông, lỗ khoan D=14mm, chiều sâu khoan =10cm
96
lỗ khoan
21
Thép neo ĐK14mm
11.616
kg
22
Thép INOX SUS304 dày 10cm
1257.064
kg
23
Phần xây lát Cửa van
24
Tháo dỡ máy đóng mở + cánh van cũ
2
bộ
25
Sản xuất cửa van bằng thép inox SUS304, chiều rộng cống <= 5m
3.004
tấn
26
Thi công khớp nối ngăn nước
20.256
m
27
Bu lông + đai ốc các loại
120
bộ
28
Lắp đặt cửa van bằng thép không rỉ, chiều rộng cống <= 5m
3.004
tấn
29
Máy đóng mở V10 vận hành bằng điện + trục vít me (bao gồm công lắp đặt, vận chuyển, phụ kiện kèo theo: mô tơ điện + tủ điện điểu khiển, dây điện dẫn từ tủ điều khiển đến mô tô, ...)
2
bộ
30
Phần xây lát Cầu thang
31
Tháo dỡ cầu thang cũ
1
bộ
32
Thép INOX SUB304
368.293
kg
33
Gia công thang sắt bằng INOX
0.368
tấn
34
Khoan tạo lỗ bê tông, lỗ khoan D=14mm, chiều sâu khoan =10cm
16
lỗ khoan
35
Bu lông + Ecu M14
16
bộ
36
Lắp dựng thang sắt INOX
0.368
tấn
37
Phần xây lát Lan can
38
Tháo dỡ lan can cũ
1
bộ
39
Thép INOX SUB304
242.555
kg
40
Gia công lan can INOX
0.243
tấn
41
Khoan tạo lỗ bê tông, lỗ khoan D=14mm, chiều sâu khoan =10cm
52
lỗ khoan
42
Bu lông + Ecu M14
52
bộ
43
Lắp dựng lan can INOX
0.243
tấn
44
Phần xây lát Xử lý xâm thực tường cánh phía biển
45
Vệ sinh trước khi đổ bê tông
0.61
m2
46
Khoan tạo lỗ bê tông, lỗ khoan D=12mm, chiều sâu khoan =10cm
10
lỗ khoan
47
Thép ĐK 12mm
4.262
kg
48
Bê tông, đá 1x2, mác 250, XM PCB40
0.061
m3
49
Phần xây lát Gia cố bể tiêu năng phía biển
50
Vệ sinh trước khi đổ bê tông
39.245
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second