Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Construction work

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 19:13 28/08/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading roads in Nguyen Hue 3 area, Dong Trieu ward. Category: Route from Mr. Huy's house to Ba Mo's house, route from Mr. Long's house to Mr. Tien's house, route from Mrs. Loi's house to Mrs. Luong's house
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and upgrading roads in Nguyen Hue 3 area, Dong Trieu ward. Category: Route from Mr. Huy's house to Ba Mo's house, route from Mr. Long's house to Mr. Tien's house, route from Mrs. Loi's house to Mrs. Luong's house
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ward budget (including superior budget support) and other legal sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Đông Triều, Province Quảng Ninh
Time of bid closing
09:30 08/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1639/QĐ-TTCUDV
Approval date
28/08/2026 16:19
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Cung ứng dịch vụ Đông Triều
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:20 28/08/2026
to
09:30 08/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 08/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
41.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư XD Huy Hoàng Consulting on making design documents and estimates Khu Nhuệ Hổ, Phường Mạo Khê, Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
2 O.M.D CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 11, khu Mễ Xá 2, Phường Đông Triều,Tỉnh Quảng Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào (Dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4m3)
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ (Tải trọng ≥ 7T)
3
3
Thiết bị sơn kẻ vạch (Bao gồm lò nấu sơn và thiết bị sơn)
1
4
Máy lu bánh hơi (Trọng lượng khi gia tải ≥ 16 tấn)
1
5
Máy lu bánh thép(Trọng lượng khi gia tải ≥ 9 tấn)
1
6
Máy lu rung(Trọng lượng khi gia tải ≥ 24 tấn)
1
7
Máy phun tưới, rải nhựa đường
1
8
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đường giao thông
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Đào khuôn đường - đất cấp III
2.0712
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
18.63
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Vận chuyển phế thải, đất thừa đổ đi
2.2575
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Rải Nilon lớp cách ly
14.131
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Bê tông mặt Đường M250, đá 2x4
254.359
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2
42.8533
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Rải thảm bù vênh mặt đường bằng bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC12,5); Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 2,69cm tuyến đường số 1
7.2959
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Rải thảm bù vênh mặt đường bằng bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC12,5); Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3,48cm tuyến đường số 2
5.1603
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Rải thảm bù vênh mặt đường bằng bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC12,5); Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 2,81cm tuyến đường số 3
5.0279
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Rải thảm bù vênh mặt đường bằng bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC12,5); Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 2,97cm tuyến đường số 4
2.8835
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC12,5); Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm
42.8533
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm
296.775
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 6mm
99
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Lắp dựng cột và biển báo nguy hiểm tam giác cạnh 90cm
15
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Lắp dựng cột và biển báo nguy hiểm tam giác cạnh 70cm
15
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Điện chiếu sáng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Chặt hạ cột cũ
10
1 cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Đào móng đất cấp III
0.2592
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.576
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Bê tông lót móng M150, đá 2x4
11.52
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Dựng cột bê tông li tâm PC.I 8,5-4.3KN
12
1 cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Hạ tháo, căng lại dây cáp 4x50 hiện có để lắp chụp cần đèn ≤ 50mm2
678.13
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 4 ruột AL/XLPE 4*50mm2
226.0433
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 4 ruột AL/XLPE 4x16mm2
791.04
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Lắp cần đèn chữ L D60, chiều dài cần đèn 1,5m
19
1 cần đèn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Lắp đặt Đèn chiếu sáng đường phố, bóng LED công suất 100W
19
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Luồn dây từ cáp treo lên đèn dây 2x2,5mm2
0.76
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Ghíp nối AM25
44
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Đai thép + khóa đai không rỉ
90
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Kẹp xiết
81
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Móc treo
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Móc Giữa M16
82
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Làm tiếp địa cho cột điện
19
1 bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Thay hộp dựng công tơ, loại 4, 5 công tơ
14
hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Ghíp nối công tơ
50
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Đai giữ công tơ
28
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Di chuyển công tơ điện
25
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 0

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second