Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 09:05 24/08/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovation and upgrades for the Nguyen Hue Street 6 area: This includes the road from the cultural center to Mr. Doi's house, and the road from Mrs. Thuan's house to Mr. Yeu's house.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovation and upgrades for the Nguyen Hue Street 6 area: This includes the road from the cultural center to Mr. Doi's house, and the road from Mrs. Thuan's house to Mr. Yeu's house.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ward budget (including superior budget support) and other legal sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Đông Triều, Province Quảng Ninh
Time of bid closing
09:00 03/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1587/QĐ-TTCUDV
Approval date
24/08/2026 09:04
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Cung ứng dịch vụ Đông Triều
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:04 24/08/2026
to
09:00 03/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 03/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
55.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ CÔNG NGHỆ QUẢNG NINH Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Phố Tiền Môn, Khu 6 - - Phường Quảng Yên - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ THƯƠNG MẠI CTK Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Nhà số 9, Ngõ 290, Đường Tựu Liệt - - Phường Hoàng Liệt - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ THƯƠNG MẠI CTK E-HSDT assessment consulting Nhà số 9, Ngõ 290, Đường Tựu Liệt - - Phường Hoàng Liệt - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào (Dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4 m3)
1
2
Máy lu bánh hơi, trọng lượng tĩnh >=25 tấn
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép trọng tải >= 9 tấn
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ trọng tải >= 5 tấn
4
5
Máy ủi
1
6
Máy phun tưới, rải nhựa đường
1
7
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa
1
8
Thiết bị sơn kẻ vạch (Bao gồm lò nấu sơn và thiết bị sơn)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền mặt đường: Tuyến như nhà văn hoá đến nhà ông Đối
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Đào nền đất C3
0.0334
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Đào khuôn đất C3
0.7504
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Đào mặt đường cũ
0.2189
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Đào cống đất C3
3.1243
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Đắp nền K95
0.0627
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98
0.3475
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Rải nilong đổ bê tông
489.2373
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, đá 2x4, mác 250
42.2693
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
BTXM M250 đá 2x4 vuốt nối
9.0885
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Ván khuôn mặt đường
1.0002
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Thảm bù vênh bê tông nhựa C12.5 mặt đường dày 3,44cm
15.3961
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5 kg/m2
20.92
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5 cm
20.92
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Nền mặt đường: Tuyến từ nhà bà Thuận đến nhà ông Yêu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II
1.7003
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất II
1.7003
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Đào khuôn, đánh cấp đường - Cấp đất III
2.4259
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
3.9233
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Mua đất cấp III về đắp
329.3094
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Rải Nilon lớp cách ly
8.5683
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
0.3699
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, đá 2x4, mác 250
154.23
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2
18.4178
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC12,5); Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 2,34 cm
9.7456
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm
18.4178
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
An toàn giao thông: Tuyến như nhà văn hoá đến nhà ông Đối
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Vạch sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu vàng - 2mm tim đường
20.7
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Vạch sơn màu vàng nhựa dẻo dày 4mm
5
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
An toàn giao thông: Tuyến từ nhà bà Thuận đến nhà ông Yêu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm
136.2
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 6mm
20
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Biển báo nguy hiểm tam giác cạnh 70
3
Biển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Cột biển báo D88 (dày 2mm) sơn trắng đỏ
3
Cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Tuyến cống, hố thu: Tuyến như nhà văn hoá đến nhà ông Đối
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Cắt mặt đường bê tông
6.578
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng
34.2056
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Ván khuôn móng rãnh
0.6578
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Đổ bê tông tông móng, đá 2x4, mác 150
34.2056
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Xây tường mương gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x222, vữa XM mác 75
85.5561
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Trát tường mương, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
388.8914
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Ván khuôn mũ mố
3.289
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Cốt thép mũ mố
1.1229
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Bê tông mũ mố M250# đá 1x2
26.312
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
9.493
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Ván khuôn tấm đan
2.5623
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Đổ bê tông tấm đan, 1x2, mác 250
39.42
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Lắp đặt tấm đan
657
1 cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Ván khuôn đổ bê tông lòng ga
0.1147
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second