Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Construction work

Find: 17:09 07/08/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Regular and unscheduled repair and maintenance of a number of construction items on the line and depot on urban railway line No. 2A: Cat Linh - Ha Dong
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Regular and unscheduled repair and maintenance of a number of construction items on the line and depot on urban railway line No. 2A: Cat Linh - Ha Dong
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Regular expenditure from the City budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 17/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
2138/QĐ-ĐSHN
Approval date
07/08/2026 17:08
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN ĐƯỜNG SẮT HÀ NỘI
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:08 07/08/2026
to
10:00 17/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 17/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
45.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Liên danh Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế & phát triển đô thị Việt Nam và Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Đăng Minh Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 3 ngách 1 ngõ 40 phố Phan Đình Giót, phường Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư và xây dựng Đất Việt Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 136/1 Trần Phú, phường Chợ Quán, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 Công ty cổ phần thẩm định giá V&P Việt Nam Valuation consulting Số 87, ngõ 46, đường Ngọc Hồi, Phường Hoàng Liệt, Thành phố Hà Nội
4 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN ĐƯỜNG SẮT HÀ NỘI Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu Depot Phú Lương, Ngõ 11 đường Ba La, Phường Phú Lương, Thành phố Hà Nội
5 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN ĐƯỜNG SẮT HÀ NỘI E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu Depot Phú Lương, Ngõ 11 đường Ba La, Phường Phú Lương, Thành phố Hà Nội
6 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN ĐƯỜNG SẮT HÀ NỘI Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu Depot Phú Lương, Ngõ 11 đường Ba La, Phường Phú Lương, Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải 15 T
2
2
Cẩu tự hành
1
3
Máy lu 12T
1
4
Máy đào 1,6m3
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Thay lưỡi ghi, ray dẫn hướng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Thay lưỡi ghi
2
lưỡi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Thay ray
2
thanh
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Thu hồi vật tư cũ về depot Phú Lương
1
toàn bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Biện pháp thi công
1
toàn bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Vận chuyển phế thải
1
toàn bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Sửa chữa hệ thống cửa cuốn, cửa thoát khói khu xưởng vận dụng, mái tôn nhà OCC tại depot Phú Lương
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Tháo dỡ, lắp đặt mới hệ thống cửa cuốn các xưởng duy tu liên hợp, xưởng rửa tàu, kích thước cửa rộng 3,7m x cao 4,2m
6
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Tháo dỡ, lắp đặt hệ thống cửa nhôm kính thoát khói mái xưởng duy tu liên hợp bằng nhôm hệ Xinfa kính dán an toàn dày 8,38 ly
15.984
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Tháo dỡ, lắp đặt máng xối
12
md
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Lắp đặt cửa đi quay mở nhôm kính 2 cánh hệ xingfa, kính dán an toàn dày 8,38 ly
10.8984
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Lắp đặt cửa sổ quay mở nhôm kính 1 cánh xingfa, kính dán an toàn dày 8,38 ly
1.44
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Lắp dựng cửa kính vỡ đơn thể OCC
6.77
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Sửa chữa, bảo dưỡng và thay thế phụ kiện các hệ thống cửa cuốn trượt trần các đơn thể trong Depot
12
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Tháo dỡ, thay thế mái loại tấm lợp tấm tôn
265
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Khắc phục lún sụt hệ thống đường giao thông nội bộ trong depot Phú Lương
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Cào bóc lớp mặt đường bê tông asphal bằng máy, chiều dày lớp bóc ≤7cm
4.9276
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Đào nền, phá dỡ kết cấu cũ bằng máy đào 1,6 m3, đất cấp III
4.9276
100m³
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,6m3, đất cấp III
2.1189
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Đất đắp nền K95 (tính đến công trình)
239.4357
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95, - 20% KL đắp thủ công
0.4789
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
San đầm đất bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95, - 80% KL đắp bằng máy
1.9155
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
4.9276
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 1 (hệ số lu lèn 1,13)
2.7841
100m³
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Tát nước, vét bùn, khơi thông lòng cống
979.065
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second