Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

Find: 10:23 14/04/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Relocating the telecommunications system for site clearance of the Investment, renovation and upgrading project of provincial road 413, section from Km0+00 to Km5+900 in Son Tay town
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Hanoi city budget (expenses for site clearance shall be provided by the project investor)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:00 26/04/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
45/QĐ-PTQĐ
Approval date
14/04/2023 10:21
Approval Authority
Trung tâm phát triển quỹ đất thị xã Sơn Tây
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:22 14/04/2023
to
11:00 26/04/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 26/04/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ACT TELECOM AND TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates số 189, tổ 13, thôn Mậu Lương, phường Kiến Hưng, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
2 SAO MAI CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRIAL CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 9A4 khu dân cư 918, đường Nguyễn Văn Linh, phường Phúc Đồng, quận Long Biên, thành phố Hà Nội.
3 Phòng Quản lý đô thị thị xã Sơn Tây Consulting on designing design records, estimates Số 07, Đinh Tiên Hoàng, phường Ngô Quyền, thị xã Sơn Tây, TP Hà Nội
4 Trung tâm tư vấn khoa học kỹ thuật cầu đường Hà Nội (công ty TNHH) Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 01, Quang Trung, quận Hà Đông, TP Hà Nội
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và kiểm định Bắc Hải E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 31, ngách 65, ngõ 40, tổ dân phố Ngọc Trục, Phường Đại Mỗ, Quận Nam Từ Liêm, TP Hà Nội
6 Trung tâm tư vấn khoa học kỹ thuật cầu đường Hà Nội (công ty TNHH) E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 01, Quang Trung, quận Hà Đông, TP Hà Nội
7 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và kiểm định Bắc Hải Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 31, ngách 65, ngõ 40, tổ dân phố Ngọc Trục, Phường Đại Mỗ, Quận Nam Từ Liêm, TP Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào <= 0,4m3 còn sử dụng tốt (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là đăng ký hoặc đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm mở thầu))
1
2
Máy hàn cáp quang còn sử dụng tốt (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là hoá đơn)
2
3
Máy đo cáp quang OTDR còn sử dụng tốt (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là hoá đơn)
2
4
Máy đo công suất cáp quang còn sử dụng tốt (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là hoá đơn)
2
5
Máy hàn điện ≥23kw còn sử dụng tốt (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là hoá đơn)
1
6
Máy cắt uốn thép 5kw còn sử dụng tốt (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là hoá đơn)
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5 tấn còn sử dụng tốt (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là đăng ký và đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm mở thầu)
1
8
Cần cẩu còn sử dụng tốt (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là đăng ký và đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm mở thầu)
1
9
Máy đầm dùi ≥1,5kw còn sử dụng tốt (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là hoá đơn)
1
10
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250l còn sử dụng tốt (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là hoá đơn)
1
11
Máy điện thoại liên lạc quang còn sử dụng tốt (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là hóa đơn
1
12
Máy thủy bình (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là hóa đơn)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: DỊCH CHUYỂN HẠ TẦNG THÔNG TIN VIỄN THÔNG CỦA VNPT
2
Tháo dỡ thu hồi cột bê tông đơn loại 6 - 6,5 m, bằng cơ giới
78
cột
3
Tháo dỡ thu hồi cột bê tông đôi loại 6 - 6,5 m, bằng cơ giới
10
cột
4
Tháo dỡ thu hồi cột bê tông đơn loại 7 - 8 m, bằng cơ giới
41
cột
5
Tháo dỡ thu hồi cột bê tông đôi loại 7 - 8 m, bằng cơ giới
3
cột
6
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
63
m3
7
Thu hồi cáp quang treo loại cáp 48 sợi
21.77
km
8
Thu hồi cáp quang treo loại cáp 24 sợi
5.111
km
9
Thu hồi cáp quang treo loại cáp 12 sợi
7.73
km
10
Thu hồi cáp quang trong cống bể loại cáp 96 sợi
0.97
km
11
Thu hồi cáp quang trong cống bể loại cáp 48 sợi
10.941
km
12
Thu hồi cáp quang trong cống bể loại cáp 24 sợi
2.03
km
13
Thu hồi cáp quang trong cống bể loại cáp 12 sợi
0.92
km
14
Thu hồi cáp đồng treo loại cáp 100x2x0,5
1.733
km
15
Thu hồi cáp đồng treo loại cáp 50x2x0,5
0.2
km
16
Thu hồi cáp đồng trong cống bể loại cáp 500x2x0,5
1.225
km
17
Thu hồi cáp đồng trong cống bể loại cáp 300x2x0,5
0.78
km
18
Thu hồi cáp đồng trong cống bể loại cáp 20x2x0,5
0.486
km
19
Vận chuyển cáp trong phạm vi 1000m bằng Ô tô -5T
6.1
tấn
20
Vận chuyển cáp đồng + quang từ nơi tập kết về kho TTVT (bằng ô tô)
2
ca
21
Vận chuyển cáp đồng + quang cẩu từ nơi tập kết về kho TTVT (bằng cẩu)
4
ca
22
HẠNG MỤC: DỊCH CHUYỂN TẠM
23
Đào đất rãnh cáp, hố ga R<=1m S<=1m, đất C III (đào đất trồng cột bê tông)
88
m3
24
Lắp dựng cột bê tông đơn loại 8 m, cột không trang bị thu lôi. Lắp, dựng bằng thủ công ( cột tận Dụng )
8
cột
25
Lắp dựng cột bê tông đơn loại 7- 8 m, cột không trang bị thu lôi. Lắp, dựng bằng cơ giới ( cột Cấp mới)
80
cột
26
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đỏ 4x6, mác 150
73.75
m3
27
Sơn đánh số tuyến cột treo cáp
88
cột
28
Lắp phụ kiện để treo cáp đồng, cáp quang trên cột có sẵn
1525
cột
29
Ra, kéo, căng hãm cáp quang treo, loại cáp 96 sợi ( cáp cấp mới )
1.025
km
30
Ra, kéo, căng hãm cáp quang treo, loại cáp 48 sợi ( cáp cấp mới )
37.98
km
31
Ra, kéo, căng hãm cáp quang treo, loại cáp 24 sợi ( cáp cấp mới )
7.28
km
32
Ra, kéo, căng hãm cáp quang treo, loại cáp 12 sợi ( cáp cấp mới )
7.28
km
33
Ra, kéo, căng hãm cáp quang treo, loại cáp 24 sợi ( cáp tận dụng )
0.1
km
34
Ra, kéo, căng hãm cáp quang treo, loại cáp 12 sợi ( cáp tận dụng )
1.6
km
35
Hàn nối măng sông cáp sợi quang, loại cáp quang 96 FO
2
bộ MX
36
Hàn nối măng sông cáp sợi quang, loại cáp quang 48 FO
14
bộ MX
37
Hàn nối măng sông cáp sợi quang, loại cáp quang 24 FO
4
bộ MX
38
Hàn nối măng sông cáp sợi quang, loại cáp quang 12 FO
29
bộ MX
39
Hàn nối ODF cáp sợi quang, loại cáp quang 48 FO
11
Hộp
40
Hàn nối ODF cáp sợi quang, loại cáp quang 24 FO
6
Hộp
41
Hàn nối ODF cáp sợi quang, loại cáp quang 12 FO
19
Hộp
42
Lắp đặt tủ, hộp cáp đồng treo trên cột tròn
36
cột
43
Vận chuyển cáp đồng + quang từ nơi tập kết về kho TTVT (bằng ô tô)
2
ca
44
Vận chuyển cáp đồng + quang cẩu từ nơi tập kết về kho TTVT (bằng cẩu)
4
ca
45
HẠNG MỤC: DỊCH CHUYỂN CHÍNH THỨC
46
Đào rãnh cáp hố ga, chiều rộng móng ≤3m sâu ≤ 2m, đất C III bằng máy
13.914
100m3
47
Lắp ống dẫn cáp, loại ống PVC F <= 114 mm, nong một đầu . Số ống tổ hợp =4
122.35
100m/ống
48
Lắp ống dẫn cáp, loại ống PVC F <= 114 mm, nong một đầu . Số ống tổ hợp =2
42.86
100m/ống
49
Lắp đặt cút cong F 110
60
cái
50
Lấp đất và đầm rãnh cáp đào qua nền, lề đường, đất C III
1292.63
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trung tâm Phát triển quỹ đất Thị xã Sơn Tây as follows:

  • Has relationships with 77 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.32 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 78.79%, Consulting 21.21%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 224,976,215,648 VND, in which the total winning value is: 210,668,107,973 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 6.36%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 64

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second