Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 16:31 16/04/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and repair the headquarters of the Emulation and Commendation Committee
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Decision 2739/QD-UBND dated December 15, 2023 of the Provincial People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:30 23/04/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
41/QĐ-BTĐKT
Approval date
15/04/2024 16:24
Approval Authority
Ban Thi đua - Khen thưởng tỉnh Thái Bình

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:29 16/04/2024
to
08:30 23/04/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 23/04/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million five hundred thousand dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THONG NHAT ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Công ty Cổ phần khảo sát và xây dựng Thống Nhất
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI SƠN HUY Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Trình Nhì - Xã An Ninh - Huyện Tiền Hải - Tỉnh Thái Bình
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG HÀ NỘI Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà C46 - TT7, khu Đô thi ̣ Văn Quán, đường Yên Phúc - Phường Phúc La - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 TMC HA NOI – VIET NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 2, ngõ 40/2/1 đường Tạ Quang Bửu - Phường Bách Khoa - Quận Hai Bà Trưng - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG HÀ NỘI E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà C46 - TT7, khu Đô thi ̣ Văn Quán, đường Yên Phúc - Phường Phúc La - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 TMC HA NOI – VIET NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 2, ngõ 40/2/1 đường Tạ Quang Bửu - Phường Bách Khoa - Quận Hai Bà Trưng - Thành phố Hà Nội

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
Changes in investment objectives and scope in the approved investment decision that change the work volume and evaluation criteria stated in the invitation documents, prequalification documents, bidding documents and request documents
Decision number
43/QĐ-BTĐKT
Decision approval date
00:00 22/04/2024
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
09:48 23/04/2024

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Công tác dọn mặt bằng phục vụ thi công kê bàn ghế hội trường
5
công
2
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
1237.0676
m2
3
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1237
m2
4
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
61.25
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
17.7
m2
6
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
17.7
m2
7
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột,
22.26
m2
8
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
22.26
m2
9
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
1.6967
100m2
10
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
1.053
100m2
11
Bạt chắn bụi bàn ghế hội trường lớn và hội trường nhỏ
100
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second