Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Construction work

Find: 16:52 14/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovation, repair of community centers, sports fields, and provision of equipment for community centers.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovation, repair of community centers, sports fields, and provision of equipment for community centers.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Communal budget capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Yên Xuân, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
17:00 23/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
284/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
14/08/2026 16:47
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư - hạ tầng xã Yên Xuân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:48 14/08/2026
to
17:00 23/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 23/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
247.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred forty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 XSPACE Vietnam jonstock company Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates thôn 1 - - Xã Yên Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 HANOI CONSULTANT ENGINEERING TRANSPORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 1, đường Quang Trung - - Phường Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 HANOI CONSULTANT ENGINEERING TRANSPORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 1, đường Quang Trung - - Phường Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 65-HCL CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results B22--TT15 khu đô thị Văn Quán - - Phường Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu ≥ 06 tấn
1
2
Máy đào
1
3
Máy lu thép
1
4
Máy đầm cóc
3
5
Máy trộn vữa
3
6
Máy trộn bê tông
3
7
Máy cắt gạch
3
8
Máy khoan bê tông
3
9
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 05T
2
10
Máy phát điện
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nhà vệ sinh
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Tháo dỡ cửa
9.63
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
3
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
103.564
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
11.445
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Vận chuyển phế thải cự ly 5km
0.363
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
11.445
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
69.364
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
45.09
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Cửa đi 1 cánh, cửa nhôm hệ, kính dày 6,38mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ
9.66
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Cửa sổ 1 cánh mở hất , cửa nhôm hệ, kính dày 6.38mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ
1.44
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
11.1
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
3
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Dây cấp nước xí bệt
3
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Móc giấy
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Bộ xả tiểu nam (Bộ xả tiểu nhấn không có áp )
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Xi phông thoát tiểu
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Lavabo treo tường
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Xi phông lavabo
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Lắp đặt gương soi
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Xi phông lavabo
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Vòi rửa cho lavabo
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Dây cấp nước lavabo
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Vòi rửa đơn
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Thông tắc đường ống cấp, thoát nước nhà vệ sinh + hút bể phốt
1
mục
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE, đường kính ống 25mm
0.55
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Cút nhựa HDPE 90 độ D25
8
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Côn nhựa HDPE D25/20
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Tê nhựa HDPE D25/25
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Tê nhựa HDPE D25/20
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Tê nhựa HDPE D20/20
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Cút ren HDPE D25
8
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Măng sông nhựa HDPE D20
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Măng sông nhựa HDPE D25
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Van khóa HDPE - D25
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Măng sông HDPE D25
7
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Phao cơ téc nước
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Đồng hồ cấp nước sạch
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Tường rào
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
444.565
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
30.289
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Vận chuyển phế thải cự ly 5km
0.908
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
30.289
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
474.854
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
12.921
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second