Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

Find: 16:16 26/08/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating, repairing and upgrading a number of work items at the headquarters of the Hai Phong City Confederation of Labor
Name of Tender Notice
Tender package No 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Renovating, repairing and upgrading a number of work items at the headquarters of the Hai Phong City Confederation of Labor
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Trade union of Hai Phong City Confederation of Labor
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:30 05/09/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
16:08 26/08/2022
to
16:30 05/09/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
16:30 05/09/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
60.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Sixty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá 1,7Kw
Đảm bảo các quy định hiện hành về máy móc, thiết bị trong hoạt động xây dựng
1
2
Máy đầm dùi 1,5Kw
Đảm bảo các quy định hiện hành về máy móc, thiết bị trong hoạt động xây dựng
2
3
Máy đầm bàn 1Kw
Đảm bảo các quy định hiện hành về máy móc, thiết bị trong hoạt động xây dựng
2
4
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép 5,0 kW
Đảm bảo các quy định hiện hành về máy móc, thiết bị trong hoạt động xây dựng
1
5
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay 0,62Kw
Đảm bảo các quy định hiện hành về máy móc, thiết bị trong hoạt động xây dựng
1
6
Máy hàn 23Kw
Đảm bảo các quy định hiện hành về máy móc, thiết bị trong hoạt động xây dựng
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông 250L
Đảm bảo các quy định hiện hành về máy móc, thiết bị trong hoạt động xây dựng
1
8
Máy trộn vữa 80L
Đảm bảo các quy định hiện hành về máy móc, thiết bị trong hoạt động xây dựng
1
9
Ô tô 5T
Đảm bảo các quy định hiện hành về máy móc, thiết bị trong hoạt động xây dựng
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao
4,2182 100m2 Chương V của E - HSMT
2 Lắp dựng dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
4,5 100m2 Chương V của E - HSMT
3 Căng, tháo dỡ bạt che giàn giáo an toàn chống bụi cho công trình
464,0031 m2 Chương V của E - HSMT
4 Tháo dỡ đường ống thoát nước cũ đã hư hỏng
0,642 100m Chương V của E - HSMT
5 Tháo dỡ cục nóng điều hòa khu vực hành lang
4 cái Chương V của E - HSMT
6 Tháo dỡ, di chuyển téc nước mái nhà vệ sinh
1 bộ Chương V của E - HSMT
7 Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công để sửa chữa + sơn lại
251,687 m2 Chương V của E - HSMT
8 Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ
6,78 m Chương V của E - HSMT
9 Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
1 bộ Chương V của E - HSMT
10 Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
1 bộ Chương V của E - HSMT
11 Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
4 bộ Chương V của E - HSMT
12 Tháo dỡ trần
74,9387 m2 Chương V của E - HSMT
13 Tháo dỡ vách ngăn phòng
91,725 m2 Chương V của E - HSMT
14 Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường
14,312 m3 Chương V của E - HSMT
15 Phá dỡ nền vệ sinh - bê tông không cốt thép
0,5122 m3 Chương V của E - HSMT
16 Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt gỗ
527,5962 m2 Chương V của E - HSMT
17 Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
117,24 m2 Chương V của E - HSMT
18 Phá lớp vữa trát tường ngoài nhà đã bong tróc (Tính 20% diện tích tường)
79,1547 m2 Chương V của E - HSMT
19 Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ trong nhà
198,9606 m2 Chương V của E - HSMT
20 Phá những vị trí tường, trụ bị bong rộp (Phần trên cốt 1m)
133,2054 m2 Chương V của E - HSMT
21 Phá lớp vữa trát trần ngoài nhà - trền ban công
20,28 m2 Chương V của E - HSMT
22 Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường, trần
877,1536 m2 Chương V của E - HSMT
23 Tháo tấm che tường, tấm pano
0,84 100m2 Chương V của E - HSMT
24 Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô - 5,0T
34,7487 m3 Chương V của E - HSMT
25 Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao
4,7145 100m2 Chương V của E - HSMT
26 Lắp dựng dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
4,5 100m2 Chương V của E - HSMT
27 Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
255,314 m2 Chương V của E - HSMT
28 Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
1 bộ Chương V của E - HSMT
29 Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
1 bộ Chương V của E - HSMT
30 Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
3 bộ Chương V của E - HSMT
31 Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
5 bộ Chương V của E - HSMT
32 Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt gỗ
567,4545 m2 Chương V của E - HSMT
33 Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
81,16 m2 Chương V của E - HSMT
34 Phá lớp vữa trát tường ngoài nhà (Tính 15% diện tích)
81,8533 m2 Chương V của E - HSMT
35 Phá lớp vữa trát tường những vị trí tường bong ộp trong nhà (Tính 10% diện tích)
179,6899 m2 Chương V của E - HSMT
36 Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường
705,4237 m2 Chương V của E - HSMT
37 Phá dỡ tường nhà vệ sinh xây gạch chiều dày tường
0,7155 m3 Chương V của E - HSMT
38 Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
12,97 m2 Chương V của E - HSMT
39 Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
12,97 m2 Chương V của E - HSMT
40 Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
29,568 m2 Chương V của E - HSMT
41 Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô - 5,0T
10,9743 m3 Chương V của E - HSMT
42 Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
55,3105 m2 Chương V của E - HSMT
43 Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô - 5,0T
1,659 m3 Chương V của E - HSMT
44 Thi công trần thạch cao thả
153,2339 m2 Chương V của E - HSMT
45 Trát trụ, cột, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75
17,079 m2 Chương V của E - HSMT
46 Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75
79,1547 m2 Chương V của E - HSMT
47 Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75 (Tính bằng KL phá lớp vữa trát)
315,087 m2 Chương V của E - HSMT
48 Trát trần, vữa XM M75
20,28 m2 Chương V của E - HSMT
49 Trát, đắp phào kép, vữa XM M100 - Trát gắn vá những vị trí phào bong tróc
20 m Chương V của E - HSMT
50 Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
973,1364 m2 Chương V của E - HSMT

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 37

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second