Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Construction work

Find: 15:40 17/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing classroom blocks, restrooms and some auxiliary items at Tran Quoc Toan Primary School, Phu Ly Ward
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
LCNT project plan: Renovating and repairing classroom blocks, restrooms and some auxiliary items at Tran Quoc Toan Primary School, Phu Ly ward
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Professional source of ward budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Phủ Lý, Province Ninh Bình
Time of bid closing
16:00 26/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số 195/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
17/06/2026 15:38
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng phường Phủ Lý
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:39 17/06/2026
to
16:00 26/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 26/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
75.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 BACH VIET CONSULTATION INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Thôn 1 - - Phường Phù Vân - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng và Đô thị The unit appraised the technical and technical reports and estimates Phường Phủ Lý, tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 AN VIET BACH COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 107, đường Lý Thái Tổ - - Phường Phù Vân - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
4 Ban Quản lý dự án ĐTXD phường Phủ Lý Project management consultancy Phường Phủ Lý, tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
2
2
Máy đầm bàn ≥1kW
2
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥70kg
2
4
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7kW
2
5
Máy đầm dùi ≥1,5kW
2
6
Máy khoan bê tông
2
7
Máy đào ≥0,5m3
1
8
Máy hàn điện
2
9
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250 lít
1
10
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150l
1
11
Ô tô tự đổ ≥5T
1
12
Máy mài
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ (bao gồm bốc xếp, vận chuyển)
60.678
m2
2
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột (bao gồm bốc xếp, vận chuyển)
1365.73
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần (bao gồm bốc xếp, vận chuyển)
586.778
m2
4
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện cửa ( khoá cửa )
32
bộ
5
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng (bao gồm bốc xếp, vận chuyển)
72.696
m2
6
Phá dỡ nền gạch nền (bao gồm bốc xếp, vận chuyển)
14.5
m2
7
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
145.857
m2
8
Láng sênô, mái hắt, máng nước dày 3cm, vữa XM M100
72.696
m2
9
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
72.696
m2
10
Xây tường thẳng
13.967
m3
11
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.217
100m2
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.059
tấn
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.427
tấn
14
Bê tông thương phẩm xà dầm, giằng nhà
2.382
m3
15
Gia công xà gồ thép
2.296
tấn
16
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
2.296
tấn
17
Bulong D14
118
bộ
18
Bulong D12
240
bộ
19
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi
2.31
100m2
20
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 500x900mm, vữa XM M75
41.796
m2
21
Lát nền, sàn
14.5
m2
22
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả
831.518
m2
23
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1247.965
m2
24
Phụ kiện cửa (khóa)
32
bộ
25
Dán decan chống vỡ kính
106.9
m2
26
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
155.628
m2
27
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột (bao gồm bốc xếp, vận chuyển)
2298.866
m2
28
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần (bao gồm bốc xếp, vận chuyển)
1034.439
m2
29
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện cửa ( khoá cửa )
64
bộ
30
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng (bao gồm bốc xếp, vận chuyển)
103.176
m2
31
Phá dỡ nền gạch nền (bao gồm bốc xếp, vận chuyển)
38.75
m2
32
Trát tường trong
177.762
m2
33
Láng sênô, mái hắt, máng nước
103.176
m2
34
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
103.176
m2
35
Tê PPR D32mm
6
cái
36
Tê PPR D40x32mm
8
cái
37
Tê PPR D25x20mm
20
cái
38
Côn PPR D40x32mm
7
cái
39
Côn PPR D32x25mm
10
cái
40
Côn PPR D25x20mm
12
cái
41
Cút PPR D20 ren trong
10
cái
42
Nối ren PPR D20 ren trong
11
cái
43
Nút bịt ren ngoài PPR D20mm
14
cái
44
Van khóa PPR D40
4
cái
45
Van khóa PPR D32
10
cái
46
Lắp đặt đèn trần 300x300mm 24w
24
bộ
47
Lắp đặt quạt trần
19
cái
48
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
8
cái
49
Lắp đặt dây dẫn cu/pvc/pvc 2x2.5mm2
80
m
50
Lắp đặt dây đơn cu/pvc/pvc 1x1.5mm2
150
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second