Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 08:52 24/08/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovation and upgrades of the following road sections: from Mr. Huan's house to Mr. Ca's house, from Mr. Duong's house to Mr. Nu's house, and from Village 3 to Village 4.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovation and upgrades of the following road sections: from Mr. Huan's house to Mr. Ca's house, from Mr. Duong's house to Mr. Nu's house, and from Village 3 to Village 4.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ward budget (including superior budget support) and other legal sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Đông Triều, Province Quảng Ninh
Time of bid closing
09:00 03/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1585/QĐ-TTCUDV
Approval date
24/08/2026 08:50
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Cung ứng dịch vụ Đông Triều
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:51 24/08/2026
to
09:00 03/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 03/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤNĐT XD HUY HOÀNG Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Khu Nhuệ Hổ - - Phường Mạo Khê - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ THƯƠNG MẠI CTK Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Nhà số 9, Ngõ 290, Đường Tựu Liệt - - Phường Hoàng Liệt - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ THƯƠNG MẠI CTK E-HSDT assessment consulting Nhà số 9, Ngõ 290, Đường Tựu Liệt - - Phường Hoàng Liệt - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào (Dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4 m3)
1
2
Máy lu bánh hơi, trọng lượng tĩnh >=25 tấn
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép trọng tải >= 10 tấn
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ trọng tải >= 5 tấn
3
5
Máy phun tưới, rải nhựa đường
1
6
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa
1
7
Thiết bị sơn kẻ vạch (Bao gồm lò nấu sơn và thiết bị sơn)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
45.93
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Đào nền, đào khuôn đường - Cấp đất III
2.1009
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi cự ly 3km - Cấp đất III
2.1009
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Lu lèn lại mặt đường cũ đã cày phá
10.1789
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 1, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,95
1.0188
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Ván khuôn bê tông mặt đường
0.1654
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Rải Nilon lớp cách ly
11.1489
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Bê tông mặt Đường, M250, đá 2x4
192
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2
28.2485
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Rải thảm bù vênh mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC12,5); Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3,00cm tuyến đường số 1
2.2309
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Rải thảm bù vênh mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC12,5); Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 1,94cm tuyến đường số 2
3.5686
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm
28.2485
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm
161.67
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 6mm
54
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Biển báo nguy hiểm tam giác cạnh 70
5
Biển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Cột biển báo D88 (dày 2mm) sơn trắng đỏ
5
Cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang
5
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
MƯƠNG THOÁT NƯỚC
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Cắt đường bê tông
159
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
12.7856
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch
20.064
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Đào xúc phế thải lên xe
0.4394
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi cự ly 3km
0.4394
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Đào móng - Cấp đất III
3.8319
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.5404
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Thi công lớp đá mạt đệm móng
22.776
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Rải nilon lớp cách ly
4.5552
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Ván khuônmóng mương
0.896
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Bê tông móng, M150, đá 2x4
45.552
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Xây tường mương bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
89.6339
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Trát tường mương dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
407.4269
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Ván khuôn mũ mố
4.272
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép mũ mố ĐK D10mm
1.6576
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép mũ mố ĐK D6mm
0.4535
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Bê tông mũ mố, M250, đá 1x2
32.208
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn tấm đan
2.226
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
GCLD thép tấm đan D>=10
1.231
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
GCLD thép tấm đan D<10
2.133
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Bê tông tấm đan M250, đá 1x2
41.19
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Lắp đặt tấm đan
433
1cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi cự ly 3km- Cấp đất III
3.2915
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Lắp đặt tấm gang thu nước kích thước 960mm+530mm tải trọng 25 tấn
14
1cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
ĐIỆN CHIẾU SÁNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Chặt hạ cột điện bê tông cũ
5
1 cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Đào móng cột - Cấp đất III
0.1613
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.3725
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Bê tông móng cột, M150, đá 2x4
6.4262
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Dựng cột bê tông li tâm PC.I 8,5-4.3KN
7
1 cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Hạ tháo, căng lại dây cáp 4x50mm2 hiện có
239
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second