Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

Find: 12:42 16/07/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Building walls, paving the yard and drainage ditch of Quynh Hai Commune Secondary School
Name of Tender Notice
Tender package No 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The plan to select contractors for the bidding packages in the construction of walls, paving and drainage ditches of Quynh Hai Commune Secondary School
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Commune budget and other legal support capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 26/07/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
60 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
12:34 16/07/2022
to
14:00 26/07/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
14:00 26/07/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
40.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Forty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ
Còn sử dụng tốt
1
2
Búa căn khí nén
Còn sử dụng tốt
1
3
Máy nén khí
Còn sử dụng tốt
1
4
Máy cắt gạch đá
Còn sử dụng tốt
1
5
Máy đầm cóc
Còn sử dụng tốt
1
6
Máy đầm bàn
Còn sử dụng tốt
1
7
Máy đầm dùi
Còn sử dụng tốt
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông
Còn sử dụng tốt
1
9
Máy trộn vữa
Còn sử dụng tốt
1
10
Máy đào
Còn sử dụng tốt
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Cắt tường bê tông - Chiều dày ≤20cm
3,4 m Theo thiết kế bản vẽ thi công được duyệt
2 Phá dỡ kết cấu - Kết cấu gạch
22,8205 m3 Theo thiết kế bản vẽ thi công được duyệt
3 Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
0,2282 100m3 Theo thiết kế bản vẽ thi công được duyệt
4 Vận chuyển đất 5km tiếp theo, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
0,2282 100m3/1km Theo thiết kế bản vẽ thi công được duyệt
5 Chặt cây ở mặt đất bằng phẳng, đường kính gốc cây ≤20cm
12 cây Theo thiết kế bản vẽ thi công được duyệt
6 Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤20cm
12 gốc Theo thiết kế bản vẽ thi công được duyệt
7 Đắp nền móng công trình - nền hố đào gốc cây
28,8 m3 Theo thiết kế bản vẽ thi công được duyệt
8 Phá dỡ kết cấu - Kết cấu bê tông
37,2 m3 Theo thiết kế bản vẽ thi công được duyệt
9 Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất IV
0,372 100m3 Theo thiết kế bản vẽ thi công được duyệt
10 Vận chuyển đất 5km tiếp theo, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất IV
0,372 100m3/1km Theo thiết kế bản vẽ thi công được duyệt
11 Tháo dỡ tấm lợp - Tôn
1,7719 100m2 Theo thiết kế bản vẽ thi công được duyệt
12 Tháo dỡ cửa
8,16 m2 Theo thiết kế bản vẽ thi công được duyệt
13 Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - cột thép
0,0897 tấn Theo thiết kế bản vẽ thi công được duyệt
14 Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - vì kèo, xà gỗ
0,8938 tấn Theo thiết kế bản vẽ thi công được duyệt
15 Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
1,563 100m3 Theo thiết kế bản vẽ thi công được duyệt
16 Đào móng băng, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
17,3671 1m3 Theo thiết kế bản vẽ thi công được duyệt
17 Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0,374 100m2 Theo thiết kế bản vẽ thi công được duyệt
18 Nilon lót nền
142,12 m2 Theo thiết kế bản vẽ thi công được duyệt
19 Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
14,212 m3 Theo thiết kế bản vẽ thi công được duyệt
20 Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
2,8369 100m2 Theo thiết kế bản vẽ thi công được duyệt
21 Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0,2268 tấn Theo thiết kế bản vẽ thi công được duyệt
22 Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1,3505 tấn Theo thiết kế bản vẽ thi công được duyệt
23 Bê tông cột, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
25,8746 m3 Theo thiết kế bản vẽ thi công được duyệt
24 Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
56,151 m3 Theo thiết kế bản vẽ thi công được duyệt
25 Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
11,7242 m3 Theo thiết kế bản vẽ thi công được duyệt
26 Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
2,1804 100m2 Theo thiết kế bản vẽ thi công được duyệt
27 Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
2,4384 tấn Theo thiết kế bản vẽ thi công được duyệt
28 Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0,3922 tấn Theo thiết kế bản vẽ thi công được duyệt
29 Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
30,1445 m3 Theo thiết kế bản vẽ thi công được duyệt
30 Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0,5789 100m3 Theo thiết kế bản vẽ thi công được duyệt
31 Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0,3859 100m3 Theo thiết kế bản vẽ thi công được duyệt
32 Vận chuyển đất 5km tiếp theo, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
0,3859 100m3/1km Theo thiết kế bản vẽ thi công được duyệt
33 Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
73,6634 m3 Theo thiết kế bản vẽ thi công được duyệt
34 Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
161,0538 m2 Theo thiết kế bản vẽ thi công được duyệt
35 Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
1.078,4914 m2 Theo thiết kế bản vẽ thi công được duyệt
36 Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM M75, PCB30
75,24 m Theo thiết kế bản vẽ thi công được duyệt
37 Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1.264,6109 m2 Theo thiết kế bản vẽ thi công được duyệt
38 Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
0,4299 tấn Theo thiết kế bản vẽ thi công được duyệt
39 Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
17,1182 m2 Theo thiết kế bản vẽ thi công được duyệt
40 Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
29,3455 1m2 Theo thiết kế bản vẽ thi công được duyệt
41 Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
27,232 m2 Theo thiết kế bản vẽ thi công được duyệt
42 Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0,5808 100m3 Theo thiết kế bản vẽ thi công được duyệt
43 Đào móng băng, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
6,4528 1m3 Theo thiết kế bản vẽ thi công được duyệt
44 Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0,6159 100m3 Theo thiết kế bản vẽ thi công được duyệt
45 Vận chuyển đất 5km tiếp theo, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
0,6159 100m3/1km Theo thiết kế bản vẽ thi công được duyệt
46 Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0,2053 100m3 Theo thiết kế bản vẽ thi công được duyệt
47 Đắp nền móng công trình
9,1561 m3 Theo thiết kế bản vẽ thi công được duyệt
48 Nilon lót nền
91,5612 m2 Theo thiết kế bản vẽ thi công được duyệt
49 Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0,2496 100m2 Theo thiết kế bản vẽ thi công được duyệt
50 Bê tông móng, rộng ≤200cm, M200, đá 2x4, PCB30
9,1561 m3 Theo thiết kế bản vẽ thi công được duyệt

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty cổ phần quản lý dự án VTA Việt Nam Chi nhánh Thái Bình as follows:

  • Has relationships with 159 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.39 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 22.27%, Construction 63.98%, Consulting 8.06%, Non-consulting 2.84%, Mixed 2.85%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 927,931,042,300 VND, in which the total winning value is: 923,874,866,022 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.44%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 42

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second