Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

Find: 17:56 14/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of a cultural house in Chien village, Liem Tiet commune, Phu Ly city
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Supporting city budget, commune budget and mobilizing other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 24/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
139/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
12/08/2024 17:51
Approval Authority
UBND xã Liêm Tiết
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:55 14/08/2024
to
09:00 24/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 24/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
29.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HA NOI SOUTH HOUSING HANDIC - DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Đường Lê Chân, tổ 22 - Phường Lê Hồng Phong - Thành phố Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Hà Nam
2 HUNG PHAT SERVICES TRADING CONSULTANT INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 12/156 Lê Công Thanh - Phường Trần Hưng Đạo - Thành phố Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Hà Nam
3 HA NOI SOUTH HOUSING HANDIC - DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường Lê Chân, tổ 22 - Phường Lê Hồng Phong - Thành phố Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Hà Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 05 tấn. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt (Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có giấy chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của Nhà thầu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê).
1
2
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,5m3. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt (Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có giấy chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của Nhà thầu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê).
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7kW. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt (Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có giấy chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của Nhà thầu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê).
1
4
Máy cắt uốn thép ≥ 5kW. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt (Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có giấy chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của Nhà thầu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê).
1
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70kg. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt (Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có giấy chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của Nhà thầu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê).
1
6
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5kW. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt (Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có giấy chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của Nhà thầu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê).
1
7
Máy hàn điện ≥ 23kW. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt (Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có giấy chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của Nhà thầu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê).
1
8
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80 lít. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt (Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có giấy chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của Nhà thầu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê).
1
9
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 150 lít. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt (Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có giấy chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của Nhà thầu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục: Nhà văn hóa
2
Móng
3
Đào móng băng, rộng >3m, sâu ≤3m - Cấp đất II
17.772
1m3
4
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤20m - Cấp đất II
1.5995
100m3
5
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất II
50.1963
100m
6
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.0803
100m3
7
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.1374
100m2
8
Bê tông lót móng, rộng ≤250cm
8.6734
m3
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.4395
tấn
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.8342
tấn
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
1.4427
tấn
12
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.5814
100m2
13
Bê tông móng, rộng >200cm
32.8503
m3
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0435
tấn
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.4595
tấn
16
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.2679
100m2
17
Bê tông cột, TD >0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m
2.3408
m3
18
Xây móng - Chiều dày ≤33cm
19.9281
m3
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0391
tấn
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2239
tấn
21
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.1585
100m2
22
Bê tông xà dầm, chiều cao ≤6m
2.0679
m3
23
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.1519
100m3
24
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.4752
100m3
25
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
0.4752
100m3/1km
26
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.4929
100m3
27
Bê tông nền
12.1018
m3
28
Phần thân
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1823
tấn
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.9489
tấn
31
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.8155
100m2
32
Bê tông cột, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m
5.0501
m3
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.3332
tấn
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.5504
tấn
35
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
1.2412
100m2
36
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤6m
10.5397
m3
37
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
1.8346
100m2
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.3934
tấn
39
Bê tông sàn mái
16.961
m3
40
Xây tường thẳng. Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m
34.1922
m3
41
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.3409
100m2
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1096
tấn
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.3083
tấn
44
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng
2.7088
m3
45
Xây cột, trụ, chiều cao ≤6m
6.0573
m3
46
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác, chiều cao ≤6m
1.9523
m3
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1405
tấn
48
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.0895
100m2
49
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤6m
1.2624
m3
50
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.2408
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second