Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

Find: 08:49 13/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Drainage ditch for residential use in village 8 and village 3, Vinh Hung commune, Vinh Loc district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital from the National Target Program on new rural construction in 2024; District budget supports 1,780 million VND (according to Resolution No. 269/NQ-HDND dated July 11, 2024); Commune budget and other legal mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 23/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
74/QĐ-UBND ngày 11/09/2024
Approval date
11/09/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Vĩnh Hưng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:47 13/09/2024
to
15:00 23/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 23/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP xây dựng PACICO Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 04/109 Đường Nguyễn Tĩnh, Phường Đông Hương, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Thanh Hoá
2 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Khánh An TH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô 52 MBQH 1636, Phường Phú Sơn, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Thanh Hoá
3 Công ty TNHH Gia Huy 368 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 43 Đoàn Trần Nghiệp, Phường Trường Thi, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Thanh Hoá
4 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Khánh An TH E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô 52 MBQH 1636, Phường Phú Sơn, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Thanh Hoá
5 Công ty TNHH Gia Huy 368 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 43 Đoàn Trần Nghiệp, Phường Trường Thi, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Thanh Hoá

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn điện - công suất >= 5 kVA
1
2
Ô tô tải có cần cẩu hoặc cần cẩu
1
3
Máy cắt cốt thép - công suất >= 5 kW
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất >= 1,0 kW
1
5
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi - công suất >= 1,5 kW
1
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng >= 70 kg
1
7
Máy đào một gầu -  dung tích gầu từ 0,4m3 đến 0,80 m3
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích >= 250 lít
1
9
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích >= 80 lít
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải >= 10 T
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
MƯƠNG ĐỒNG XOÀI THÔN 8
2
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất II
1.8909
100m3
3
Mua đất mỏ
408.016
m3
4
Đào móng - Cấp đất II
1.8909
100m3
5
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
2.9841
100m3
6
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
18.48
m3
7
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
18.48
m3
8
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.6
100m2
9
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch BT 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
70.8
m3
10
Trát tường ngoài, xây bằng gạch không nung, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
324
m2
11
Ván khuôn mũ mố
1.2
100m2
12
Cốt thép mũ mố
0.7704
tấn
13
Bê tông mũ mố
8.16
m3
14
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn
21.6
m3
15
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
1.7184
tấn
16
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
3.024
tấn
17
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.6192
100m2
18
Khe lún: Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 1 lớp giấy 1 lớp nhựa
10.8
m2
19
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
240
cái
20
MƯƠNG 500 THÔN 8
21
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất II
6.2492
100m3
22
Mua đất mỏ
1035.7571
m3
23
Đào móng - Cấp đất II
6.2492
100m3
24
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
7.5752
100m3
25
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
62.042
m3
26
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
62.042
m3
27
Ván khuôn móng dài
2.315
100m2
28
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch BT 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
152.79
m3
29
Trát tường ngoài, xây bằng gạch không nung, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
694.5
m2
30
Ván khuôn mũ mố
4.63
100m2
31
Cốt thép mũ mố
2.9725
tấn
32
Bê tông mũ mố
31.484
m3
33
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn
69.45
m3
34
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
11.2741
tấn
35
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
2.528
100m2
36
Khe lún: Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 1 lớp giấy 1 lớp nhựa
26.854
m2
37
Đào san bãi đúc cấu kiện - Cấp đất III
0.5
100m3
38
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
500
m2
39
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
463
cái
40
MƯƠNG THÔN 3; RÃNH QUA ĐƯỜNG
41
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất II
5.8352
100m3
42
Mua đất mỏ
510.1846
m3
43
Nạo vét kênh mương cũ đầu tuyến
6.624
m3
44
Phá dỡ kết cấu - Kết cấu gạch
79.86
m3
45
Đào móng - Cấp đất II
5.8352
100m3
46
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
4.3154
100m3
47
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
50.16
m3
48
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
50.16
m3
49
Ván khuôn móng dài
2.2
100m2
50
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch BT 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
145.2
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second